Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: very_good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Broons Books (Incorporating Oor Wullie), 2014
ISBN 10: 1910230049 ISBN 13: 9781910230046
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,36
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Knit Your Own Broons This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Acceptable. Harland, Jackie (illustrator). A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black and White Publishing Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1910230049 ISBN 13: 9781910230046
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Good. Illustrated by HARLAND, JACKIE GLOSY COLOR ILUST (illustrator). First Edition. GOOD CONDITION DEC HARDCOVER, solid, bright covers, but name stamped endpapers.& inner back cover endpaper has scribbles .text has not been marked up, just white endpapers. ; POPULAR children's biology series.charming ilustrations & rhyming short text ; 32pg thin pages; Describes the physical characteristics, habitat, food, and reproductive cycle of the crab with charming ilust & poetic touch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers 03/09/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849056536 ISBN 13: 9781849056533
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,92
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Britain has had an influence on the world that far outweighs its size. With its rich history, beautiful landscapes and creative people, Britain is without doubt one of the greatest places in the world. And in Knit Your Own Britain, you can now create your own miniature woolly version! Knit Your Own Britain is a unique and beautiful collection of some of the finest British icons, from The Beatles and James Bond to Robin Hood and Henry VIII, and includes contemporary figures like David and Victoria Beckham and Ant and Dec. Fun, fascinating and fantastic, Knit Your Own Britain is a woolly celebration of some of the best of British.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Library Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0531183157 ISBN 13: 9780531183151
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Harland, Jackie (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Britain has had an influence on the world that far outweighs its size. With its rich history, beautiful landscapes and creative people, Britain is without doubt one of the greatest places in the world. And in Knit Your Own Britain, you can now create your own miniature woolly version! Knit Your Own Britain is a unique and beautiful collection of some of the finest British icons, from The Beatles and James Bond to Robin Hood and Henry VIII, and includes contemporary figures like David and Victoria Beckham and Ant and Dec. Fun, fascinating and fantastic, Knit Your Own Britain is a woolly celebration of some of the best of British.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Citizen Reader Books 3/14/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0960048707 ISBN 13: 9780960048700
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Bingeworthy British Television: The Best Brit TV You Can't Stop Watching. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502441306 ISBN 13: 9781502441300
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502441306 ISBN 13: 9781502441300
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502441306 ISBN 13: 9781502441300
Anbieter: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, USA
Signiert
paperback. Zustand: New. Signed by author! Book is in great condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 0330391305 ISBN 13: 9780330391306
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Peter Bailey (illustrator). Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502441306 ISBN 13: 9781502441300
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers 03/09/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849056536 ISBN 13: 9781849056533
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Harland, Jackie (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.