Zustand: Very Good. Photos (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Photos (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Photos (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 128 pages, illustrated. The covers are age-toned on the edges. Pencil marks have been erased from the FFEP. The endpapers are age-toned. A sticker is attached to the spine of the jacket. The jacket is age-toned and lightly soiled.
hardcover. Zustand: VeryGood. Photos (illustrator). Withdrawn library book, could have usual library markings. Comes with clear plastic over the dust jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Young, John (illustrator). Dj is bumped. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Triune Press January 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0856740020 ISBN 13: 9780856740022
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Photos (illustrator).
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Young, John (illustrator). Jacket has light wear, foxing at edges and on end pages. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards are rubbed at corners and tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. End sheets have small stains. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (needlework) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 8,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Photos (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. Photos (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Triune Press, London, England, 1972
ISBN 10: 0856740063 ISBN 13: 9780856740060
Anbieter: Mind Electric Books, Smyrna, GA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. John Young (illustrator). Book is in very good (previous owners name marked out on inside front cover) condition with a very good (slight sunning to spine, light wear at corners) unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks.
Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Verlag: London, Triune Press 1972, 1972
Anbieter: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, USA
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, no printing indicated, Fine in VG DJ, front flap of DJ wrinkled and price sticker ghost in top corner., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First. First printing. Quarto sized in red cloth letterd in gilt; 143 pps. with bibliography; profusely illustrated in color and black and white and with many drawings and diagrams. The characteristics and associations ascribed to the 12 types of the ancient zodiac examined in the light of 500 years of literature. Eminently readable yet invaluable to the serious student of astrology. Fine (prev. own. name om front pastedown) in fine dust jacket.
Verlag: Triune Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0856740004 ISBN 13: 9780856740008
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Triune Press, 1972
Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good to Fine. A fine4 red oversized hardcover with very good to fine dust jacket. Hand dated 1972.
Verlag: Triune Press, London, England, 1972
ISBN 10: 0856740004 ISBN 13: 9780856740008
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Jacket has several closed tears, edgewear. Red boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This large book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Triune Press, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0856740012 ISBN 13: 9780856740015
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Very Good. Size: Quarto.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Triune Press, London, England, 1973
ISBN 10: 0856740039 ISBN 13: 9780856740039
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust jacket in good condition with moderate wear, small tears, chips and rubbing present. Pictures available upon request.
Verlag: Triune Press, London, 1972
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 4to. Black paper over boards, dust jacket. 144pp. Numerous illustrations (some color), line drawings, map. Very good/very good. First edition.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Triune Press, 1972
Anbieter: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First English Edition. Price-clipped. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
Anbieter: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australien
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. THE STORY OF REVIVING A RUNDOWN BANANA FARM ON COOCHIEMUDLO ISLAND ON BEAUTIFUL MORETON BAY.