Aldrin colonel edwin e buzz (19 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (19)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bantam Books 1974

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USADon's Book Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,24

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Book has a square, tight binding with age-tones pages and covers. Book has creases to both covers and spine and wear to edges. Binding is good and book is eminently readable. An American hero's tragic crack-up and triumphant recovery, the shocking, courageous true story of an astronaut who j

  • Verlag: Random House

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Random House

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Random House 1973

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Book Club. Binding tight and square, Jacket has chipping and some small tears, Pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Verlag: Random House 1973

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,68

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House 1973

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, USAEd's Editions LLC, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,08

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Heavy Foxing to the page edges, otherwise in very good condition. Dust jacket has only light wear. Blue cloth boards. Has a good binding, no marks or notations. 338 pages. Book Club Edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House 1973

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, USABookensteins

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,01

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Dust jacket has a one inch tear at the front bottom corner, is bumped at the top and bottom of the spine and has a piece missing at the back top edge. Dust jacket is now protected in mylar. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/N

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: RANDOM HOUSE, NY 1975

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, USAGian Luigi Fine Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 8,38 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. SMALL CLOSED TEAR TO THE UNCLIPPED DJ, UNSIGNED BOOKPLATE.

  • Verlag: Random House 1973

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, USAOld Village Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book Club Edition. This is his story of that daring exploit and of the troubled personal odyssey which followed. Clean book. Black and white photographs. Pictures on request.

  • Verlag: Random House, New York 1973

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Joan's Bookshop, Palm City, FL, USAJoan's Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Copy. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket-very good - some small edge chips - book club edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House,, NY: 1973

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First printing. Very good in a very good (some minor edge wear) dust jacket.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Random House

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. See photos for more information. Secure

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Random House

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 24,03

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Name blotting on upper edge of first free page. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House, New York 1973

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, USAVero Beach Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 40,04

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Fine condition blue cloth boards with gold spine lettering contained in a very good condition color photographic dust jacket. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Book Club Edition. "After his historic walk on the moon, Buzz Aldrin retu

  • Verlag: Bantam 1974

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, USAThe Book Bin

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Water damage with faint stain and wave to page in bottom half of the pages throughout, more pronounced in second half of the book. Moderate edgewear, chipping at spine head. Spine uncreased. Binding sound. Pages else clean, text unmarked.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House, New York 1973

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, USATHE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. Blue boards quarterbound in a dusky blue cloth backstrip with shiny gilt lettering on the spine. Book has very slight bumping at the head and tail of the spine and just the faintest trace of rubbing along the lower edges. White end

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House, New York 1973

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USABook Booth

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 355,94

    EUR 5,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition. Signed by both authors on first page, else text clean & bright; binding tight: vertical crease to price-clipped inner front flap of dustjacket, two 4" creases to rear flap of dustjacket; minor edgewear along top & bottom spine edges of dustjacket; else

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House 1973

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Gregor Rare Books, Langley, WA, USAGregor Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 1.112,30

    EUR 9,50 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. A Near Fine copy with faint sunning to bottom board edges in a Fine, bright unclipped dust jacket. This unique copy is signed by astronauts Buzz Aldrin, Alan Shepard, Gordon Cooper, and Scott Carpenter, and (possibly) jet combat veteran Tom Neal who t

  • Verlag: RANDOM HOUSE., NY 1973

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, USAWAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 266,95

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. INSCRIBED by Astronaut & Moonwalker Buzz Aldrin on the front endpaper. A very good+ copy in a Nf. dj. (Mild corner crease on front & rear dj. flaps. A few traces of soiling at margins on p.12-13-14. Usual fading to extremities of cloth & boards).