Rooseum (78 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, USARed's Corner LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,80
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. All orders ship by next business day! This book is VERY used with a little bit of life remaining. Grade 1 out 5 points. Book has HEAVY wear, creases and tears on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/crease on cover…/spine, ex-library markings, minor water damage. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, USAGrey Matter Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Neat exhibition catalog. Text and images are unmarked; pages are bright. Binding is sturdy. Covers show a little light edgewear.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, USABagatelle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near fine. First Edition, First Printing. Quarto. 8.25 x 10 in. 95 pp. Illustrated with color reproductions of photographs of art by Ray. Fine in original pictorial paper-covered boards and near fine pictorial dust jacket. Essay by Ferguson translated from English into Germa…n and Swedish.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Green Apple Books and Music, san francisco, USAGreen Apple Books and Music
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,56
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover shows signs of shelfwear, with a recalcitrant price sticker on back. Text very clean. Green Apple Books and Music, Publisher Weekly's Bookstore of the Year 2014, has been San Francisco's favorite independent bookseller since 1967! Shipping costs on oversize / international orders will reflect actu…al shipping charges and may be more than quoted by ABE. We will need to contact you with true shipping costs and ask for authorization before adjusting cost. Color And B&W Illustrations (illustrator).

Verlag: Rooseum Moderna Museet 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: CorgiPack, Fulton, USACorgiPack
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Dust jacket condition: No Jacket. This book is too wide for our scanner so a partial cover image is shown. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. Ingang I vakenheten foljer jag vida leder ut. Betar dar med sinnesljusa gap, blast far ga genom vavnader. Segelduken fargas rod, skallbens blaster.… Sinne klistrar sig vid luftens hoga rev, och kling, lager mot lager. Allting kommer utifran, strommar, falten, dikena och traden faster. Stannar dar och blickar ut. Tradet angar lila ur sin rot, dikets blaa vatten, fjarilsvaven granar over falten Landskapsrand akerkanten stupar ner hjarnrand fuktas tuppkam rest bruna falten, faror, kokorna av jord, vilken smak i munnen stannar kvar pa tungan ? nar jag ser, krokningen darute, latt och rod fore dikets svalg, och sedan morka, sanka akrar.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rooseum, Malmo, Sweden 1994
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookworks, Chicago, USABookworks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 29,43
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Likely First Edition, 1994. Published for the Charles Ray exhibition, March 5 - May 8,1994, Rooseum-Center for Contemporary Art, Malmo, Sweden. Clean and tightly bound with fine text and plates. Slight bump at the spine head of binding and dust j…acket, still almost a fine copy. English/Swedish/German text.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rooseum Center for Contemporary Art Malmö, 3.11.1992 - 10.1.1993 1992
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, DeutschlandThomas Emig
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 51 pages with any coloured illustrations.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rooseum Center for Contemporary ARt, Malmo, Sweden 1992
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,25
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran November 3, 1992 through January 10, 1993. Text in English and Swedish. Includes numerous color illustrations. A fine copy in boards issued without dust jacket. Scarce with only 2 copies listed in OCLC.
Weitere BilderART AT THE END OF THE SOCIAL Rooseum
Roos, Fredrik (foreword); Bleckner, Ross; et. al.; Sandelin, Stefan(translator)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,49
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Malmo, Sweden: Rooseum, Collins & Milazzo. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1988. . Paperback. written in Swedish and English . 4to., 371 pp., cover light shelf wear, light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. . Color Photos & Illus. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, USABlack Cat Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hard bound in dust jacket. Dust jacket shows minor toning, otherwise in very good condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 37,39
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: Malmo: Rooseum 1989
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, USALorrin Wong, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
207 pages, illustrated. Fine paperback exhibition catalog (soft cover)/ no dust jacket.

Verlag: Rooseum 1998
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.

Ola Billgren: En Retrospektiv / a Retrospective (Two Volumes, Vol.1 / Album; Vol 2 / Texts)
Billgren, Ola; Lars Nittve; Olle Granath; Douglas Feuk, et al
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, USAW. Lamm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 40,64
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Complete in two volumes with dustjackets. Numerous full page color plates. Texts in English. Published in conjunction with the retrospective exhibition in 1991 at Rooseum, Malmo and Moderna Museet, Stockholm. ; Both volumes are As New, tight, clean and crisp, w…ith a faint hint of shelf wear to dustjacket on Vol.1 with a short tear to top of spine. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. In excellent condition. ; 4to.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,65
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: very good(+). Heavily illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 4to, pictorial wrappers. 167 pages with text in Swedish and English. Malmo: Rooseum, 1996. Minor shelf wear, small abrasion to front cover with paper loss, otherwise fine. Exhibition catalogue. Thomas Ruff (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, DeutschlandSaint Georges English Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,00
EUR 16,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near mint, ships airmail from BErlin Bookshop bxn55. Color And B&W Illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, AustralienSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,36
EUR 20,81 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8vo, 78pp, colour and black and white illustrations. A very good paperback copy. . Bilingual edition. Exhibition catalogue.

Verlag: Rooseum Center for Contemporary Art 2007
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, 288 pages; in English and Swedish; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Charles Ray, Survey Exhibition in theRooseum Center for Contemporary art, Malmo, 5 Mar - 8 May, 1994
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rooseum Center for Contemporary Art & Institute for Contemporary London, London & Malmo 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, Vereinigtes KönigreichColin Martin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,43
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Small Qto., 95 pages, illustrated. The text is in both English and Swedish. A Very Good clean copy in a very Good dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 53,58
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with dustjacket, 94 pages; in English, German and Swedish; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued; 36 pages, in English and Swedish; as new condition; clean and crisp. 8 page stapled booklet from 1993 laid in. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 58,04
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 167 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 13 through June 8, 1996. Text in English and Swedish. Features a preface by Bo Nilson, essays by Thomas Wulffen Matthias Winzen, Stephan Dillemuth, and with the text of an inteview between Catherine Hurzeler and Ruff. Includes numero…us images, biographical information and bibliographical information. A clean near fine copy in wrappers.
Verlag: Rooseum & Liljevalchs [2000] 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,48
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
23x23,5 cm. 197, (3) pp. Illustrated. Soft cover. A good copy.

Verlag: Rooseum-Center for Contemporary Art, Malmo 2000
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: 246 Books, Seattle, USA246 Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. First Edition. THE EDSTRAND FOUNDATION ART PRIZE 2000, awarded to: Birgir Andresson, Karin Granqvist,nrik Charlotte Gyllenhammar, Henrik Plenge, Jakobsen Matts Leiderstam, Rita Lundqvist, Hans Hamid Rasmussen, Marria Wirkkala. A section with color reproductions, essay in English and Swedish and bio…graphical information is included for each artist. 88 pages, paper with stiff wraps. 11" x 7 1/2". Very good condition.
Verlag: Malmo, Sweden: Rooseum Center for Contemporary Art, 1997 1997
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,59
EUR 16,47 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4to. 136pp. Colour and b/w illustrations. Original wrappers, a very good copy. . First edition English / Swedish text.
Verlag: Rooseum [1996]. [1996]. 1996
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[6] + 9-57 + [5] s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Förlagsnytt exemplar. Parallell texts in english and swedish.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Herold, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Herold
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 36,00
EUR 34,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
fester Einband. . Pappband, Schutzumschlag, 89 Seiten, Kl4°. * guter Zustand (A-K56). 600 gr.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, USAHennessey + Ingalls
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 66,97
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Moe's Books, Berkeley, USAMoe's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 66,97
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, DeutschlandSaint Georges English Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 55,00
EUR 16,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Standard used condition, creased spine, wear to paper covers, unmarked text, Ships from Berlin Bookshop bxn26.