Sorrett (24 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, USARob the Book Man
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,22
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. large hardback in very good condition with very good dust jcket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USABingo Books 2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,13
EUR 5,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. hardback book in near fine condition,first published october,1971.

Verlag: Sorrett Publishing 1974
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,19
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1974. First Edition. 252 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth with lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Mild tanning, with light thumbing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inserts to front. Boards have modera…te shelf wear, with rubbing and marking. Light bumping to corners and crushing to spine ends. Binding remains firm. Small dewy label taped to bottom spine.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustralienLaura Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,28
EUR 19,01 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. slight wear to covers and cover edges, library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Vereinigtes KönigreichTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,76
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hard cover with crane and dumper truck design on mining ground, front and back covers. There is minor rubbing on the top and bottoms of spine and a small tear on the bottom of the left front board near the spine, with slight corner bends inwards. In a very good condition oth…erwise. The pages are in a near fine condition, with colourful pictorial illustrations, maps, charts and statistics. There is no jacket with this copy. The overall condition of this book is very good.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, KanadaMisterSeekersBook.Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,32
EUR 12,31 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. In Very Good Condition. Small Rip Front Cover. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges. For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. Vintage 1976 Essay Writing : A Guide. Tandberg, Ron (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,79
EUR 19,44 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. Nice copy. Gift inscription to preliminary pages. Illustrated with colour and black & white reproductions. Robust, professional packaging and tracking p…rovided for all parcels. 155 pages.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustralienLaura Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,43
EUR 19,01 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. slight wear cover edges, minimal library marks, otherwise book clean and tight. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,83
EUR 15,06 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Blackwood Books, Blackwood, SA, AustralienBlackwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 25,08
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. This copy of Civilized Magic by Ronald Millar is in excellent condition. The dust jacket, protected by a plastic cover, shows only slight wear. The book remains clean and well-preserved, with strong binding and bright, unmarked pages.

Verlag: Sorrett, Adelaide 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustralienLaura Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,54
EUR 19,01 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. some wear to covers and cover edges, clear adhesive cover, library marks, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Horner (illustrator). Ex Library.

Verlag: Sorrett Publishing, Melbourne 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustralienLost and Found Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,45
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with black and white photographs, maps by M. H. Sahib. 19 cm. x 26 cm. 248 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, light soiling to page edges. Sahib, M. H. (illustrator).

Verlag: Sorrett Publishing., Melbourne. 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USABookMine
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,37
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Revised edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).

Verlag: Longman Sorrett, Australia 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, AustralienLeura Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,84
EUR 25,92 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 88 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literature; Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0909752575. ISBN/EAN: 9780909752576. Inventory No: 235631.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustralienGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,35
EUR 21,60 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good. The cover is somewhat worn. The edges of the book have moderate foxing. 196 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

Verlag: Sorrett Publishing, Melbourne 1980
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustralienLost and Found Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,58
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. 26 cm. 201 pages G. Good condition with shelf wear and edge wear to covers, light soiling to page edges, owner details on flyleaf.

Verlag: Sorrett, Melbourne 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustralienLaura Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,18
EUR 19,01 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. some wear and moisture staining to covers and cover edges, owners name front endpaper, some tape marks inside covers, otherwise book clean and tight. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, AustralienElizabeth's Bookshops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,54
EUR 44,93 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover in Dustjacket. Zustand: Very Good. [160]p. : ill.(part col.) ; 31cm. John Passmore - Sidney Nolan - Brett Whitely - John Brack - Albert Tucker - Jeffrey Smart - Russell Drysdale - Jan Senbergs - Leonard French - Charles Blackman - John Perceval - William Dobell - Fred Williams - Arthur Boyd - Robert Grieve - John Olsen… - Robert Jacks - Rick Amor. (NO DUSTJACKET, bookplate on prelim.) Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders are dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA. (Please note: Over standard weight or size. Orders via ABE Books or Biblio or from Overseas may incur additional postage charges. We will contact you prior to processing order to request your approval or contact us to confirm postage cost.).
Verlag: Sorrett Publishing, 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,25
EUR 15,06 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good.
Verlag: Longman Sorrett 1982
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 26,38
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of…the actual item,450grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Sorrett Publishing Melbourne 1974 1974
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,59
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers As New quarto 155pp., col. & b/w pls., index, Suggests alternative aspects to viewing works by Hinder, Boyd, Passmore, Sibley, Lynn, Jacks, Bren, Smart, French, Williams, Nolan, Whitely, Blackman, Dobell, Perceval, Drysdale, Brack & others.

Verlag: Toorak. Sorrett Publishing Pty Ltd. 1974
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, AustralienThe Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,21
EUR 19,01 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4to. Or.bds. Dustjacket. 156pp. Sl. foxing to top edge. Profusely illustrated in colour and black & white. Very good copy. 1st ed. Civilized Magic is a guide to looking at Australian art from the point of view of the emotional direction of each work. If paintings could be explained, nobody would bother to paint any suggests Mill…ar.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Sorrett Publishing, Australia 1978
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, AustralienManyhills Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,16
EUR 44,93 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Softcover. 56 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Sorrett Publishing, Australia, 1978. First Edition. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing or wear. Spine is uncreased. . Cover is protected in clear, self-adhesive laminate. Pages ar…e clean and unmarked and in excellent condition except for clipped front end page. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Genealogy & Local History; ISBN: 0909752370. ISBN/EAN: 9780909752378. Inventory No: 25040272.
Verlag: Malvern (Melbourne) Sorrett Publishing 1978. 1978
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, AustralienLarsen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 89,00
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition (noted as "Student's Edition" on the front cover, but there's no indication there were ANY other editions). Quarto-size sewn-bound paperback original. A touch of top edge foxing, otherwise fine in wrappers as issued. A scarce item (approximately 100 pages) with different colour maps serving as the endpapers, and ma…ny b/w and colour photos, maps, charts, tables and diagrams.