Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canadian Avalanche Association, 1999
ISBN 10: 0968585604 ISBN 13: 9780968585603
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
spiral_bound. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Avalanche Publishing Acquisition Inc, Cypress, 2011
Anbieter: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Seale, Jill (illustrator). A Very Good copy of a ".journal to preserve those occasions and document your wine tasting experiences." Illustrated boards with a burgundy red linen spine over spiral binding. Green band wraps the length of cover. Illustrations by Jill Seale. Faint scratching and smudging to covers. Previous seller's price label remains on back cover. Pier 1 Imports SKU number 2201134 & 110/1119. From back cover:"Includes: 15 Wine Label Removers--Create A Souvenir Of Your Wine-Tasting; 92 Lined Pages; 3 Tabbed Sections For Reds, Whites, And Specialty Wines; Keepsake Pocket" No writing in book and all removers are accounted for in a separate pocket. Includes:"Glossary of Wine Terms""The Art of Tasting" Each section, "Reds, Whites, Specialty Wines" has room for 10 records with room for a wine label and 13 without. Entries are: "Name of wine; Winery/Producer; Vintage; Wine Region; Price; Occasion; When and where wine was tasted; Shared with; Served with; Comments; Sight; Smell; Taste; Overall impression" From title page:"Use this journal as a guide, a record book, and an organizer--an all-in-one album for wine lovers. Enjoy your wine!"From back cover:"Made in China.Distributed by Pier 1 Imports".
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perfect Timing - Avalanche, 2011
ISBN 10: 160677736X ISBN 13: 9781606777367
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Calendar. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
spiral_bound. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
spiral_bound. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Avalance Publishing, Inc. (edition )
ISBN 10: 1586225499 ISBN 13: 9781586225490
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
EUR 16,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
spiral_bound. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Verlag: Avalanche Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1591308089 ISBN 13: 9781591308089
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!