Verlag: Rartian, 2023
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Raritan: A Quarterly Review. Summer 2023. Vol. XLIII No 1 (illustrator). Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Letter Press, Moran , MIchigan, 1969
ISBN 10: 0912382015 ISBN 13: 9780912382012
Anbieter: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, MI, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Reprint. Black Letter Press, New Reprint from publisher. Cloth. An account by A-No.1 , the tramp-author who rode the rails with Jack London. First published in1917.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 135 pages.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 102312260X ISBN 13: 9781023122603
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Trail of the Tramp. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Letter Press, Moran , MIchigan, 1969
ISBN 10: 0912382015 ISBN 13: 9780912382012
Anbieter: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, MI, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. New reprint ; A no.1 the Famous Tramp ( Leon Ray Livingston ) written by himself from personal experiences ; Published a year after the death of Jack London , Livingston wrote of his travels with London when London was an 18 year old . The book later became the basis for the movie " The Emporer of theNorth Pole "; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 135 pages.
Verlag: G. Schirmer, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1919
Anbieter: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, USA
Noten Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has or May Have wear and soil. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! The Copyright date is 1919, for this Printing, however later printing as copyright for front cover design is 1940. Original! Owner name on Front Cover, Has Gamble cloth hinge. 4 pages music, 4 pages other to include covers. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023122677 ISBN 13: 9781023122672
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. The Trail of the Tramp. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A No 1, Erie Penn, 1916
Anbieter: Green Mountain Books & Prints, Lyndonville, VT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket as Issued. Orange paper covers are worn, corners are bent, head and tail of spine are worn. binding is tight. Interior pages are tanned. Corners of pages are bent.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: St George's House, 1910
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 64 pages. Illustrated. A S Forrest "A Ramble In The British Museum" / H G Lothair "Maradar The Tailor" / Edgar Wright "The Forbidden Wood" / Oliver Bookworm "The Animals on the Roof of the World" / Edith L Elias "The Green Monster" / W Francis Rankine "Gardening For Boys And Girls - VI-The Garden In August" / Elizabeth Harley "The Brave Dogs Of St. Bernard" / Frances Smith "A Little Heroine of the Lifeboat" / Constance M Foot "The Shilling Dog" / Wee Willie Winkie Goes Boating / Tom Pierce Cowling "St. George's Club Songs - No.1" (SL#19).
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: International Woodworkers of America AFL-CIO-CLC, Western Canadian Regional Council No. 1, Vancouver, B.C., 1974
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Pamphlet. 72p. + [1p. of advertisements] 6.75x4 inches; illus., graphs., staples slightly rusted, light damp stain on front wrappers, else in very good condition. 39th Annual Edition.
4843. REPTILE LIFE MAGAZINE 1997 VOL. 1 NO. 5. REPTILE LIFE CONTAINS; EMERALD BOAS & GREEN PYTHONS, LONG TOED SALAMANDERS, RUSSIAN TORTOISES, OKEETEE AND MUCH MORE. 36PP. ILLUSTRATED. VERY GOOD CONDITION. 9SNAKE-34).
EUR 19,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 20,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: LITTLE BROWN & COMPANY, * * * * *, 1976
Anbieter: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. B00K: Fine/ VOL 1, NO. 1, 1976 (illustrator). B00K: Fine/ $29.11 SURGICAL TECHNIQUES ILLUSTRATED: CHOLECYSTECTOMY AND CHOLANGIOGRAPHY, PAROTIDECTOMY; WINTER 1976, VOL 1, NO. 1 * RONALD A. MALT, M.D. LITTLE BROWN & COMPANY 1976 Dark Blue Cloth Spine With Title In White Letters, Tall And Wide Hard Cover BooK: Fine/, 80 Numbered Pages, That Were Lightly Read Or Not Read At All, Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Printed On Off White Paper. D/J: None. BooK Was Acquired From The Estate Of Dr. Junchul Yang, Who Was Downsizing. Description Applies To This BooK, ONLY. This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. World Wide Shipping, AVAILABLE. *.
Verlag: International Woodworkers of America & Forest Industrial Relations Limited, Vancouver, B.C., 1974
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Pamphlet. 95p., 5.5x3.5 inches; very good condition.
Verlag: International Woodworkers of America & Forest Industrial Relations Limited, Vancouver, B.C., 1973
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Pamphlet. 87p., 5.5x3.5 inches; Staples slightly rusted, small damp stain on front wrapper, else in very good condition.
4889.REPTILIA MAGAZINE 1998 JUNE NO. 1. REPTILIA MAG. CONTAINS; PHAYNOOPS DAHLI; A COLOMBIAN ENDEMISM. REPRODUCTIVE STATTEGIES OF AMPHIBIANS GECKOS. 80PP. ILLUSTRATED. LIKE NEW CONDITION. (SNAKE-35).
Verlag: Recreational Reading, Inc., an affiliate of Popular Publications, Inc., Kokomo, IN, 1949
Anbieter: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, USA
Octavo, single issue, cover by Peter Stevens, pictorial wrappers. Pulp magazine. The first issue which reprints 'Creep, Shadow!" by Merritt. [Reference: Tymm and Ashley, Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Weird Fiction Magazines, pp. 3-6]. Closed tears to upper and lower front cover, spine a touch color faded, a very good copy. (26336).
Verlag: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1921
Anbieter: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, USA
Octavo, single issue, cover by Modest Stein, pictorial wrappers. Pulp Magazine. Fiction by H. Bedford Jones ("The Pirates Ain't All Dead Yet"), James Hendryx, Max Brand and others. Loss along edges which are flaking, contents quite readable, a good copy. (26115).
Verlag: Recreational Reading, Inc., an affiliate of Popular Publications, Inc., Kokomo, IN, 1950
Anbieter: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, USA
Octavo, single issue, cover by Norman Saunders, pictorial wrappers. Pulp magazine. Includes "The Smoking Land" by George Challis. [Reference: Tymm and Ashley, Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Weird Fiction Magazines, pp. 3-6]. Mild edge wear, fading to spine, a very good copy. (26339).
Verlag: Recreational Reading, Inc., an affiliate of Popular Publications, Inc., Kokomo, IN, 1950
Anbieter: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, USA
Octavo, single issue, cover by Norman Saunders, pictorial wrappers. Pulp magazine. Includes "The Face in the Abyss" by Jack Mann. [Reference: Tymm and Ashley, Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Weird Fiction Magazines, pp. 3-6]. Mild edge wear, closed tear to lower front cover, some fade to spine panel a very good copy. (26341).
Verlag: Love Romances, New York, 1948
Anbieter: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, USA
Octavo, single issue, cover by Anderson, pictorial wrappers. Pulp magazine. Includes "Asleep in Amageddon" by Ray Bradbury. Fiction by Leigh Brackett, Ray Cummings and others. Unabashedly the magazine was a proponent of "space-opera." In Leigh Brackett's introduction in the anthology THE BEST OF PLANET STORIES (1974) she states "the so-called space opera is the folk-tale, the hero-tale of our particular niche in history." [Reference: Tymm and Ashley, Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Weird Fiction Magazines, pp. 476-481]. Edges trimmed, right edge over trimmed, a very good or somewhat better copy. (23866).
Verlag: Recreational Reading, Inc., an affiliate of Popular Publications, Inc., Kokomo, IN, 1950
Anbieter: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, USA
Octavo, single issue, cover by Norman Saunders, pictorial wrappers. Pulp magazine. This issue reprints "The Face in the Abyss." Wear with several chips to right front edge, tiny chip to lower left front corner, a very good copy. (23642).
Verlag: Recreational Reading, Inc., an affiliate of Popular Publications, Inc., Kokomo, IN, 1949
Anbieter: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, USA
Octavo, single issue, pictorial wrappers. Pulp magazine. The first issue which reprints 'Creep, Shadow!" by Merritt. Ink stamp to front cover, mild edge wear, spine a touch color faded, a nearly fine copy. (22024).
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL, 1950
Anbieter: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, USA
Small octavo, single issue, cover by Malcolm Smith, pictorial wrappers. Digest size magazine. Includes "Way in the Middle of the Air" by Ray Bradbury, one of the Martian Chronicles. Rub mark to front cover, a nearly fine copy. (21107).
Verlag: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1948
Anbieter: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, USA
Octavo, single issue, cover by Raymond Naylor, pictorial wrappers. Pulp magazine. Fiction Chester S. Geier, Rog Phillips, Don Wilcox and Oge-Make (pseudonym for L(ucille) Taylor Hansen). [Reference: Tymm and Ashley, Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Weird Fiction Magazines, pp. 14-49]. Mild edge wear and rubbing, stamp to front cover, a very good copy. (17899).