Zustand: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abrams, United States, New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 1419734679 ISBN 13: 9781419734670
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,01
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Actress Abbie Cornish and chef Jacqueline King are best friends who bonded over their love of food and self-care. A few years ago, Abbie, a novice cook, asked Jacqueline, a graduate of the culinary program at the National Gourmet Institute, for cooking lessons. Every Sunday, they would take trips to the local farmers market, spend all day cooking, and then serve these dishes to their family and friends. Pescan s an extension of this tradition and all the food they explored together. Their way of eatingwhich they call pescanis centered on plant-based, dairy-free dishes, but with high-protein seafood and eggs incorporated. The recipes, like Veggie Tempeh Bolognese, Artichoke Hummus with Zaatar, and Miso-Ginger Glazed Black Cod, are highly nutrient dense, incredibly energizing, and very accessible.Pescan is a collection of healthy recipes, but its also a story of friendship, healing, and developing a more positive relationship with food. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Bumped edges. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New, no jacket as issued. Color photos.
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New, no jacket as issued. Color photos.
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New, no jacket as issued. Color photos.
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New, no jacket as issued. Color photos.
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New, no jacket as issued. Color photos.
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New, no jacket as issued. Color photos.
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New, no jacket as issued. Color photos.
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New, no jacket as issued. Color photos.
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New, no jacket as issued. Color photos.
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New, no jacket as issued. Color photos.
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New, no jacket as issued. Color photos.
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New, no jacket as issued. Color photos.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.