paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Custom Pub, 1996
ISBN 10: 0536593353 ISBN 13: 9780536593351
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Custom Pub, 1996
ISBN 10: 0536593353 ISBN 13: 9780536593351
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Pub., New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 067173718X ISBN 13: 9780671737184
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Plastic spiral binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon and Schuster Custom Pub (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 053601650X ISBN 13: 9780536016508
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Custom Pub, 1996
ISBN 10: 053659693X ISBN 13: 9780536596932
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Heritage Pub. Co. : book trade distribution by Simon and Schuster, 1977
ISBN 10: 0671229842 ISBN 13: 9780671229849
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Heritage Pub. Co. : book trade distribution by Simon and Schuster, 1977
ISBN 10: 0671229842 ISBN 13: 9780671229849
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Heritage Pub. Co. : book trade distribution by Simon and Schuster, 1977
ISBN 10: 0671229842 ISBN 13: 9780671229849
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Custom Pub, 1996
ISBN 10: 053659693X ISBN 13: 9780536596932
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Custom Pub, 1996
ISBN 10: 053659693X ISBN 13: 9780536596932
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Custom Pub, 1996
ISBN 10: 0536595275 ISBN 13: 9780536595270
Anbieter: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Heritage Pub. Co. : book trade distribution by Simon and Schuster, 1978
ISBN 10: 0828130647 ISBN 13: 9780828130646
Anbieter: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book condition is good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust cover has some noticeable wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Heritage Pub. Co. : book trade distribution by Simon and Schuster, 1977
ISBN 10: 0828102007 ISBN 13: 9780828102001
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Custom Pub, 1990
ISBN 10: 0536578583 ISBN 13: 9780536578587
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Heritage Pub. Co. : book trade distribution by Simon and Schuster, 1978
ISBN 10: 0828130647 ISBN 13: 9780828130646
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 909ThoAn architectural look at expensive private homes from the past and present and the motivations of their builders. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. The price has been clipped from the jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. B & W Photos, Text Figures (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1974 Sm Quarto, , PP.240, Good Solid Copy In Edge Worn Jacket.
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Hardcover. Specimen PHotos (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1981 Narrow Sm Octavo, , PP.192, A Handy Reference While Out On Your Garden Tours, Includes Plant Culture REquirements, Hardiness Zone, Size, Color And Description Solid Copy, Tab Marked By Plant Type For Field Use By John Mastalerz.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Green Tint Color Illustrations (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1979 Narrow Sm Octavo, Paper Plastic Covers, PP.144, A Guide Especially For Use In The Greenhouse.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Heritage Pub. Co. : book trade distribution by Simon and Schuster January 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0671220799 ISBN 13: 9780671220792
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. One half of title page missing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Heritage Pub. Co. : book trade distribution by Simon and Schuster, 1977
ISBN 10: 0828102007 ISBN 13: 9780828102001
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Heritage Pub. Co. : book trade distribution by Simon and Schuster, 1977
ISBN 10: 0828102007 ISBN 13: 9780828102001
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon and Schuster Custom Pub, 1998
ISBN 10: 053601650X ISBN 13: 9780536016508
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good, Remainder Marked. Specimen PHotos (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1981 Narrow Sm Octavo, , PP.192, A Handy Reference While Out On Your Garden Tours, Includes Plant Culture REquirements, Hardiness Zone, Size, Color And Description.