Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House UK (edition New Ed), 1993
ISBN 10: 0749310286 ISBN 13: 9780749310288
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. New Ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2012
ISBN 10: 1937994015 ISBN 13: 9781937994013
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House of Canada Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 0099858304 ISBN 13: 9780099858300
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornerstone, United Kingdom, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0099858304 ISBN 13: 9780099858300
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. In 1982, leading psychiatrist and TV presenter Anthony Clare interviewed Spike Milligan for the radio series In The Psychiatrist's Chair, a show in which Clare led revealing interviews with a range of celebrities. He was so overwhelmed by Milligan's account of his forty years of depressive experiences that he knew he had found the person to help him illuminate and explore the mysterious and sometimes terrifying illness that is clinical depression. Depression and How to Survive It is the result of this collaboration, through which Anthony Clare charts the development of Spike Milligan's illness and the strategies he uses in dealing with the often misunderstood disorder of clinical depression. Drawing inspiration and advice from Spike's experience, Depression and How to Survive It is a book which takes you to the depths of human unhappiness in order to show you the way towards leading a happy life. A unique book about human psychology from one of Britain's most successful psychiatrists, providing a revelatory insight into the mind of Spike Milligan, everyone's favourite goon. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,05
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, USA
CALENDAR. Zustand: New. 193799421X The calendar is still sealed in factory plastic and has never been opened or used. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0001361538 ISBN 13: 9780001361539
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Tre Lewis (illustrator). Practical Parenting â" The Piggy Race: Friendly Farm (Practical Parenting S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornerstone, United Kingdom, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0749310286 ISBN 13: 9780749310288
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,64
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 12 interviews from the BBC Radio 4 series, "In the Psychiatrist's Chair", with additional comments by Anthony Clare. Those interviewed are Anthony Hopkins, Jimmy Saville, Ken Dodd, Eartha Kitt, Arthur Ashe, Janet Baker, Peter Hall, P.D. James, Derek Jarman, R.D. Laing, Claire Rayner and Tom Sharpe. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,05
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. In the Psychiatrist's Chair This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 1,64
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0001361538 ISBN 13: 9780001361539
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Tre Lewis (illustrator). Practical Parenting â" The Piggy Race: Friendly Farm (Practical Parenting S.) Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499276001 ISBN 13: 9781499276008
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 4,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1779366936. 5/21/2026 12:35:36 PM.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.