Andrew lambert editor (34 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, USAJeffrey Blake
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. 70pp. B&W Photographs and Illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, USAJeffrey Blake
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. 70pp Very good condition, slightly rubbed. B&W Photographs and Illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, USAJeffrey Blake
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very good condition. 216p.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1987. Conway Maritime press, 1987. Soft cover. Book Condition : Very good, clean text. Articles on Yamato, The Achilles Heel. Post War British Mine Counter Measures. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #012012. N/A (illustrator). N/A.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgate 2002
Serie: Navy Records Society Publications, Buch 14 von 32. Buch 14 von 32 - Navy Records Society Publications
- Hardcover
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichM Godding Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,34
EUR 12,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Please note some stock images show text on the front cover, this book does NOT have text on the front cover. Published by Ashgate. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, USABooks of Paradise
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,82
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Light shelfwear, date inked inside front cover, slight fading to color on covers, price sticker on rear cover; b/w photos; 73 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, USABooks of Paradise
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,82
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Light shelfwear, date inked inside front cover, tiny crease to top corner of front cover and first pages; b/w photos; 71 pages.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Conway/USNI, UK 1985
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Warship Observer, Lee, NH, USAWarship Observer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,07
EUR 7,80 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. A solid and clean copy.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgate/Navy Records Society, 2002. 2002
Serie: Navy Records Society Publications, Buch 14 von 32. Buch 14 von 32 - Navy Records Society Publications
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,57
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. 8vo. xv + 340pp. B/w. portrait frontispiece. Original navy boards with gilt device to upper board and gilt lettering to spine. Very good. Publications of the Navy Records Society, Volume 143. ISBN 0754608220 US$7.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Naval Inst Pr 2017
Serie: 21st Century Foundations, Buch 6 von 8. Buch 6 von 8 - 21st Century Foundations
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,15
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 153 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Li Zehou and Confucian Philosophy (Confucian Cultures)
Ames, Roger T. [Editor]; Jia, Jinhua [Editor]; Ames, Roger T. [Series Editor]; Hershock, Peter D. [Series Editor]; Ames, Roger T. [Contributor]; Banka, Professor Rafal [Contributor]; Chandler, Professor Marthe [Contributor]; Gu, Ming Dong [Contributor]; Huang, Professor Chenxi [Contributor]; Ishii, Professor Tsuyoshi [Contributor]; Jia, Jinhua [Contributor]; Jung, Professor Byung-Seok [Contributor]; Lambert, Andrew [Contributor]; Liu, Professor Zaifu [Contributor]; Li, Zehou [Contributor]; Nylan, Michael [Contributor]; Pohl, Karl-Heinz [Contributor]; Ro?ker, Jana [Contributor]; Sernelj, T?a [Contributor]; Wang, Professor Keping [Contributor]; Lynch, Professor Catherine [Contributor]; Garrison, James [Contributor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press 2018
Serie: Confucian Cultures, Buch 3 von 5. Buch 3 von 5 - Confucian Cultures
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, USAAffordable Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 44,60
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Like new with no marks. Sharp corners.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,10
EUR 19,51 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Near Fine condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ spine sunned & now protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 288 pages.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichHall of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,77
EUR 18,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Volume 41 paperback edition, January 1987, in overall good to very good used condition with only minor signs of handling and storage - covers slightly rubbed to edges with a little creasing to spine and bottom rh front corner. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or in…scriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book. Photograph available.

Verlag: Conway 1986
Anbieter: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMcLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,97
EUR 18,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
64 page illustrated softback. very good condition. [postage will be reduced when this order is processed. Please see our storefront page for shipping information].

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke Univ Pr 2012
Serie: The Latin America Readers, Buch 6 von 18. Buch 6 von 18 - The Latin America Readers
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,91
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 473 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 54,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTrumpington Fine Books Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,21
EUR 24,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Minus. 291pp. A charming copy of this classic childrens book, published for Jarrolds for boots the chemist. No date - c (1920); 1920. Gilt embossed lettering to the front board and spine with a gilt embossed picture to the front board of a horse and colt by a river under a tree. Beautiful…ly illustrated with 18 full page colour plates by Cecil Aldin, including a frontispiece plate tipped onto pages with tissue guards, all as called for. Bump to the head of the spine and to one corner. Light rubbing to the corners of the spine and boards with light shelf wear to the rear board and a few light faded areas to the front edge of the front boad, though not affecting the illustration in anyway. Light foxing to the fore edges and periphery of the first few and last few pages of the book. One tissue guard has a couple of creases to the top corner. There is some slight foxing and light toning to the top third of the pages of pp 262 - 265. The other pages are otherwise clean and the book remains tightly bound. A lovely, well preserved copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, DeutschlandBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,00
EUR 41,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
24 x 16. Seiten 145-216. Mit Abbildungen. OKart. Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Conway Maritime Press/ Naval Institute Press, London, Annapolis, MD 1985
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 53,58
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Fine in Protective Cover. Book is clean, square and solidly bound with no appreciable wear. Interior pages illustrated with black and white photographs, charts, diagrams, etc, are umarked. DJ (now under protective cover) is equally unworn. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Warship Vol. IX.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,45
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 336 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, USABroad Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 62,46
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Conway Maritime Press/ Naval Institute Press, London / Annapolis, MD 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 62,50
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine Under Protective Cov. Book is square, clean, and solidly bound. A small crinkle at lower front board tip. Short nick on bottom of rear board. Interior pages illustrated with balck and white photographs, drawings, diagrams, etc, are unmarked. DJ is very nice under protective cover. Small c…rease at bottom front panel corenr tip corresponding with crinkle on board. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Warship Vol. 10.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichHall of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 59,60
EUR 18,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. American edition hardback in Conwayâs History Of The Ship series, 2001, with unclipped jacket. In overall near-fine used condition with only very slight signs of age, handling and storage. Binding tight and appears almost read. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions - small set o…f initials to front endpaper upper rh corner tip; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Photographs available. Not an old library book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,20
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 520 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.08 inches. In Stock.

STEAM, STEEL & SHELLFIRE. The Steam Warship 1815-1905. Conway's History of the Ship.
GARDINER, Robert (Editor). Consultant Editor Dr Andrew Lambert.
Verlag: Conway Maritime Press London 1992
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ. R. Young
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,83
EUR 24,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
30x25cm. First edition. 192pp with numerous monochrome & line illustrations, glossary, bibliography, and index. Hardback / hard cover: dark blue boards, backstrip titled in gilt. Near FINE copy in near FINE unclipped dust jacket. (Heavy item, overseas shipping at cost.).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 87,91
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Rosemary Verey's Making of a Garden [ In the beginning -- The way I see it -- the terraces and verandas -- The knot garden -- The heart of the garden -- The temple and pool garden -- The frog fountain and border -- The garden walks -- The walls -- The broad border -- The wilderness -- The potager -- The courtyard and conservatory -- Work and maintenance through the year]
Verey, Rosemary, (1918-2001) ; Lord, Tony, (1949- ; Alsion Freegood, Sarah Mitchell, editors; Patricia Going, art editor; Antonia Johnson, Tony Lord, horticultural consultants; Anne Fraser, picture editor ; Erica Hummingher, editorial director; Caroline Hillier, art director; David Verey, Andrew Lawson, Jerry Harpur, Katherine Lambert
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 98,22
EUR 14,69 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 1st printing ; 192 pages : illustrations (some color), plans, portraits ; 27 cm ISBN 9780711210356, 0711210357 OCLC 34545925 LC SB450.97 .V47 1995 ; Dewey 712.6094241 ; green cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; SIGNED presentation by the auth…or on the title page to Sandra Marie Lineberger (1940-2025), a well-known Atlanta interior designer and the wife of Georgia Chief Justice George Holmes Carley (1938-2020). ; "This guide sets out Rosemary Verey's principles of gardening in an accessible way, by taking the reader on a personal tour of her own garden at Barnsley House in Gloucestershire. It is a culmination of her 30 years of experience as a gardener and garden designer." ; Rosemary Verey, OBE, VMH was an English garden designer, lecturer and garden writer who designed the notable garden at Barnsley House, near Cirencester in Gloucestershire, England. ; Contents: In the beginning -- The way I see it -- the terraces and verandas -- The knot garden -- The heart of the garden -- The temple and pool garden -- The frog fountain and border -- The garden walks -- The walls -- The broad border -- The wilderness -- The potager -- The courtyard and conservatory -- Work and maintenance through the year ; FINE/FINE. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 107,84
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 520 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.08 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke Univ Pr 2012
Serie: The Latin America Readers, Buch 6 von 18. Buch 6 von 18 - The Latin America Readers
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 131,65
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 475 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Ancient Mesopotamian Religion and Mythology: Selected Essays
Lambert, Wilfred G./ George, Andrew R. (Editor)/ Oshima, Takayoshi (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 152,28
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.