Paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Anbieter: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. book is in like new condition. signed by the author to Linda. no markings in book. minimal signs of shelf wear. bright white pages. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Five Star Trade June 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1410401081 ISBN 13: 9781410401083
Anbieter: Round About Books, Goldsboro, NC, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used. No Jacket. Used paperback, clean condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Bailey Green arrives in Key West and finds her benefactor Fancine Shipton murdered, and must find the one responsible, even if it means putting herself in danger. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Range of No Return: A Western Duo (Five Star First Edition Western) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Donovan & Son (Five Star First Edition Mystery) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Five Star Trade / Gale Cengage, 2009
ISBN 10: 1594147485 ISBN 13: 9781594147487
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: as new. 1st ptg. 285 pages; appears unread in fine dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Last Words (Thorndike Romance) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Discovering a ripe corpse doesn't shake Jenny Tyler as much as corporate troubleshooter Gabe Daniels does. He's everything she despises - profane, disheveled, and entirely too male - and he's convinced she knows something about the dead man. Gabe hates prim, skinny women whose accents ring his bell, but when the deceased's house explodes and Jenny's home is searched, he receives orders to keep her safe. His own family secrets pale next to the horror of Jenny's family connections, and the growing attraction between them fills their cross-country search for the source of their danger with romance. Justine Wittich is a former journalist and jack of all trades who abandoned the glamor of her past jobs - teaching, editing, publicizing and "secretarying" - to write the stories that grabbed hold of her imagination and wouldn't let go. She lives in rural southeast Ohio with her husband, Pete. They are owned by party cat and a princess cat. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. It seems as though Lady Jade Smithfield has ice water in her veins. She has no use for the men in her early Victorian world and has no compunctions about her unmarried state, habit of wearing men's clothes, or the unwanted, abused women and children she takes into her household. Marcus Fitzalan applies to Lady Jade to be her man of affairs, but, secretly, he is attempting to find out who is behind the accidents preventing the railroad from coming to their village in southeast England. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Maggie Browne and the members of the St. Rose Quilting Bee are back, attempting to solve the mystery of the death of Candy Breckner as they work on their quilts. First pages cut out, book opens to title page Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Five Star Trade April 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1594143145 ISBN 13: 9781594143144
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Slight wear to spine at title page inside. Spine cracked.
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As new. Signed. First Edition. First printing, signed by the author.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Five Star Trade 01/08/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1594141592 ISBN 13: 9781594141591
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. "The whole trouble started when the Fuzhtian ambassador announced that he wanted tos ee a Broadway play. Though I suppose you could equally well say the trouble started when those first silent Fuzhtian probes snuggled coyly up behind our geosynchronous TV satellites and began shipping the signals back home."--Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Things were different in the 1960s: love was freer, morals were looser, protests were hotter, and America hadn't yet matured into the cynical, embittered country it is today. But some things were the same: a young man starting at the bottom at a popular magazine (Ogle, "Devoted to the Masculine Pleasure-Principle") could dream of rising through the ranks; greedy corporate bigwigs could conspire to milk their companies dry; and the solution to a problem could be summed up with one word: murder. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. This is a dark comedy about the environment, extremism and the lengths to which people will go to to avoid getting a real job. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.