Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Group, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 014006219X ISBN 13: 9780140062199
Anbieter: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Book- Good. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1954
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Hardback. Zustand: Ex-Lib w/marks. Second Printing. Illustrated. A good and better cpy - just an ex-libary with the marks.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and sunned spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford Paperbacks 15/07/1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0192813323 ISBN 13: 9780192813329
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Cape Limited, London, 1954
ISBN 10: 0670428051 ISBN 13: 9780670428052
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Third Printing. DJ has some light yellowing, wear around edges, and is beginning to chip at the spine.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ: Good. 466 pp. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. Beige boards, stamped in gold on front, with qtr black cloth, stamped in silver and gold on spine. Tan glossy dj, sun-faded to light blue at spine. Dj also scuffed on front panel. Black mark on ffep. No other damage or markings note.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 1982
ISBN 10: 0192813323 ISBN 13: 9780192813329
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Group August 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 014006219X ISBN 13: 9780140062199
Anbieter: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.
1970. South Pacific. Oxford University Press. 416p., good paperback edition but rebound in "permabound" using the original cover. Exlibrary otherwise tight and clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A.A. Knopf, 1953
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. New York, 1953; green cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear; jacket with edge and corner wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; notations and Previous owner's name on front end papers; Interior is clean and unmarked; 376 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Viking Press, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0670428051 ISBN 13: 9780670428052
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Little wear to boards with light toning. Content is clean with light toning. DJ has little edge wear and faded spine/edges.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. 466 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Black and white pictures. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. B/W Illus (illustrator). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj in mylar (price unclipped); 466 clean, unmarked pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. B/W Illus (illustrator). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj in mylar (price unclipped); 466 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd printing. Owner gift inscription inside cover. 466pp. Book.
Zustand: Good. 1982. paperback. Library of Michael Viney bookplate inside front cover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, pages lightly toned, remains good-very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good(+). Illustrated. 466pp. Thick 8vo, cloth, d.w. New York: The Viking Press, 1980. A very good(+) copy.
Verlag: New York : Viking Press, 1980
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Brings to light Mansfield's relationships with Virginia Woolf and D.H. Lawrence, her unhappy and occasionally bisexual liaisons, her affair and marriage with John Middleton Murry, her desperate battles with tuberculosis, and her struggles as an artist. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Binding is moderately loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company / Riverside Press, 1961
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Erik Thorn (illustrator). 5th Printing. Usual ex-library markings. Dj had been in a taped-in wrap, wrap was removed but tape pieces reman on covers with tape stains on endpages. Dj has light edgewear with a couple tiny tears & very light soiling. Inside hinge is creased. There are a few pages with penciled underlining on them. Good reading copy.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1982. paperback. Library of Michael Viney bookplate inside front cover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, pages lightly toned, remains good-very good. . . . .
Anbieter: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First edition, first printing. No internal markings of any kind. Light soiling on the edge of the text block.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vintage/Ebury (A Division of Random House Group), 1980
ISBN 10: 0224016253 ISBN 13: 9780224016254
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1982 paperback. Binding tight. Teeny-weeny dog-ears on 3 corners; we're talking one-eighth inch here. Interior clean and binding tight. Signed by Author(s).