Verlag: FF press
ISBN 10: 9531756481 ISBN 13: 9789531756488
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Covers are lightly edgeworn; upper corners of several pages are slightly bumped. Pages are clean and binding is sound - text is clear throughout. TS. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bulfinch Press / Corcoran Gallery Ff Art, 2005
ISBN 10: 0821228781 ISBN 13: 9780821228784
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Tight unmarked book in lightly rubbed dus jacket with corner nick. An unusual book both in contents - sculptures of imperssionist paintings, and other aspects like a pop-up of a Manet painting. ; 9.61 X 6.93 X 0.94 inches; 127 pages.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ Ff Alberta Press, Edmonton, Canada, 1985
ISBN 10: 0888640749 ISBN 13: 9780888640741
Anbieter: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. VG/VG-. DJ shelf-rubbed with scattered light surface scratches. Front DJ laminate has long, narrow, diagonal crease from top to bottom. Page edges lightly sunned. Spine square, tight. Front free end paper has name, date in ink. Interior clean, unmarked. NOTE: Thick, heavy book. All forms of shipping, including media, may require small additional shipping charge. Cannot be shipped for stated rate.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 154 pages. 11.57x8.19x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: F.F. Hansell/Favorite Recipes Press, 1966
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd edition. Reprint of original 1885 edition.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: FF press [i.e.] Filozofski fakultet, 2016
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
4°, Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 262 S. Leichte Bestoßung am oberen Kapital. Insgesamt ein sehr gutes Exemplar. MIG-08-06B hr Gewicht in Gramm: 688.
Verlag: FF press, 2018
ISBN 10: 9531757046 ISBN 13: 9789531757041
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Verlag: FF Press, (WA), 2017
Anbieter: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, Australien
Wraps. Large octavo, wraps, b&w illus, pp 534. Fine condition. Biography of the broadcaster, written by his son.
Verlag: Crown 8vo, ff.12, (Clifford Baxter) Sandelswood Press, Beaconsfield, 1985., 1985
Anbieter: Collinge & Clark, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Number 79 of 100 copies printed on one side of the leaf only on Conqueror wove paper with the text set in various sizes of Garamond. Decorated with type ornaments and borders in black, reddish-brown, blue, green and maroon. Sewn into card covers with decorative printed paper wrappers. Spine slightly faded. A very good to fine copy. Extremely well printed on an Adana 8 X 5 hand platen press. 75 copies were distributed to members of the British Printing Society Publishing Group.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Isko-Press; 1981 ff., 1981
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. Die hier angebotenen Bände stammen aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und tragen die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut; KOMPLETTPREIS für 4 Teile; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250.
Verlag: Square 12mo, 15cm, ff[10], Xandas Press, Cambridgeshire, 2013., 2013
Anbieter: Collinge & Clark, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Set in Times Roman and printed on Magnani laid paper. Number 31 of 65 copies. Tipped-in wood-engraving as frontispiece. Overlapping semi-stiff blue paper wrappers, titled in black. A new copy.
Verlag: 4to, ff.[6], [G.H.C. Cooper] The Marchants Press, [Great Oakley], n.d., (? 1988)., 1988
Anbieter: Collinge & Clark, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 6 sheets of printed types and ornaments, done on one side of the page only, stapled within green paper wrappers printed in burgundy. A very good to fine copy. Rare. The typefaces include Verona, Bembo, Caslon, Albertus, Outline, Bodoni, Univers, Gloucester Bold, Klang, Mercury, Youthline, Madonna. There are some attractive border units and a little wood letter. In 1988, the Marchants Press produced Colchester Town Hall. A brief history. With woodcuts by E.M. Clarke. (50 copies).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Epworth Press; 1965 ff., 1965
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Die hier angebotenen Bände stammen aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und tragen die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden; Bd. I ohne Schutzumschlag; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. KOMPLETTPREIS für 3 Bände; In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBook. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Demy 8vo, Title, ff.11, colophon, (Raymond Lister) Golden Head Press, 26 Abbey Road, Cambridge, 1960., 1960
Anbieter: Collinge & Clark, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. One of "a few un-numbered copies, uncoloured and bound in wrappers", surplus to a coloured edition of 36 copies. Printed on J. Green handmade paper. Patterned wrappers with gold-blocked design. Edges uncut. Slightly worn at extremities. A very good copy. Printed from line-blocks made from the original designs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press; 1981 ff., 1981
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Die hier angebotenen Bände stammen aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und tragen die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. KOMPLETTPREIS für 5 Bände; In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Bei Versand außerhalb der EU erfragen Sie bitte zuerst die Versandkosten; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2600.
Verlag: London, Shenval Press, ff,, 1967
Anbieter: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
8to., each ca. 100 pages with illustr., original stiff-card wrappers, small traces of use; nice copies. Original magazines with contributions by Kavan, The Beats, Ansorge, Farzan, Bly, Auden, Jones and many more. Present are: September 1967, Vol.7, No.6; March 1968, Vol.7, No.12; July 1968, Vol.8, No.4; August 1968, Vol.8, No.5 and February 1970, Vol.9, No.11. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Real Free Press, (1968 ff.)., 1968
Anbieter: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
3 Hefte, 4°, (40); (52); (48) nn. S.m. zahlr. Abb., illustr. OBrosch.; (sehr) schöne Expl. Erste niederländische Ausgaben dieser Comics verschiedener amerikanischer Zeichner.
Verlag: Oblong demy 4to, ff.[36], colophon, Two Otter Press, printed by Chaffer & Son, Chichester, 1994., 1994
Anbieter: Collinge & Clark, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOne of 50 copies printed in colours on one side of the leaf only. 25 wood-engravings printed full-page. Title-page vignette repeated. Rust cloth with engraved endpapers, spine titled in gilt. A fine copy. The first book from this Press.
Verlag: 4to, ff.54 (rectos only), 28cm, London: The Leadenhall Press, Limited, 1896., 1896
Anbieter: Collinge & Clark, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 53,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Four pages of Leadenhall Press advertisements at the rear. Bound up in blue buckram, spine gilt. A very good copy. Additionally tipped-in at the front is a coloured advertisement for Stickphast Paste (Leadenhall Press) in black, red and gold and at the rear a prospectus for Horn-Book Jingles has been stuck in. It is nice to imagine that Stickphast might have been used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press; 1963 ff., 1963
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Die hier angebotenen Bände stammen aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und weisen die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen auf (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband folienkaschiert; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. KOMPLETTPREIS für 3 Bände; Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache; bei Versand außerhalb der EU erfragen Sie bitte zuerst die Versandkosten; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1900.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greystone Press; 1954 ff., 1954
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Die hier angebotenen Bände stammen aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und tragen die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. KOMPLETTPREIS für 3 Bände; In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 4500.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press; 1966 ff., 1966
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Die hier angebotenen Bände stammen aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und weisen die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen auf (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband folienkaschiert; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. KOMPLETTPREIS für 3 Bände; Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache; bei Versand außerhalb der EU erfragen Sie bitte zuerst die Versandkosten; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2200.
Verlag: New York / Cincinnati The Abingdon Press oJ ( ff), 1894
Anbieter: Robert Höffner Versandantiquariat, Dortmund, Deutschland
224 S., Oktav, oliv-grüner, illustr. OLn. - Sammlung von 188 Liedern u. Melodien. Mit Kompositionen von Excell, Gabriel, Kirkpatrick, Sweney, Palmer, Southwick, Fillmore, von klassischen deutschen Meistern, aber auch mit eigens für dieses Buch geschriebenen Original-Melodien deutscher Komponisten. Durch Sach- und Titelregister erschlossen. - Mit Vertriebsstempel "Musikhaus Horn, Zwickau, Spiegelstr. 23" bzw. "Max Horn. Piano- u. Harmoniumfabrik, Zwickau, Spiegelstr. 23". Schönes, dekoratives und (sehr) frisches Exemplar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ. of Minnesota Press; c1962 ff., 1962
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Die hier angebotenen Bände stammen aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und weisen die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen auf (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. KOMPLETTPREIS für 4 Bände; Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3200.
Verlag: Zagreb, FF press., 2017
4°. 236 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Ppbd. mit Schutzumschlag.
Verlag: Square 8vo, 21.5cm, ff.[5],75, colophon, printed on the rectos only, The Rivrside Press, Cambridge, 1910, for Houghon Mifflin Co., 1910
Anbieter: Collinge & Clark, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 71,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. One of 440 copies printed on hand-made paper on one side of the leaf only; grey paper-covered boards, tan buckram back (a little darkened), printed spine label and spare. A very good copy indeed. Designed by Bruce Rogers.