No 1 (Mehr als 1.500 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Revised 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, USASt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,01
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 9,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CINEBOOKS, INC.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, USAGuthrieBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,36
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. Tears to dj. First free endpaper has two torn off pieces.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, USABooksByLisa
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, USASpeedyhen LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, USASpeedyhen LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Letts 2018
Serie: Letts 11+ Success, Buch 14 von 28. Buch 14 von 28 - Letts 11+ Success
- Softcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, USASpeedyhen LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.
Verlag: Aperture Inc., New York 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: NightsendBooks, Concord, USANightsendBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 1st EDITION. This copy is VG; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight but pages show age and edges show wear, previous owner;s sticker front inside cover. The covers are also VG; intact, including very good color and design, but signs of sunning, foxing and age, wea…r along edges and corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S. No. 1 Highway Association, Raleigh 1952
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, USABohemian Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,11
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is the way most New Yorkers travelled in the 1940s and 1950s to get to Florida before US I-95 opened. Lots and lots of little towns listed as well as places to visit, lodgings, mileage statistics, map (measuring 8" x 14 1/2') in colour. Date is approximate. Framing is…possible. Browning on top edge else VG.
Verlag: Century Music Publishing Co. 0, NEW YORK
- Softcover
- Noten
Anbieter: Rose City Books, Portland, USARose City Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,33
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Clean five inch spine edge tear and few small edge tears. Just over 12-1/4 x 9-1/4 with 5 pages. Undated circa 1920. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

Raritan: A Quarterly Review. Summer 2023. Vol XLIII No. 1
Gabriel Josipovici / David Bosworth / Ray Klimek / Philip Weinstein / Langdon Hammer / M.J. Fitzgerald / Ryunosuke Akutagawa / James Morrison / Marjorie Garber / Eli Payne Mandel
Verlag: Rartian 2023
- Softcover
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, USARaritan River Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,32
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. Raritan: A Quarterly Review. Summer 2023. Vol. XLIII No 1 (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, USASpeedyhen LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, USAFirst Edition ,too Inc Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,72
EUR 7,81 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Reprint. Black Letter Press, New Reprint from publisher. Cloth. An account by A-No.1 , the tramp-author who rode the rails with Jack London. First published in1917.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 135 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,16
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Trail of the Tramp. Book.
Verlag: Kansas City: U of Missouri, 1993, Vol 59. 1993
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, USATruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,15 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. 1st Edition. Fine, as new. Trade paperback, 6x9", 151 pp. - Interviews with Authors. -.
Verlag: Kansas City: U of Missouri, 1992, Vol 58 No. 1. 1992
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, USATruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,15 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. 1st Edition. Fine, as new. Trade paperback, 6x9", 128 pp. - -.
Verlag: EPWORTH PRESS 1952
- Softcover
Anbieter: SniderBooks, Pell City, USASniderBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. SLIGHTLY SOILED; NO PAGE NUMBERS; BOOKLET.
Weitere BilderSprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Organo oficial de la Asociación interamericana de Ingeniería Sanitaria. Sanitary Engineering. Año 1. No 3. Enero (Jaanuary ) 1948., Chile 1948
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexikoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,08
EUR 9,32 VersandVersand von Mexiko nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Aceptable. Organo oficial de la Asociación interamericana de Ingeniería Sanitaria. Sanitary Engineering. Año 1. No 3. Enero (Jaanuary ) 1948. Chile, Universidad de Chile, Santiago, 1948. Características: Rústica en buen estado. Pp. 215-342. (23 x 15 cm.). Peso: 300 gs.
Verlag: Biglow & Main / John Church & Co., New York 1879
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, USAFalls Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. No Edition Noted. Brown boards with black print, brown spine. Covers have rubwear with small tears and coloring missing from edges. Address written in ink across top of front cover. Owner name inside front cover. Small notes written inside rear cover. Contents are tight sound and otherwise un…marked. 228 pages. These are the lyrics, no music. GOSPEL HYMNS, Volumes No. 1, 2, 3 Combined (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Guide, * * * * * 1987
- Hardcover
Anbieter: L. Michael, North Hollywood, USAL. Michael
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,49
EUR 13,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. B00k: Very Good/+. Intact, clean, tight to the spine hinge, and unmarked pages. Glossy cover; shows shelf wear. A guidebook to Vancouver, covering arts, sports, stores and points of interest. Dust Jacket: None. = = This B00K, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To… Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = = World Wide Shipping, AVAILABLE. = =. Vol. 8, No. 1. 1987. B00k: Very Good/+. (illustrator).

The Reviewers Reviewed, or British Falsehoods Detected by American Truths
R. M'dermut & D.D. Arden, No.1, City Hotel, Broadway [Forbes & Company, Printers, 78 Gold-Street], 1815
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,28
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Generic 2020
- Softcover
Anbieter: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, USAVada's Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,95
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. no markings some shelf wear spine good binding good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,74
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, USAFirst Edition ,too Inc Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,40
EUR 7,81 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. New reprint ; A no.1 the Famous Tramp ( Leon Ray Livingston ) written by himself from personal experiences ; Published a year after the death of Jack London , Livingston wrote of his travels with London when London was an 18 year old . The book later became the basis for the movi…e " The Emporer of theNorth Pole "; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 135 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Whittemore, NIles, & Hall, Boston 1857
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1857 PRINTING. Text unmarked. Some page-turn soiling and foxing marks. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light soiling. Binding loosening slightly but still intact. Book shelf-cocked. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.