Arntzen etta (43 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,22
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, USASatelliteBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,26
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover, VGno DJ, ex-college library book with stamps and markings, Modest shelf-wear. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,03
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: very good(-). 616 pages, 4to, cloth; corners bumped & edge-wear. Chicago: American Library Association, 1980.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 9,02
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1980. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1980. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organi…zations.

Krannert Art Museum : Selected Works
Arntzen, Etta; Atterberry, Gisele; Barnes, Kavie; Bauer, Charlotte; Beckett, Wendy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,49
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Don Kelly Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDon Kelly Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 15,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Publishers Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No. 616pp. Slight wear to corners, but a very clean copy. Heavy item, please ask for a quote for postage.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USAJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Size: 8.75"x11.25", 616pp. Previous owner's inked name & date, minor shelfwear, else very good clean & sound condition without dust jacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Library Association & The Art Book Company, Chicago & London 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes KönigreichColin Martin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Qto., xviii, 616 pages, A clean, bright Near Fine copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Krannert Art Museum: Selected Works is the creation of a wonderfully diverse group: graduate students of the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Illinois faculty from multiple disciplines; curators, educators, and volunteer docents from Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion; and spe…cialists from other museums and universities. Their rich range of voices and backgrounds speaks to the vibrancy of the museum as a campus and community resource.Through its active exhibition and acquisitions programs, the museum has grown from a small colleciton of plaster casts into a breathing, evolving arts institution with a vision focused on the contemporary moment. 161 pieces from the collection are discussed and illustrated in color, from Asia, Africa, the ancient Mediterranean, Europe, and the Americas, including works by Robert Indiana, Frank Stella, Andy Warhol, Robert Arneson, Judy Chicago, and Carrie Mae Weems. A creation of a diverse group: graduate students of the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign; Illinois faculty from multiple disciplines; curators, educators, and volunteer docents from Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion; and, specialists from other museums and universities. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Krannert Art Museum : Selected Works
Arntzen, Etta; Atterberry, Gisele; Barnes, Kavie; Bauer, Charlotte; Beckett, Wendy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,09
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,14
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,60
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. Krannert Art Museum: Selected Works is the creation of a wonderfully diverse group: graduate students of the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Illinois faculty from multiple disciplines; curators, educators, and volunteer docents from Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion; and specialists fro…m other museums and universities. Their rich range of voices and backgrounds speaks to the vibrancy of the museum as a campus and community resource.Through its active exhibition and acquisitions programs, the museum has grown from a small colleciton of plaster casts into a breathing, evolving arts institution with a vision focused on the contemporary moment. 161 pieces from the collection are discussed and illustrated in color, from Asia, Africa, the ancient Mediterranean, Europe, and the Americas, including works by Robert Indiana, Frank Stella, Andy Warhol, Robert Arneson, Judy Chicago, and Carrie Mae Weems.

Verlag: American Library Association, Chicago 1980
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, USAOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,36
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
cloth. small 4to. cloth. xviii, 616, (2) pages. First edition (Sheehy BE1). A fine copy. Complete revision and updating of Mary Walls Chamberlin's Guide to Art Reference Books. Well annotated descriptions arranged by General Reference Sources, General Primary & Secondary Sources, The Particular Arts (painting, sculpture, etc.),…and Serials. Includes major exhibition catalogues. Art (illustrator).

Krannert Art Museum : Selected Works
Arntzen, Etta; Atterberry, Gisele; Barnes, Kavie; Bauer, Charlotte; Beckett, Wendy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,78
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Krannert Art Museum : Selected Works
Arntzen, Etta; Atterberry, Gisele; Barnes, Kavie; Bauer, Charlotte; Beckett, Wendy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,73
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,05
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,72
EUR 37,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: VG. No DW. 1st Edition. AN EX LIBRARY BOOK WITH TYPICAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES MAY APPLY Packed weight 1999g.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,74
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Verlag: American Library Association, Chicago, IL 1980
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, USABauer Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. 4to. [xviii], 616 pp. Cloth binding, gilt lettering, very good condition. (95574).
Verlag: Chicago, American Library Association, 1980. 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,69
EUR 16,42 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4to, xviii + 618 pp, original boards, a very good copy.

Verlag: American Library Assoc., USA 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,42
EUR 26,79 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. pp 616 tidy ex library book seldom borrowed heavy book check postage with us.
Weitere BilderVerlag: American Library Association, Chicago 1980
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, USABauer Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. 4to. [xviii], 616 pp. Cloth binding gilt lettering, very good copy. (84094).

Verlag: American Library Association, Chicago 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NiederlandeBij tij en ontij ...
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,50
EUR 28,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth binding, 29 cm, 616 pp. Divided by area and genre. A well documented bibliography. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 0838902634.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 33,82
EUR 30,24 VersandVersand von Japan nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. none. xviii, 616p., Top and bottom of spine bumped and a little worn, spots on fore edge.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustralienAussieBookSeller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,31
EUR 31,97 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Krannert Art Museum: Selected Works is the creation of a wonderfully diverse group: graduate students of the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Illinois faculty from multiple disciplines; curators, educators, and volunteer docents from Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion; and spe…cialists from other museums and universities. Their rich range of voices and backgrounds speaks to the vibrancy of the museum as a campus and community resource.Through its active exhibition and acquisitions programs, the museum has grown from a small colleciton of plaster casts into a breathing, evolving arts institution with a vision focused on the contemporary moment. 161 pieces from the collection are discussed and illustrated in color, from Asia, Africa, the ancient Mediterranean, Europe, and the Americas, including works by Robert Indiana, Frank Stella, Andy Warhol, Robert Arneson, Judy Chicago, and Carrie Mae Weems. A creation of a diverse group: graduate students of the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign; Illinois faculty from multiple disciplines; curators, educators, and volunteer docents from Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion; and, specialists from other museums and universities. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Verlag: Chicago, American Library Association & London, The Art Book Company, . 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bibliographica Christian Höflich, Hamburg, HH, DeutschlandBibliographica Christian Höflich
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
XVIII, 616 S., 1 Bl. 4to. OLwd. * Balay BF1. - "A complete revision and updating of Chamberlin (Chicago 1959), this is a extremely useful guide" (Sheehy Suppl., 2BE1). - Mit 4144 kommentierten Eintragungen kunstgeschichtlicher Literatur ab 1730, hauptsächlich 19. und 20. Jahrhundert. - Enthält: I. General Reference Sources (A. B…ibliography; B. Directories; C. Sales Records; D. Visual Records; E. Dictionaries and Encyclopedias), F. Iconography). - II. General Primary and Secondary Sources (G. Historiography and Documents; I. Histories and Handbooks). - III. The Particular Arts (J. Architecture; K. Sculpture; L. Drawings; M. Paintings; N. Prints; O. Photography; P. Decorative and Applied Arts). - IV. Serials (Q. Periodicals; R. Series). - Author-Title-Index. - Subject Index. - Gut erhalten.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHawkridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 52,50
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
VERY GOOD HARDBACK. GREEN BOARDS WITH GOLD LETTERING. 615 PAGES. COMPREHENSIVE COVERAGE, INCLUDING GENERAL AND MUSEUMS DIRECTORIES, SALES RECORDS, DICTIONARIES AND ENCYCLOPEDIAS, HISTORIES AND HANDBOOKS. HEAVY AND WILL INCUR EXTRA POSTAGE OVERSEAS.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 88,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Verlag: Chicago, American Library Association. 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SchweizBiblion Antiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4°. XVIII, 616 S. OLn. Die Einträge sind unterteilt nach: Bibliography, Directories, Sales Records, Visual Resources, Dictionaries and Encyclopedias, Iconography, Hostoriography and Methodology, Sources and Documents, Histories and Handbooks, Architectur, Sculpture, Drawings, Paionting, Prints, Photography, Decorative and Applie…d Arts, Periodicals, Series. Sprache: englisch.