Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rolling Stone Press/Summit Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0671440713 ISBN 13: 9780671440718
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rolling Stone Press/Summit Books,c1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0671440713 ISBN 13: 9780671440718
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rolling Stone / Doubleday, 1982
ISBN 10: 038517733X ISBN 13: 9780385177337
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rolling Stone / Doubleday, 1982
ISBN 10: 038517733X ISBN 13: 9780385177337
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rolling Stone / Doubleday, 1982
ISBN 10: 038517733X ISBN 13: 9780385177337
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rolling Stone Press/Summit Books,c1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0671440713 ISBN 13: 9780671440718
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rolling Stone Press/Summit Books,c1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0671440713 ISBN 13: 9780671440718
Zustand: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pantheon/Rolling Stone Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0394725972 ISBN 13: 9780394725970
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pantheon/Rolling Stone Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0394725972 ISBN 13: 9780394725970
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pantheon/Rolling Stone Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0394725972 ISBN 13: 9780394725970
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Spine creased. Light foxing/dust-dulling on page edges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rolling Stone (edition New Ed), 1986
ISBN 10: 0137822936 ISBN 13: 9780137822935
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. New Ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rolling Stone Press / Summit Boo, 1986
ISBN 10: 0137822936 ISBN 13: 9780137822935
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rolling Stone / Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 038517733X ISBN 13: 9780385177337
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Very good copy. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 317 pp., First printing of the softcover edition.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martin's Press/Rolling Stone Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0312029748 ISBN 13: 9780312029746
Anbieter: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rolling Stone Press/Summit Books, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0671440713 ISBN 13: 9780671440718
Anbieter: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good Condition paperback 591 pages.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fireside/Rolling Stone, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671466763 ISBN 13: 9780671466763
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Paperback Edition. A VG+ copy. Light wear. Small price sticker to cover. Light soiling to page edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rolling Stone Press December 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0671630687 ISBN 13: 9780671630683
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martin's Press/Rolling Stone Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0312029748 ISBN 13: 9780312029746
Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. base 8¼"x10¾"; 352 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.