Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Utah State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874214033 ISBN 13: 9780874214031
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Utah State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874214033 ISBN 13: 9780874214031
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Utah State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874214033 ISBN 13: 9780874214031
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Utah State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874214033 ISBN 13: 9780874214031
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Utah State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874214033 ISBN 13: 9780874214031
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0874809924 ISBN 13: 9780874809923
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonnevile Books, Salt Lake City, 2010
ISBN 10: 0874809924 ISBN 13: 9780874809923
Erstausgabe Signiert
PAPERBACK. First edition. 85pp b/w illustrations octavo paper. presentation copy signed "Jim Aton" also signed on title page. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonneville Books, Salt Lake City, UT, 2010
ISBN 10: 0874809924 ISBN 13: 9780874809923
Anbieter: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: NEW. First edition. 85pp. Octavo [23cm] Paperback. From the publisher: "Aton beautifully tells the multidimensional stories of Powell's childhood, his military and teaching careers, his famous and exciting explorations of the Colorado River, and the battles he waged from his influential positions within the Smithsonian's Bureau of Ethnology and the United States Geological Survey. This new edition of John Wesley Powell: His Life and Legacy, first printed as an issue of the Boise State University Western Writers Series, includes the original biography, but also features Aton's new interpretations of Powell's writings on exploration, land-planning, anthropology, and irrigation, and incorporates the author's distinguished faculty lecture on Powell and cash-register dams in the Colorado River Basin.".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Utah State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874214033 ISBN 13: 9780874214031
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: FAX Collector's Editions, 1974
ISBN 10: 0913960101 ISBN 13: 9780913960103
Anbieter: Albion Books, Buffalo, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated wraps with minor edgewear and rubbing. Binding sound, spine not creased, interior clean. No prev owner names, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. 128 pp.
Verlag: FAX Collector's Editions, 1974
ISBN 10: 0913960101 ISBN 13: 9780913960103
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good with light shelf-wear and edgewear. Spine uncreased. Binding sound. Foxing to top of textblock; pages else clean, interior bright and unmarked. Includes 'The Snow Girl' by Ray Cummings, 'Tomorrow' by Arthur Leo Zagat, 'The Man in the Moon' by Homer Eon Flint, and 'Creatures of the Ray' by J. L. Aton.
Verlag: Utah State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874214033 ISBN 13: 9780874214031
Anbieter: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine-. Softcover in fine minus condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Utah State University Press, Logan, UT, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874214033 ISBN 13: 9780874214031
Anbieter: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: As NEW. First printing. 216 pp.
Verlag: Fax Collector's Editions, West Linn, Oregon, 1974
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Stephen Fabian; (illustrator). First Edition. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Stephen Fabian. This contains: Tomorrow by Arthur Leo Zagat; The Man in the Moon by Homer Eon Flint; The Snow Girl by Ray Cummings; and Creatures of the Ray by James L. Aton. Size: 8vo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Utah State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874214033 ISBN 13: 9780874214031
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Verlag: FAX Collector's Editions, 1974
ISBN 10: 0913960101 ISBN 13: 9780913960103
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0913960101. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with creasing to back cover, front hinge creasing, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southern Utah State College, Cedar City, UT, 1998
ISBN 10: 0935615059 ISBN 13: 9780935615050
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, USA
Signiert
24p., original stiff printed wrappers, author's SIGNED presentation to Thoreau scholar Walter Harding (Southern Utah State College. Distinguished faculty lecture, 9).
Verlag: Fax Collector's Editions Inc, Oregon, 1974
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Fax Collector's Editions Inc , Oregon, 1974 First edition 128 page Trade Paperback with stories by Ray Cummings and Arthur Leo Zagat , James L. Aton, Homer Eon Flint A near fine copy with light edge wear. See Photos bx276E, 801.