Armleder john (202 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, USAAtlantic Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, cloth, jacket, 29 plates printed on the recto. VG/VG-: a clean and sound book with foxing to the top edge; a dust soiled and worn jacket. Edition of 1200.

R-FVG: Recipes Friuli Venezia Giulia
Dressi, Sergio,Armleder, John M.,Armleder, John,Veronelli, Luigi
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Jumbo-sized. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE.
Dix Annees D`Activite De La Commission Du Fonds De Decoration et D`Art Visuel De L`Etat De Genève 1978 - 1987
Aeberhard Andre; John Armleder; Georges Calame; Franz Eggenschwiler; Yves Dana; Setsuko Nagasawa; David Mach; Alice Jaquet; Josette Faivre; Rudolf Haas; Jacky Gabriel; etc.
Verlag: Fonds Cantonal De Décoration et D`Art Visuel, Genève 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, KanadaMontreal Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,15
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Zustand: Near Fine+/Excellente Cond.+. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo extra wide / in-8o étendu, 187pp. Book.

Verlag: John Gibson Gallery 1991
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on reverse.
Dix Annees D`Activite De La Commission Du Fonds De Decoration et D`Art Visuel De L`Etat De Genève 1978 - 1987
Aeberhard Andre; John Armleder; Georges Calame; Franz Eggenschwiler; Yves Dana; Setsuko Nagasawa; David Mach; Alice Jaquet; Josette Faivre; Rudolf Haas; Jacky Gabriel; etc.
Verlag: Fonds Cantonal De Décoration et D`Art Visuel, Genève 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USARPBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,15
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Zustand: Near Fine+/Excellente Cond.+. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo extra wide / in-8o étendu, 187pp. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalienFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: NUOVO. Pierre Keller cm.24x32, pp.130, ill.col. hardcover, clothbound. Vevey , Musée Jenisch.

John Armleder : The Grand Tour
Armleder, John (CON); Dirié, Clément (EDT); Ragaglia, Letizia (EDT); Viliani, Andrea (EDT); Costa, Chiara
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,47
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

John Armleder: About Nothing ; Works on Paper 1962-2007
Armleder, John and Claudia Gould, Christophe Cherix, Parker Williams
Verlag: Philadelphia Institute of Contemporary Art 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover staple bound, 66 pages, very good condition, light shelfwear to covers; no internal marks.
Verlag: Galerie Mehdi Chouakri Berlin 2012
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, staple-bound, 20 pages; in English; very good condition, clean and crisp, no internal marks.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,59
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, 56 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. John Armleder: The Grand Tour. Book.

The Swiss Institute Experience
Weiner, Lawrence,McLaren, Malcolm,Korine, Harmony,Graham, Dan,Armleder, John
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 36,61
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

Parkett 50/51
CURIGER, Bice (editor) - John M. Armleder, Jeff Koons, Jean-Luc Mylayne, Thomas Struth, Sue Williams, and Toba Khedoori and Tacita Dean
Verlag: Parkett Verlag, Zurich, Switzerland 1997
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Long running art magazine. This issue features John M. Armleder, Jeff Koons, Jean-Luc Mylayne, Thomas Struth, Sue Williams, and with an insert by Toba Khedoori and Tacita Dean. A very fine copy in wrappers and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 37,37
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: vg-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. SIGNED / INSCRIBED "for Greg with Love NYC Sept 10, 1988" by the artist/author on front ep; 29 color plates; contents clean; binding solid; 9.5" x 11.5" tall; faint moisture stain to bottom corner & spine of gray cover; wear & small tears to edges of soiled white dj in… new protective mylar. John Armleder (illustrator). Signed by author. Hardcover (dj).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 15,26
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

R-FVG: Recipes Friuli Venezia Giulia
Dressi, Sergio,Armleder, John M.,Armleder, John,Veronelli, Luigi
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 37,82
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, USAStorm Mountain Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,60
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible; Very Good. FIRST EDITION!! 1988 Delano Greenidge Editions Hardback in Dustjacket. One of 1200 copies. Very good overall condition, sticker residue. No underlining etc, NOT EX-LIBRARY!!! (FPAB1).

Verlag: Daniel Newburg Gallery, New York 1993
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, USAMuseum Without Walls
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Fine. 1st. Postcard in fine condition. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with dustjacket, 34 pages; very good condition except white dj has moderate scuffing; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

John Armleder : The Grand Tour
Armleder, John (CON); Dirié, Clément (EDT); Ragaglia, Letizia (EDT); Viliani, Andrea (EDT); Costa, Chiara
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 42,38
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Swiss Institute Experience
Jetzer, Gianni (EDT); Armleder, John (EDT); Graham, Dan (EDT); Korine, Harmony (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 44,63
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,08
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, , DeutschlandWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,59 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 64 Seiten, ISBN: 9783037644393 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 59.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Each copy of this opulent survey on John Armleder features a uniquely treated cover by the artistThe work of influential Swiss artist John Armleder (born 1948) has spanned many mediums, from his distinctive Furniture Sculptures to his Fluxus performances with the Ecart collective, from his div…erse painting series to his drawing practice, from his striking installations and wall paintings to his numerous collaborative works.Published to accompany two simultaneous exhibitions--one a rare retrospective, and one an exhibition of installation and total environments--John Armleder: The Grand Tour immerses the reader in the artist's world. Each copy of the book features a unique cover by the artist, treated with special color inks and glitter.An extensive interview with the artist, an essay about Armleder's painting and its historical relevance by curator Heidi Zuckerman, and a complete biography and bibliography supply a grand synthesis of Armleder's influential oeuvre.As Zuckerman puts it in her essay, underlining how Armleder has served as a role model for generations of younger contemporary artists: "In a time when the attempt to categorize as a means to understand as well as self-locate is prevalent in both life and art, John Armleder remains known for having no restrictions or fixed ways of working." Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Verlag: Geneve, Musee d' Art et d' Histoire 1982
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , DeutschlandThomas Emig
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 202 pages with 308 illustrations on plates.

Swiss Institute Experience
Jetzer, Gianni (EDT); Armleder, John (EDT); Graham, Dan (EDT); Korine, Harmony (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,46
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,49
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. one of 1200 copies Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USALorrin Wong, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,49
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
one of an edition of 1, 200 copies. 29 color plates. Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.

Verlag: Biennale de Venise 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, USAMarc J. Bartolucci
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Biennale de Venise, 1986. 8vo, 67 p., original wraps. Light wear to wrap edges, else VG+.
Weitere BilderGood & Plenty - Galerie Mehdi Chouakri, Berlin 2005 - John M. Armleder, Monica Bonvicini, Sylvie Fleury, Andrea Bowers, Mathieu Mercier, Hans-Peter Feldmann etc.
Beckstette, Sven / Armleder, John M. / Feldmann, Hans-Peter etc.
Verlag: Galerie Mehdi Chouakri 2005
- Softcover
Anbieter: Verlag IL Kunst, Literatur & Antiquariat, Köln, , DeutschlandVerlag IL Kunst, Literatur & Antiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,80
EUR 28,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. Text (de, en) von Sven Beckstette. Mit farbigen, teilw. ausklappbaren Tafeln. 55 S., 22x28 cm. John M. Armleder, Julien Michel, Monica Bonvicini, Gerwald Rockenschaub, Sylvie Fleury, Andrea Bowers, Mathieu Mercier, Gerold Miller, Gitte Schäfer, Isaabell Heimerdiger, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Claude Clos…ky, Markis Sixay etc. Sehr gutes, sauberes Exemplar mit einer von Couakri signierten Galeriekarte. Sprache: de, en Size: 4°. de, en (illustrator).