Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Dog-eared pages Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gower Publishing Ltd (edition n), 1987
ISBN 10: 0291397395 ISBN 13: 9780291397393
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. n. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Essentials of Project Management This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Quality Circles in Action This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. American Political Process This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Bottom Line: Practical Financial Management in Business This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Student Skills: Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Motivation and Goal Setting (The Smart Management Guides Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Benefit Realisation Management: A Practical Guide to Achieving Benefits Through Change This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Manager's Book of Checklists: A Practical Guide to Improve Your Managerial Skills This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Managing Projects: A Gower Workbook (A Gower Management Workbook) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,73
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. How to Make Work Fun!: An Alphabet of Possibilities. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Student Skills: Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gower Publishing Ltd 09/05/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0704506130 ISBN 13: 9780704506138
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,90
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Management of a Student Research Project [2nd Edition] This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Gower Handbook of Internal Communications This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The Sixth Edition of Enser's Filmed Books and Plays presents for the new millennium an update of the famous reference book which for more than 30 years has guided readers to the fascinating link between books, plays and films. Enser's Sixth Edition includes entries about films made in the English language, as well as some foreign language material. In all, this edition is based on about 8,000 main entries, nearly 2,000 more than the previous edition, opening up to the reader ever more fascinating links between print and film. The introduction addresses recent changes in the film and television industry, including the growth in independent production in the last decade and the burgeoning of made-for-cable films. As previously, the book is organized around indices for the film titles; authors; musicals; made-for-TV films, miniseries and serials; animated films; and changes of original title. Each entry indicates the title of the film; studio name and country of origin; date of release; director's name; author of book, and title if different from film title; and an indicator of whether the film was adapted from a play. A list of codes at the end of each entry allows the reader to see other facts about the film, such as whether it was made for television, is aimed at children, or was shown as a series or miniseries. With this new updated and revised edition, Enser's renews its claim to being the only comprehensive compendium of motion picture and television adaptations of books and plays. Now covering more than 70 years of film history, Enser's remains an essential reference tool for the serious film buff, as well as for researchers of literary or performance history. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Making the Connections: Using Internal Communication to Turn Strategy into Action This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .