Zustand: very_good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Good binding and cover.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and white pages. Book has minor wear on the covers that is difficult to see in the scans. Site Aleph is secured and Equilibrium is ready to explode onto the world stage. So everything's great, right? Wrong. Mr. Gold is still at large, Marla Ritchie is still missing, and Captain Canuck will move heaven and Earth to find them both. The Gauntlet collects Captain Canuck #7-11 and features the comics debut of Blue Fox and the first appearance of the all-new, rebooted Northguard, now starring in his own solo series! We are donsbookstore in Albuquerque New Mexico. The book you see in the image is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 16,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,85
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 16,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 128.
Zustand: New. pp. 128.
Zustand: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . .
Zustand: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Lev Gleason Publications/New York, NY, 1948
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Wraps, booklet format. Small digest magazine. Heavily worn on edges/corners. Table of Contents page has been cut with scissors, top to bottom with 1/2" cut all along the vertical length. Featured article: What the Kinsey Report Indicates About Sex in Women. 130 pages.