Alice bernstein (27 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,90
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,91
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, USADave's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,22
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2007 paperback stated 1st edition 1st printing with full number line warmly inscribed (which always means to a particular person) by editor Alice Bernstein on the title page. Another inscription on title page, else fine .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, KanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,53
EUR 12,14 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. pp.96 clean tight copy Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, USALowry's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,61
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover is in excellent condition, save for rubbing/scratching and corner bumping. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Various (Photographs) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Esta guía de viaje ofrece información sobre los lugares más destacados de Londres y las Islas Británicas. Incluye mapas de calles, del metro y de la región, así como recomendaciones y direcciones de monumentos, parques, mercados, restaurantes y cafés. Ideal para una escapada de fin de semana o una aventura… más larga. EAN: 9782884520232 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: This Way London Autor: Alice Taucher| Ken Bernstein Editorial: Jpm Pubns Idioma: en Páginas: 72 Formato: tapa blanda.

Anbieter: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, USAStories & Sequels
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Audio CD. Zustand: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,35
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Verlag: Crown, New York 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Uncharted Books, Chicago, USAUncharted Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,80
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Folio. Cloth. Dust jacket. Full color plates. Ex-library with sticker on jacket spine and several stamps in front matter. Lacks blank front free endpaper. Plates are all unmarked and intact. Tight and clean. This is an illustrated book depicting classic theatrical… costumes. Plates show the costumes in a paper doll style, followed by pages of patterns and instructions to recreate them.

- Softcover
Anbieter: SZ Global, Toronto, KanadaSZ Global
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,61
EUR 28,75 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Verlag: Luxembourg: Abracadabra 1978
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, USAPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,20
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 72pp, stapled wrappers. One of 1,000 copies. Poetry and art magazine from Luxembourg; content mainly reproduced from manuscript, in English and Italian (or concrete poetry). Unmarked copy, light cover wear. Not Signed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 67,22
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 99,01
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Twice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill, Seattle, USATwice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 165,29
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade paperback, 132 pages. Zustand: Good. Stated first printing. Minor soiling to cover. Corners creased and rubbed. Minor soiling to text block edges. Posthumous collection of poetry and writing from influential Seattle writer and performance artist.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Jerry Prosser, Bookseller, Des Moines, USAJerry Prosser, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 223,36
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good to Like New. First printing.

Verlag: New York: Simon Schuchat 1977
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, USAPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,48
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 4to, 24 leaves (printed one side), stapled wrappers. Uncommon oversized mimeo revolution magazine from the 1970s, includes Kathy Acker. Unmarked copy, covers pulling at staples, a bit of general wear. Not Signed.
COMPLETE GILLER PRIZE COLLECTION (1994-2025); Pick A Colour; Held, Study For Obedience; The Sleeping Car Porter; What Strange Paradise; How To Pronounce Knife; Reproduction; Washington Black; Bellevue Square; Do Not Say We Have Nothing; Fifteen Dogs; Us Conductors; Hellgoing; 419; Half-Blood Blues; The Sentimentalists; The Bishop's Man; Through Black Spruce; Late Nights On Air; Bloodletting & Miraculous Cures; The Time In Between; Runaway; The In-Between World of Vikram Lall; The Polished Hoe; Clara Callan; Mercy Among The Children; Anil's Ghost; A Good House; The Love Of A Good Woman; Barney's Version; Alias Grace; A Fine Balance; The Book of Secrets
Michaels, Anne; Bernstein, Sarah; Mayr, Suzette; El Akkad, Omar: Thammavongsa, Souvankham; Williams, Ian; Edugyen, Esi; Redhill, Michael; Thien, Madeleine; Alexis, Andre; Michaels, Sean; Coady, Lynn; Ferguson, Will: Edugyan, Esi; Skibrsrud, Johanna; MacIntyre, Linden; Boyden, Joseph; Hay, Elizabeth; Bergen, David; Lam, Vincent; Clarke, Austin; Wright, Richard B; Richards, David Adams; Ondaatje, Michael; Burnard, Bonnie; Munro, Alice; Richler, Mordecai; Atwood, Margaret; Mistry, Rohinton; Vassanji, M.G.
Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: West End Editions, Burlington, KanadaWest End Editions
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5.323,12
EUR 26,02 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. All books are fine/fine, first edition (Canadian), first printing copies, signed and/or lined and/or dated in the year of publication on the title page. Please refer to the following descriptions of each book. PICK A COLOUR - Canadian first printing, signe…d, lined with the first sentence of the book, "Everyone is ugly." and dated (September 7, 2025), As New. HELD - Canadian first printing, signed, lined with the first sentence of the book, "We know life is finite." and dated (20 Sept 2024), AS NEW. STUDY FOR OBEDIENCE, Canadian first edition and first printing, signed, AS NEW; THE SLEEPING CAR PORTER - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed, AS NEW; WHAT STRANGE PARADISE - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed with inscription,"The child lies on the shore", AS NEW; HOW TO PRONOUNCE KNIFE - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed, AS NEW (not signed on a book plate); REPRODUCTION - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed, AS NEW; WASHINGTON BLACK, Canadian first edition and first printing, signed and dated, "September 9, 2018", AS NEW; BELLEVUE SQUARE - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed, FINE; DO NOT SAY WE HAVE NOTHING - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed and dated, "Oct 28, 2016", AS NEW; FIFTEEN DOGS - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed, FINE; US CONDUCTORS - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed with inscription from the start of the book, "I was Leon Termen before I was Dr. Theremin", AS NEW; HELLGOING - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed and dated, "Nov. 5, 2013", AS NEW; 419 - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed with inscription from the start of the book, "Would you die for your child", dated " Oct 27, 12", AS NEW; HALF-BLOOD BLUES - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed with inscription, ("Sid. The kid is alive"), dated "29/10/11". AS NEW; THE SENTAMENTALISTS - Canadian first edition and first printing (Gaspereau Press), unsigned, FINE, and Canadian first edition, second printing (Gaspereau Press), signed with inscription ("Perhaps tomorrow we'll be on that plane") and dated (2009). AS NEW; THE BISHOP'S MAN - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed with inscription ("Wondering what might be going on") and dated (02/12/09). AS NEW; THROUGH BLACK SPRUCE - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed with inscription ("The hands of my family reach out to help me"), FINE; LATE NIGHTS ON AIR - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed. FINE; BLOODLETTING & MIRACULOUS CURES - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed. FINE; THE TIME IN BETWEEN - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed with inscription ("The typhoon arrived that night") and dated (2005). FINE; RUNAWAY - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed. FINE; THE IN-BETWEEN WORLD OF VIKRAM LALL - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed. FINE; THE POLISHED HOE - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed. FINE; CLARA CALLAN - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed. FINE; ANIL'S GHOST - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed. FINE; MERCY AMONG THE CHILDREN - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed with inscription from the end of the book, "no one can find out where he has gone.". FINE; A GOOD HOUSE - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed. NEAR FINE; THE LOVE OF A GOOD WOMAN - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed. FINE; BARNEY'S VERSION - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed. FINE; ALIAS GRACE - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed. FINE; A FINE BALANCE - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed. NEAR FINE; THE BOOK OF SECRETS - Canadian first edition and first printing, signed. FINE; Please inquire. Images available upon request. . Signed by Author(s).

Verlag: P.S. 1 / Institute for Art and Urban Resources New York, NY 1979
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 67,01
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[2] pp.; 11 x 21 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Double sided postcard published in conjunction with meeting the artists held at Project Studio One / P.S. 1 on November 25, 1979. Good. Mailed copy mailing marks on recto and verso, otherwise Very Good.

Verlag: New York: Fido Productions [Eileen Myles] 1979
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, USAPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 245,70
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 98pp, comb-bound with card covers. The second (and final) issue of Eileen Myles's rare late seventies poetry magazine with a fantastic list of contributors. Unmarked copy (except for original penciled price on first interio…r page) with light spotting on the bottom edge (extends 1/8" or less into bottom margin of some pages). Not Signed.

Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Independently published 2023
Serie: Il Potere del Manifesting, Buch 2 von 3. Buch 2 von 3 - Il Potere del Manifesting
- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,11
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Italienisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Independently published 2023
Serie: Il Potere del Manifesting, Buch 2 von 3. Buch 2 von 3 - Il Potere del Manifesting
- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,35
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Italienisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
HUKA ALBUM: HUMORISTISCHER KÜNSTLER ABEND VON MITGLIEDERN DER KÖNIGL. HOFTHEATER DRESDEN (Umschlag) / (Titelblatt:) HUKA ALBUM ZUM BESTEN DER DEUTSCHEN BÜHNENGENOSSENSCHAFT. - Originalzeichnungen von Rudolf Scheffler: 'W. Gunz'*; 'E. Huff'*; 'H. Fischer'*; 'M. Steinmann'; 'L. v. Schuch'*; 'Th. Becker'; 'M. Mebus-Bleibtreu'*; 'L. Ermold'*; 'E. Plaschke v. d. Osten'*; 'A. Meyer'*; 'E. Rethberg'*; 'H. Kutzschbach'*; 'A. Dagny'* - 'F. Gerst'*; 'F. Reiner'*; 'M. Leithner'*; 'R. Scheffler'*; 'K. Striegler'*; 'A. Wierth'*; 'H. Rüdiger'* - 'G. Merrem-Nikisch'*; 'L. Rains'*; 'J. Puttlitz'*; 'M. v. Lussan'*; 'R. Tauber'*; 'W. B. Iltz'* - 'H. Forti'*; 'R. Burg'*; 'P. Wiecke'* - 'J. Schaffer-Bernstein'*; 'T. Pattiera'*; 'L. Fanto' - 'A. d'Arnais'; 'J. Pauli'; 'F. Hess'*; 'E. Ponto'*; 'H. Lange'* - 'G. Großmann'; 'Martens'* - 'Lewinsky'* - 'Paulsen' - 'Müller-Hanno'* - 'Schroeder' - '[C.] Jaedicke'* - u.a. --- UNIKAT, VON VIELEN* KÜNSTLER-INNE-N UNTER IHREM PORTRAIT EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT. . .
RUDOLF SCHEFFLER (Karikaturist) / PORTRAITIERTE: . . . Altenkirch; Alexander d'Arnais; Theodor Becker; Robert Burg*; Alice Dagny*; Ludwig Ermold*; Leonhard Fanto; Hanns Fischer*; Helena Forti*; Fritz Gerst*; Gustav Großmann; Willy Gunz*; . . . Hasait; Frida Hess*; Eugen Huff*; Walter Bruno Iltz**; (Carl) Jaedicke*; Hermann Kutzschbach*; Hanns Lange*; Melitta Leithner*; . . . Lewinsky*; Margit von Lussan*; . . . Martens*; Maximiliane Mebus-Bleibtreu*; Grete Merrem-Nikisch*; Alfred Meyer*; . . . Meyer; . . . Müller-Hanno*; Tino Pattiera*; . . . Paulsen; Eva Plaschke-von der Osten*; Josef Pauli; Erich Ponto*; Julius Puttlitz*; Leon Rains; Fritz Reiner*; Elisabeth Rethberg*; Hans Rüdiger*; Jenny Schaffer-Bernstein*; . . . Schroeder; Liesel von Schuch*; Michael Steinmann; Kurt Striegler*; Richard Tauber*; . . . Toller; Paul Wiecke*; Alexander Wierth*; Robert . . . (?)* (Künstler-innen):
Verlag: Dresden, Alfred Waldheim u. Co., 1918. 1918
- Signiert
Anbieter: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, DeutschlandC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 280,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
37 Blätter (1 ausfaltbar), durchgehend ganzseitig bebildert. - Illustrierter kartonierter Originalumschlag mit Deckel- und Rückentitel; 8vo.(ca. 23 x 18 cm). *** 1. AUFLAGE, BROSCHIERTE ORIGINALAUSGABE DER OHNEHIN SELTENEN PUBLIKATION; *) HIER MIT MINDESTENS 35 ORIGINAL-UNTERSCHRIFTEN der dargestellten Künstler-innen, einige wei…tere scheinen nur im Druck signiert; bei wiederum einigen weiteren ist es nicht leicht zu erkennen, ob die Signatur original oder gedruckt ist. - Umschlag mit kleinen Stockfleckchen und vorne rechts etwas fingerfleckig, Titelblatt mit älterem handschriftlichen Entrag ''mit Unterschriften der Künstler / Wert 20 M''; GUTES EXEMPLAR.