Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Unbound. Zustand: Very Good. Alona Frankel (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Printing. Dust jacket has a little soiling and scuffing; Very Good condition. Book in Near Fine condition.
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Gift message to ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear and tears. Tape repairs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sbs Publishing, Inc., New Jersey, 1979
ISBN 10: 0899610013 ISBN 13: 9780899610016
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Tumarkin, Igael (illustrator). Closter, Nj, U.S.A.: S B S Publishing, Incorporated, 1979. Book. Illus. By Tumarkin, Igael. Good. Hardcover. 1St. Inscribed In Ink On Front End-Sheet, "To Bill And Eve" "For Your Washington Home" Paste-Down Front End-Sheet And Back End-Sheet Is Designed With Copy Of Letter And Signatures (One Being Jimmy Carter) And Others Of Israel And Egypt Dignitaries. Copyright 1979, Nap, White Cloth Hard Covers With Bird Of Peace Illustration Stamped On Front Letters On Spine. Color Photo Illustrated Dust Jacket Has Some Tear Near Top Front Corner. Pages Generously Illustrated With Color & B&W Photographs. (See Photos) (339-O).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SBS Publishing, Closter, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0899610021 ISBN 13: 9780899610023
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. (1st) Heavy book, fine dark blue cloth, tiny crease at bottom front tip, very bright silver lettering on spine, 196 lightly browned stiff pages, illustrations througout. 500+ entries: Aaron to Zohar. DJ beneath mylar has glossy dark blue background, very tiny tear and slight wear to top front tip, slight wear at bottom tips, nick at spine top left and right edge, micronick at spine bottom right edge and bottom back middle edge. Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SBS Publishing Inc., Jerusalem, Israel, 1980
ISBN 10: 0899610048 ISBN 13: 9780899610047
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. 1st Edition. NO DUSTJACKET. 355 pages. No dustjacket. Toffee-brown hardback binding has light wear to spine-ends and boards' corners/ colour-fading to spine and spine-junctions. B&W photographic illustrations and diagrams. Page-edges moderately yellowed o/w pages clean and tidy.
Verlag: SBS Publishing Inc., 1982
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Light wear to covers, unmarked, 116pp, VG. Book.
hardcover. Zustand: New. Alona Frankel (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Treptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha, Berlin, Deutschland
271 Seiten. PC2-3 0899610161 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000 4°, Original Karton (leicht berieben und bestoßen).
Verlag: SBS Publishing., Sacramento., 2022
Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). As new. 290 pps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SBS Publishing, Inc, Englewood, NJ, 1979
ISBN 10: 0899610013 ISBN 13: 9780899610016
Anbieter: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First edition of Peace, a photographic history of the Camp David Accords, with text by Anthony S. Pitch and a preface by Chaim Herzog. Signed by President Jimmy Carter on the half-title. (illustrator). First Edition. Quarto, [unpaginated]. White hardcover, title printed in blue, bumped lower corner. Contains hundreds of photographs of the peace process in Israel and Egypt. In the publisher's very good dust jacket, light toning along top edge, faint shelf wear. Signed by Jimmy Carter on the half title. Signed.
Verlag: SBS & The Miegunyah Press, an imprint of Melbourne University Publishing Limited, Carlton, 2008., 2008
Anbieter: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
4to (28x23cm), hardback, xxx + 393pp. Very good condition in good dustwrapper (lightly bumped, small crease to mid-upper front edge, 2cm closed tear to upper left front). Mild wear only. Interior very good, with b&w and colour photographs. Pictures available on request.
Verlag: SBS & The Miegunyah Press, an imprint of Melbourne University Publishing Limited, Carlton, 2008., 2008
Anbieter: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
4to (28x23cm), hardback, xxx + 393pp. Good condition in good dustwrapper (bumped, light creasing to upper edges). Bumped, lower edges have faded from red to white. Interior very good, with b&w and colour photographs.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.