And peter moyle (11 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Envisioning Futures for the Sacramento-San Joaquin Delta
Jay Lund,William Fleenor,Richard Howitt,Ellen Hanak,Jeffrey Mount,and Peter Moyle
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,11
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Envisioning Futures for the Sacramento-San Joaquin Delta
Jay Lund; Ellen Hanak; William Fleenor; Richard Howitt; Jeffrey Mount; and Peter Moyle
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Inc. (1996), Upper Saddle River, NJ 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 3rd Edition. Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1996). 3rd Edition. Hardcover. 2ND PRINTING . Sm 4to., 590 pp., blindstamp . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, USABrentwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD PLUS. Cover almost like new, bookplate inside front cover, name stamped on first page otherwsie unmarked. This is the 1982 edition, pale blue glossy hardcover with fish on cover and white lettering, 593 pages. A nice copy. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, dai…ly shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Inc. (1982), Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1982
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1982). . Hardcover. 3RD PRINTING . Sm 4to., 593 pp., shelfwear . Black & White Illustrations (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, USAResearch Ink
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. xi + 220 pp. Stephen Bechtel Fund imprint in ecology and the environment. Rubberstampe on half title page and top edge. book.
Verlag: Prentice Hall. 1988. 1988
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ISBN 0-13-319211-3. Not the current edition. Second Edition. Hardback Textbook.Tight sound copy in very good condition with some underlining and highlighting to the text.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall, Inc. (2000), Upper Saddle River, NJ 2000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,49
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 4th Edition. Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, Inc. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (2000). 4th Edition. Hardcover. Sm 4to., 612 pp. . Black & White Illustrations (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkeley: University of California Press, 2010. 2010
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustralienAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 50,17
EUR 26,78 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Octavo, paperback,220 pp.,colour photographs, graphs, maps. A non-technical, yet comprehensive introduction to the growing field of conservation science. This multifaceted exploration of our current biodiversity crisis delivers vivid examples throughout, including features on some of nature's most compelling wildlife. Beginning…with a brief introduction to environmental history, the text introduces the central concepts of evolution and ecology, and covers several major issues related to the conservation of biodiversity including extinction, climate change, sustainability, conservation law, and invasive species. It also touches on adjacent disciples such as economics and sociology as they relate to conservation. Illustrations (illustrator).