Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 019508540X ISBN 13: 9780195085402
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 019508540X ISBN 13: 9780195085402
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0316562920 ISBN 13: 9780316562928
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good w/ Protective Cover. Folkens, Pieter Arend (illustrator). First Edition. DJ has been placed in a protective cover. Previous owner signed the inside front cover. Light foxing on top text edge. Jacket has some edge wear with a few small tears. DJ has some rubbing on back. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 1995
ISBN 10: 019508540X ISBN 13: 9780195085402
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 019508540X ISBN 13: 9780195085402
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 23rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Pub, 2010
ISBN 10: 1456309323 ISBN 13: 9781456309329
Anbieter: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: VG. Some rubbing & edgewear; small corner creases; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 79 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little Brown & Co, Boston, 1981
ISBN 10: 0316562920 ISBN 13: 9780316562928
Anbieter: Tangible Tales, Eugene, OR, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. Folkens, Pieter Arend (illustrator). First edition. Blue hardcover with silver titles. Signed and personalized by the author and the illustrator on the title page. Wear and sunning to the board edges and spine ends. A couple small spots of soil to the front endpaper and a gift inscription on the half-title page, otherwise text is clean and unmarked. Binding and hinges solid. Unclipped jacket with chips and short tears to the top edge and general shelfwear to the bottom edge. 268 pp., indexed, black and white illustrations by Folkens throughout.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Usa, 1996
ISBN 10: 019508540X ISBN 13: 9780195085402
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780195085402.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Pub, 2010
ISBN 10: 1456367331 ISBN 13: 9781456367336
Anbieter: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: VG. Some rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight. 85 pages.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 260 pages. 8.40x0.90x5.40 inches. In Stock.
EUR 6,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,4850grams, ISBN:9781416028055.
EUR 6,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,4850grams, ISBN:9781416028055.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Pub, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466404329 ISBN 13: 9781466404328
Anbieter: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: VG. Some rubbing & edgewear; small corner creases; overall clean & tight. 125 pages.
EUR 32,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cecil Medicine This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 32,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Like New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.