Grapevine publications (24 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Verlag: Grapevine Publications
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Grapevine Pub Date: 11/1/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 333 First edition.
Verlag: Equine Research Publications, Grapevine, Tx 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USAMartin Nevers- used & rare books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Vg. No Edition Stated. 612 pages. Black pebble-like binding with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Illustrations and drawings throughout the book. Spine has 3 inch vertical crease mark halfway up . . Photos on request.

Verlag: Nissi Publications, Grapevine, TX 1995
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Pamphlet 26 Pages; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Equine Research Publications, Grapevine, TX 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, USAXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 345pp.+errata; HB red w/gilt; rubbed w/wear on corners; some lt.tanning w/clean,tight pgs. "The information in this Supplement has been compiled for use as a Supplement to Quarter Horse Reference and Quarter Racing Digest. Therefore, if you have both QHR and QRD, only one Supplement in n…eeded for 1977.".
Verlag: Equine Research Publications, Grapevine, TX 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, USAXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 142pp.+errata; HB red w/gilt; rubbed w/wear on corners; PONft.endpaper; some lt.tanning w/clean,tight pgs. "This book is a supplement to Quarter Horse Reference 1974, and is designed to be used in conjunction with QHR '74.".
Verlag: Equine Research Publications, Grapevine, TX 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, USAXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 151pp.+errata; HB red w/gilt; rubbed w/lt.wear on corners; bk.hinge cracked; mks.on foredge; some lt.tanning w/clean,tight pgs. Records, champions & reference material.

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Equine Research Publications, Grapevine, TX, USA 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, KanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,09
EUR 15,99 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 64pp, 151pp, [4pp]. Textured red boards w gold star motif and gold lettering on cover, gold lettering on spine. Mild bumping to bottom corners, no edgewear. Binding square and sound. Quarto. Includes Errata to Quarter Horse Reference 1974.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Equine Research Publications, Grapevine, TX, USA 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, KanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,09
EUR 15,99 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 61pp, 142pp, [4pp]. Textured red boards w gold star motif and gold lettering on cover, gold lettering on spine. Mild bumping to bottom corners, no edgewear. Binding square and sound. Quarto. Includes Errata to Quarter Horse Reference 1975 Supplement.

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Equine Research Publications, Grapevine, TX, USA 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, KanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,63
EUR 15,99 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. 104pp including adverts, 780pp. Textured red boards w gold star motif and gold lettering on cover, gold lettering on spine. Mild bumping to top corners, very light shelf wear. Binding square and sound. Quarto.
Verlag: Equine Research Publications, Grapevine, TX 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, USAXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1974 Edition. 780pp.; HB red w/gilt; rubbed&worn w/bk.hinge cracked; PON&soil,endpapers; some lt.tan w/clean,tight pgs. " .the most complete and accurate work of its kind ever published. Data heretofore unavailable to horsemen has been carefullly researched and included.".

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,39
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,39
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Equine Research Publications, Grapevine, TX, USA 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, KanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,54
EUR 15,99 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. 31, 1346pp. Brown boards w gold lettering to cover and spine. Small scuff to corner, head and tail. Binding square and sound. Octavo: 235 x 165 x 90mm.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 109,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 109,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 207,61
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, USASunny Day Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 132,61
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 9 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Brand New! Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Verlag: Equine Research Publications, Grapevine, TX 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, USAPegasus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 109,24
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Second Printing; Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Cover is red with gold lettering and design on front; gold lettering on spine. 1974 edition. Pages are clean and tight. Has sections on leading sires, dams, maternal grandsires, race winners and then major reference material. Oversized, 7.5# [3" thick]. ; Quarter Horse Reference Se…ries Series; 8 1/2 x 11; 780 pages; Some light edge wear, rubbing, scuffing, bumpig; light staining on page edges towards bottom; pages appear as if exposed to water on outer edges of first 100 or so pages, but no real discoloration or interference with text.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,51
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 208 | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,99
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 208 | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.