Rmit gallery (21 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, USAStorm Mountain Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,25
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used: Very Good. [FIRST EDITION] Melbourne: RMIT Gallery, 1998. Square format softcover in illustrated wraps. Unpaginated [6 pages, including covers] with color illustrations; includes Japanese translation sheet laid-in. A catalogue of exhibition shown at Sagacho Exhibit Space, Tokyo, 29 January to 15 March 1…998 and at RMIT Gallery, Melbourne, 22 May to 27 June 1998. Very good overall condition with minor soiling to covers; no ownership marking, NOT EX-LIBRARY (cw).
Weitere BilderVerlag: RMIT Gallery, Melbourne 2001
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, AustralienGotcha By The Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,56
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Catalogue for the exhibiton of new Australian art, RMIT Gallery Melbourne September 2001; artists include Christ Bond, Clare Firth-Smith, Helga Groves, Wang Zhiyuan, Judith Duquemin; also includes a loose-insert of Artists' Statements; essay by Linda Williams; mild toning to edges of wraps, o.w. Ve…ry Good. . 31pp. 4to. Very Good. profusely illustrated (illustrator).

Verlag: RMIT Gallery, Melbourne, 2007. 2007
Anbieter: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienCity Basement Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,53
EUR 20,73 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
21x26.5cm card fold-out, (8pp). Good condition. General light wear and scuff marks. A little creased at corners. ISBN: 9780957949560.
Verlag: Melbourne, RMIT Gallery, 2008. 2008
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,69
EUR 16,41 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Slim 4to, 64pp. Original pictorial wrappers. A catalogue published to accompany an exhition held at the RMIT Gallery from 12 September to 18 October 2008. Numerous full colour photographic illustrations and reproductions of featured works. A bright copy in fine condition. First edition.
Verlag: RMIT Gallery Melbourne 1964 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,84
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition hardback in original cloth Nice copy octavo 260pp., b/w plates, index, Much on early settlement, displacement & forced assimilation.
Verlag: RMIT Gallery, Melbourne 1988
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, AustralienGotcha By The Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,68
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
stiff card. Zustand: Very Good. Publication that accompanied the exhibition 'City Provoked', of work by Australian Architects at RMIT 21 May - 26 June 1988; ring-bound, and consisting of card and transparencies, and contained in an A4 card envelope; presents the work of Raymond Arnold, Destiny Deacon, Tanya Eccleston, Timothy Hi…ll, Eva Lee, Bronwyn Platten, Evangelos Sakaris, and Nalda Searles; curator Catherine Murphy, exhibition designer Suzie Attiwill, critic Patricia Phillips, documenter Vanessa Walker, graphic designer Brett Jones; Very Good throughout; card envelope very lightly rubbed, o.w. Very Good. Brown card envelope. unpaginated. 4to. Very Good. profusely illustrated (illustrator).
Verlag: RMIT Gallery.2014, 1st ed. 2014
- Softcover
Anbieter: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, AustralienPage After Page
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,81
EUR 25,05 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
29x21cm, soft cover, 168 pages,index, very light scuff on top right corner of cover, images, graphs.
Verlag: First Site RMIT Union Gallery Melbourne 2006 2006
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,59
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers New book octavo 136pp., col. & b/w pls., maps, appends., bibliog., index, Retains original wrap-around band.

Verlag: RMIT Gallery 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustralienBook Grocer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,81
EUR 25,92 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Suzanne Davies, RMIT Gallery. Collection of works from an exhibition which specifically explores the complexities of human-animal relations in the light of issues raised in the fields of anthropology, social history, urban geography, history and philosophy of science, social theory, and cultural studies. Exhibition he…ld from 12/10/06 to 18/11/06 at RMIT. Paperback.

Verlag: RMIT Gallery, Melbourne 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustralienLectioz Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,54
EUR 34,56 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket as Issued. Exhibition Publication. Minimal wear to covers. Internally clean. Binding good. 60pp Size: 215mm x 270mm. Book.

Verlag: RMIT Gallery, May 2017. 2017
Anbieter: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienCity Basement Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,53
EUR 20,73 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback, 17x23.5cm, 56pp. Very good condition. Light wear. Creased alongside spine. ISBN: 9780992516669.
Verlag: RMIT Gallery Melbourne 1993 1993
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 38,80
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers As New large octavo 168pp., colour plates.
Verlag: RMIT Design Hub Gallery / Perimeter Editions 2021 2021
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 38,92
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sm octavo, illus light card wrappers with french flaps, black lettering to spine, 575pp + unpaginated to rear, illus, VG+ (light creasing to cover edges, light tanning & soiling to covers, light fading to spine, sl staining to page edges).

Verlag: RMIT Gallery, Melbourne 2006
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustralienArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,36
EUR 30,24 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: F-. First Edition. 4to. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed & marked); pp. 48, with illustrations. One of a limited edition of 1500 copies. A near fine copy.

Verlag: The City of Melbourne - The Asialink Centre - RMIT Gallery, Melbourne 2001
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustralienArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,36
EUR 30,24 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: F-. First Edition. 4to. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed); pp. 36, with illustrations. A fine copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Melbourne, RMIT Faculty of Art Gallery, 1984
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books and Beaches, Anna Bechteler, Icking, , DeutschlandBooks and Beaches, Anna Bechteler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 25,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Original softcover binding, 106 pages, numerous illustrations on plates, very good condition. Exhibition catalogue showing the work done by Australian archaeologists in Northern Syria. Quite uncommon. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Rmit Gallery, Melbourne 2007
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAny Amount of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 41,78
EUR 21,44 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. 4to. pp 47. Copiously illustrated in colour. ISBN: 9780980367904 About fine.
Verlag: RMIT Gallery, Melbourne, 2014. ISBN 9780992515607. 2014
Anbieter: Alexander Fax Booksellers, Mawson, ACT, AustralienAlexander Fax Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,68
EUR 31,97 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
"Sales/posting to the USA suspended". Card covers, quarto, viii/168pp, colour art and photos. A fine copy. Catalogue prepared in conjunction with a 2014 exhibition of Warlayirti Artists, one of the leading art centres in Australia.
Weitere BilderVerlag: RMIT Gallery, RMIT University, Melbourne 2007
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienBookwood
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 40,76
EUR 33,69 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Scarce exhibition catalog for the "Living Elvis" exhibition, which was presented by RMIT Gallery, RMIT University, & which took place 16 August to 20 October, 2007. Curated by Peter Barnes and Suzanne Davies. "Living Elvis is an ambitious, multi-disciplinary exhibition of the work of twenty-s…even artists from Australia, Germany, Cyprus, England and China who explore the creative legacy of Elvis Presley." Numerous fine full-colour and b&w illustrations and photographs throughout of Elvis Presley inspired artworks. Several contributors. Contains works by Richard Harding, Michalis Nicolaides, Stephen Little, Richard Dunn & Matthys Gerber, Sadie Chandler, Irene Barberis, Stephen Haley, Soda Jerk with Sam Smith, Darren Wardle, Polixeni Papapetrou, Baz Blakeney & Julie Staunton, Marcus Kaiser, Giles Ryder, Liu Xiao Xian, Ian Haig, Stephen Skok, Simon Barney, Bonita Bub, David Disher, Jenny Watson, Joan Ross, Peter Barnes, Alex Lawler, & Phil Edwards. Includes list of works, plus artists' biographies. Preface by Suzanne Davies & Peter Barnes. With five essays, by Peter Barnes & Suzanne Davies (Living Elvis); Philip Brophy (The Many Deaths of Andy Warhol); Alan Saunders (At Home with Elvis: The Truth About Graceland); Peter Doyle (The Last Mystery Train); Peter Allan (King Pop). Bound in original black printed wraps with silver lettering. A very nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 47pp. Scarce. SB-71.

Verlag: RMIT Gallery 2017
- Softcover
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 88,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Exhibition Edition. 56 pages; color photographs throughout the book. Minor rubbing to the covers. Light creasing to the top corner to front cover. Minor curl to the top corner of the book's body. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our…priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Verlag: RMIT Gallery, Melbourne, Australia 2014
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Rotary Club of Albert Park, Albert Park, VIC, AustralienRotary Club of Albert Park
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 62,71
EUR 30,24 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 168 pages. 4t0. Signed by Author(s).