A c crombie (285 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (285)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dover Publications (edition ) 1996

    0486288501 / 9780486288505

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dover Publications 1996

    0486288501 / 9780486288505

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,33

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

  • Verlag: Doubleday Anchor 1959

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,14

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: At the Clarendon Press, Oxford 2002

    0198241895 / 9780198241898

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, USAUnderground Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. Hardcover. 8 3/4" X 5 3/4". xi, 373pp. Rubbing, creasing, and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of unclipped dust jacket. Slight lean to spine. Gentle bumps to corners and edges of black cloth over boards. A few spots of inked notation to top edge of text block.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 1988

    0824024389 / 9780824024383

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAtticus Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxbow Books 2002

    0198241895 / 9780198241898

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,96

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxbow Books 2002

    0198241895 / 9780198241898

    Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USABlue Vase Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,01

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxbow Books 2002

    0198241895 / 9780198241898

    Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USAGoodwill Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,46

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    3423042850 / 9783423042857

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,84

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 2002

    0198241895 / 9780198241898

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,22

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    3423042850 / 9783423042857

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,95

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Verlag: Doubleday/Anchor 1959

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USAde Wit Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. [Vol. 1 Only] Good, unmarked 4 x 7 PB; owner's name.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Association for Childhood Education International, Great Britain 1979

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, USAPeace of Mind Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Science in the middle ages - Volume One, 5th to 13th centuries. Science in the later middle ages - Volume two, 13th to 17th centuries. A two-volume study of the natural science in medieval and early modern Europe. Crombie provides material necessary or analyzing the development of modern scientific

  • Verlag: Doubleday Anchor, 1959 1959

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, USASutton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. pbk 380pp prev owner's name on front endpaper otherwise a very good clean tight unmarked text.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Hambledon Press, London 1990

    0907628796 / 9780907628798

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, USAUnderground Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. Hardcover. 9 1/2" X 6 1/4". xxii, 474pp. Rubbing, creasing, and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of unclipped dust jacket. Bound in blue cloth over boards with spine lettered in gilt. Gentle rubbing and bumps to corners and edges of boards. Faint toning to ed

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Clarendon Press, Oxford 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, USAWilliam H. Allen Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 373 pages. No dust jacket. A few ink markings in margins. Binding dull.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013514122 / 9781013514128

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,43

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021 2021

    1013514122 / 9781013514128

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Medieval and Early Modern Science; 1. Book.

  • Verlag: Mercury Books 1961

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1961. First Edition Thus. 296 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Volume I. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild ed

  • Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc. ( Doubleday Anchor ), Garden City NY 1959

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, USASpenlow & Jorkins

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,64

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. *Attractive 1959 mass market paperback* Bright, square, solid with very nice color. Lightly-worn exterior. No notes or highlighting; previous owner name written.

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: Alianza Editorial, S.A. 1996

    8420620777 / 9788420620770

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 6,17

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Heinemann Educational Publishers 1980

    0435541943 / 9780435541941

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 27,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge 1979

    0674052730 / 9780674052734

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, USAUnderground Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good +. Hardcover. 8 3/4" X 5". 372pp. Mild rubbing, creasing, and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of unclipped dust jacket. Bound in green cloth over boards with spine lettered in gilt. Gentle bump on tail of spine. Mild rubbing and shelf wear to corners, and edg

  • Verlag: DOUBLEDAY ANCHOR BOOK

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 17,39

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Anchor 1959

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, USATim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Minor dust-spotting to page edges. Not 'Mint,' but good clean book. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure, from Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts; providing good books at reasonable prices since 1991. Shelf LL.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013514122 / 9781013514128

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 25,56

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Garland Publishing,, NY: 1988

    0824024389 / 9780824024383

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. The ninth volume in The Philosophy of George Berkeley series. First edition. Fine in blue cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 91 pages.

  • Verlag: Anchor 1966

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, USAChamblin Bookmine

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    12Mo Softcover. Zustand: Good. 2nd ed. 296pp. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are intact, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, cover edge and cornerwear; foxing on textblock edges, page patina throughout.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin, London 1969

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreichvalley books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 10,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Peegrine bok Y74 with 39pp b&w plates.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London: The Hambleton Press, 1990. 1990

    0907628796 / 9780907628798

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, USAFree Play Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. First Edition. 8vo. xxii, 474 pp. Dark purple cloth lettered in gilt at spine. Gift inscription to front free endpaper, purple moisture stain bleeding into gutter of the text block from spine-ends, moisture soiling to boards. Jacket creased, soiled, wrinkl