Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taplinger Pub. Co January 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0800882482 ISBN 13: 9780800882488
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NY:: Taplinger Publishing Company, 1972, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0800821211 ISBN 13: 9780800821210
Anbieter: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Ainslie Roberts (illustrator). First Edition. Previous owners bookplate and stamp on front pastedown. Embossed name on ffep and title page . Tiny fold at bottom of dj and slight shelfwear to bottom of book. 32 half page reproductions/full color illustrations of paintings of aboriginal myths.
hardcover, Zustand: Very Good, Taplinger Publishing, c.1972, 1st., 8vo., cloth, 362pp.,VG/VG $.
Verlag: Taplinger, 1972, 1st. 256 pp., indexed., 1972
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. F/NF(Fine = Without Flaw). Hardback in jacket. llustrated by Nancy Lou Gahan.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taplinger Publishing Company, Incorporated, (1972)., Marlboro, NJ, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0800872401 ISBN 13: 9780800872403
Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First American Edition. Five red pencil erasures, else Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
Verlag: Marlboro, NJ, U.S.A.: Taplinger Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1972, 1972
Anbieter: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, USA
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Price intact on dust jacket. No defects.
Verlag: Marlboro, NJ, U.S.A.: Taplinger Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1972, 1972
Anbieter: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, USA
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Price intact on jacket flap. No defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taplinger Publishing Company [1972], New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0800864069 ISBN 13: 9780800864064
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good, fair. First? Printing. 23 cm, 249, references, index, ink number on title page, DJ edges worn, piece missing to rear DJ.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taplinger Publishing NY. (1972), 1972
ISBN 10: 0800827554 ISBN 13: 9780800827557
Anbieter: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, USA
369pp. 8vo. Black cloth Translated by Marion Koenig. Ex-Library, cover edges well rubbed, binding shaken: Good+/Good+ dj. 0-8008-2755-4.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taplinger Pub. Co [1972], New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0800864069 ISBN 13: 9780800864064
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good. First U.S. Edition. First? Printing. 23 cm, 249, index.
Verlag: taplinger Ny 1972, 1972
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
Leinen, 236 Seiten, Einbandränder geblichen, das Buch ist ansonsten gut erhalten --- Linen, 236 pages, cover margins brightened, the book is in a still in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Verlag: New York: [1972], Taplinger Publishing Compan, 1972
Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USA
Hardcover. 320 p.: 45 illus. on 32 halftone plates; 23.5 cm. [British title: Albert & Victoria] VG orig. blue cloth in lt. edgeworn gold on red dj.
Verlag: Taplinger, 1972, 1972
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Retired from one library and look for the next one. Near fine in like dustjacket with clean bright text. Unusual. With informative text and profusely illustrated.
Verlag: Taplinger Publishing 1972, 1972
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
LACKS D/W, octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taplinger Publishing Company [1972], New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0800864069 ISBN 13: 9780800864064
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NY., Taplinger Publishing Company, 1972., 1973
ISBN 10: 0800870107 ISBN 13: 9780800870102
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Deutschland
origi.Halbleinenband, 8°, 208 Seiten. guter Zustand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sydney: Taplinger Publishing Company, 1972., 1972
ISBN 10: 0800844904 ISBN 13: 9780800844905
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Large octavo,110 pp.,photographs, signature, bookplate, fine copy in dustwrapper. A classic early account of cooperative nesting.
Verlag: Taplinger Publishing New York 1972, 1972
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Very nice copy large octavo 163pp., colour & b/w plates, ep maps, index, Extra-illustrated; several nice colour plates tipped-in.
Verlag: Taplinger New York 1972, 1972
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
1st edition dust jacket Fine octavo xviv + 362pp., bibliog., index,
Verlag: Published by Taplinger Publishing Company, New York First U.S. Edition . 1972., 1972
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 89,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First U.S. edition hard back bound in publisher's original green buckram cloth covers, gilt stamped title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo 8¾'' x 6¼''. Contains 418 pp with 19 colour, 181 monochrome photographic illustrations on glossy paper 134 line drawings. Very Good condition book with shallow rubs to the softened spine ends, in near Very Good condition dust wrapper with closed tears and shallow nicks to the spine ends and corners, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. NEW NATURALIST (Series).