Bailey william robert (85 Ergebnisse)

The American Journey, Brief Volume 2: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition
Goldfield, Robert Lee Bailey Professor Of History David; Abbott, School Of Urban Studies And Planning Carl; Anderson, Professor Of History Virginia DeJohn; Argersinger, Professor Jo Ann E; Argersinger, Assistant Professor Peter H; Barney, Professor Of History William L
- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Shore Stories: An Anthology of
Kay Boyle; Robert Pinsky; Stephen Dunn; Christopher Cook Gilmore; Gay Talese; John McPhee; Robert Kotlowitz; William Wharton; Pete Dunn; Rich Youmans; Frank Finale; Sandy Gingras; John Bailey Lloyd; Margaret Thomas Buchhholz; And Other Contributors
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator).

Shore Stories: An Anthology of the Jersey Shore
Kay Boyle; Robert Pinsky; Stephen Dunn; Christopher Cook Gilmore; Gay Talese; John McPhee; Robert Kotlowitz; William Wharton; Pete Dunn; Rich Youmans; Frank Finale; Sandy Gingras; John Bailey Lloyd; Margaret Thomas Buchhholz; And Other Contributors
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor;… Contributing Photographers (illustrator).

Shore Stories: An Anthology of the Jersey Shore
Kay Boyle; Robert Pinsky; Stephen Dunn; Christopher Cook Gilmore; Gay Talese; John McPhee; Robert Kotlowitz; William Wharton; Pete Dunn; Rich Youmans; Frank Finale; Sandy Gingras; John Bailey Lloyd; Margaret Thomas Buchhholz; and other contributors; Rich
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Co…ntributing Photographers (illustrator).

Shore Stories : An Anthology of the Jersey Shore
Kay Boyle; Robert Pinsky; Stephen Dunn; Christopher Cook Gilmore; Gay Talese; John McPhee; Robert Kotlowitz; William Wharton; Pete Dunn; Rich Youmans; Frank Finale; Sandy Gingras; John Bailey Lloyd; Margaret Thomas Buchhholz; And Other Contributors
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens;… Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator).

Shore Stories: An Anthology of the Jersey Shore
Kay Boyle; Robert Pinsky; Stephen Dunn; Christopher Cook Gilmore; Gay Talese; John McPhee; Robert Kotlowitz; William Wharton; Pete Dunn; Rich Youmans; Frank Finale; Sandy Gingras; John Bailey Lloyd; Margaret Thomas Buchhholz; and other contributors
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 4th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Marriage Grit: The Book (An Anthology)
Peterson, Robert & Tawana; Bailey, Blaine & Monique; Bailey, LeRoy & Sandra; Chance, Melvin & Mary Ernestine; Cooley, Travis & Tanya; Harris, Coley & Patricia; Moore, Pedro & Kiara; Resto, William & Candice; Watlington, Abdul-Malik Muhammad & Christina
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Shore Stories : An Anthology of the Jersey Shore
Kay Boyle; Robert Pinsky; Stephen Dunn; Christopher Cook Gilmore; Gay Talese; John McPhee; Robert Kotlowitz; William Wharton; Pete Dunn; Rich Youmans; Frank Finale; Sandy Gingras; John Bailey Lloyd; Margaret Thomas Buchhholz; And Other Contributors
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Don…na Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator).

Shore Stories : An Anthology of the Jersey Shore
Kay Boyle; Robert Pinsky; Stephen Dunn; Christopher Cook Gilmore; Gay Talese; John McPhee; Robert Kotlowitz; William Wharton; Pete Dunn; Rich Youmans; Frank Finale; Sandy Gingras; John Bailey Lloyd; Margaret Thomas Buchhholz; And Other Contributors
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff;…Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator).

Unified Mathematics Book 1 ; 9780395550632 ; 0395550637
Rising, Gerald R.; Bailey, William T.; Blaeuer, David A.; Frascatore, Robert C.; Partridge, Virginia
- Hardcover
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USAAPlus Textbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,50
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 12 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Multiple Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

The American Journey: Brief Combined Volume: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition
Goldfield, Robert Lee Bailey Professor of History David; Abbott, School of Urban Studies and Planning Carl; Anderson, Professor of History Virginia DeJohn; Argersinger, Professor Jo Ann E; Argersinger, Assistant Professor Peter H; Barney, Professor of History William L
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 5th ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Guardsmen of Tomorrow
Greenberg, Martin H. (Author); Norton, Andre (Author); Sawyer, Robert J. (Author); Bailey, Robin Wayne; Segriff, Larry (Edited by); Archer, Nathan; Lindskold, Jane (Author); Keith Jr., William H.; Sherman, Josepha (Author); Stackpole, Michael A. (Author); Rabe, Jean (Edited by); Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Smith, Dean Wesley (Author); Levinson, Paul (Author); Dellinger, Paul (Author)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

Bailey and Scott's Diagnostic Microbiology: A Textbook for the Isolation and Identification of Pathogenic Microorganisms
Bailey, W. Robert; Finegold, Sydney M.; Scott, Elvyn G.; Martin, William Jeffery
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 514 pp. Gloss boards are scuffed and chipped, front outside hinge is cracking and chipped. Feb and beb have notation. Text has underlining and notation throughout. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

The Future is Now: America Confronts the New Genetics
William, Kristol [Editor]; Cohen, Eric [Editor]; Annas, George J. [Contributor]; Bailey, Ronald [Contributor]; "Kit" Bond, Sen Christopher [Contributor]; Bottum, J [Contributor]; Brownback, Sen Sam [Contributor]; W. Bush, President George [Contributor]; Cohen, Eric [Contributor]; Connor, Kenneth L. [Contributor]; Doerflinger, Richard M. [Contributor]; Fox, Michael J. [Contributor]; Frist MD former U.S. Senate Majority Leader, Bill [Contributor]; Fukuyama, Francis [Contributor]; George, Robert P. [Contributor]; Glassman, James K. [Contributor]; Greenwood, Rep James [Contributor]; Harkin, Sen Tom [Contributor]; G. Hatch, Sen Orrin [Contributor]; Himmelfarb, Gertrude [Contributor]; Huxley, Aldous [Contributor]; Kass, Leon R. [Contributor]; Kinsley, Michael [Contributor]; Krauthammer, Charles [Contributor]; Kristol, William [Contributor]; J. Kucinich, Rep Dennis [Contributor]; Lederberg, Joshua [Contributor]; Meilaender, Gilbert [Contributor]; Muller, H J. [Contributor]; Advisory Commissio
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USALexington Books Inc
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,68
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Weitere BilderOther Worlds Science Fiction for December 1951
Edited by Raymond Palmer with stories by Robert Bloch, William Bailey and others
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clark publishing, Evanston IL 1951
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Evanston IL: Clark publishing 1951 First edition 162 page Digest Sized Science Fiction Magazine. Edited by Raymond Palmer with stories by Robert Bloch, William Bailey and others. Contents page in Photos Cover art by M…alcolm Smith with interior artwork by W. E. Terry, J. G. Faraco. A very good copy with light wear and dust soiling, text lightly toned. See Photos whbx 10 / E. Cover art by Malcolm Smith (illustrator).
Weitere BilderOther Worlds Science Stories for December 1951
Raymond A. Palmer with Stories by Robert Bloch, Richard Ashby, William Bailey and others
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL 1951
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition 162 page digest sized Science Fiction magazine edited by Raymond A. Palmer with Stories by Robert Bloch, Richard Ashby, William Bailey and others, with cover Art by Malcolm Smith . Contents page in Photos. A very good or better copy with light wear, text lig…htly toned. See Photos whbx 17/ E. Cover Art by Malcolm Smith (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL 1952
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition 162 page digest sized Science Fiction magazine edited by Raymond A. Palmer with Stories by Frank Patton, Alan E. Nourse, William C. Bailey and others and others with Front cover Art by Malcolm Smith,back cover art by Robert Gibson Jones.Contents page in Phot…os. A very good with light dust soiling to the covers, text lightly toned. See Photos whbx 17 / E. Front cover Art by Malcolm Smith,back cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Haldeman - Julius, Girard, Kansas
- Softcover
Anbieter: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, NY, USABrothertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. This is "Masterpieces of American Humor", being a selection of short stories. It is Little Blue Book no. 959, published by E. Haldeman - Julius. The use of one staple for the binding, and the picture of Mr. E. Haldeman - Julius tells us that this is a reprint of the original 1929 edition, that was… issued circa 1947 - 1951. There is also a small Union label at the bottom of the rear cover. CONTENTS : ** That Faithful Wife of Idaho - a poem by Joaquin Miller ** Doctors' Wit and Humor - by "Eli Perkins" ** The Fairs - by John Hay ** The Society upon the Stanislaus, To the Pliocene Skull, Her Letter, Plain Language from Truthful James or the Heathen Chinee - all by Bret Harte ** An Unnecessary Invention - by William L. Alden ** Portsmouth Originals and the Railroad ** The New Netherlanders - by Chauncey Depew SERIES : Little Blue Books (No. 959) TITLE : Masterpieces of American Humor AUTHOR : Joaquin Miller, Eli Perkins, Bret Harte, John Hay, William L. Alden, Robert Henry Newell, Thomas Bailey Aldrich, Chauncey M. Depew IMPRINT : Haldeman - Julius Publications PLACE : Girard, Kansas DATE : No Date [ but circa 1947 - 1951] EDITION : Reprint DETAILS : Petite Paperback; 64 pages (last page is a list of Little Blue Book Titles): Pagination includes Title Page; approx. 3 2/8" x 5" ; printed manilla colored wraps with 1 staple, printed in black. Has a picture of E. Haldeman - Julius, and a small union label on the rear cover. GENERAL LITTLE BLUE BOOK CONDITIONS : Pocket Series and Little Blue Books were issued using inexpensive materials and thus are almost always found with toned and faded paper. Other small defects such as slightly chipped corners, printer's smudges, and such are common. Any flaws beyond the normal for these will be detailed. Little Blue Books often did not have blue covers - or the blue has faded to gray. Please remember that vintage paper items are more fragile than their modern counterparts, and thus require proper care in handling. THIS COPY -- VERY GOOD -- This is a previously owned book That remains clean and presentable. Weathering along the spine, slight, minute spotting at lower front corner area - else clean and unmarked.
The Empty Hill; memories and praises of Paul Evans (1945 -1991)
Bailey, Peter & Harwood, Lee (editors); Evans, Paul; Reedy, Carlyle; Randell, Elaine; Matthews, Paul; Corbett, William; Berrigan, Sandy; Mottram, Eric; Sheppard, Robert; Skelt, Peterjon; Calder, Dave; Robinson, Ian; Caddel, Richard
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Skylark Press, Hove, Sussex 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,55
EUR 13,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Card Wrappers. Zustand: Fair. 88pp. Text-block foxed at head & fore edges with a few light spots at head of prelims otherwise clean within. Covers foxed at spine, head & fore edges. Peter & Sian Bailey; Peter Wilson; Cathy Wade (illustrator).

Shore Stories: An Anthology of the Jersey Shore
Kay Boyle; Robert Pinsky; Stephen Dunn; Christopher Cook Gilmore; Gay Talese; John McPhee; Robert Kotlowitz; William Wharton; Pete Dunn; Rich Youmans; Frank Finale; Sandy Gingras; John Bailey Lloyd; Margaret Thomas Buchhholz; And Other Contributors
- Softcover
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USAShakespeare Book House
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,07
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: new. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator).

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1967 ("The Sword Swallower")
F&SF (Robert Goulart; Hilary Bailey; Charles Birkin; Kit Reed; Josephine Saxton; Eduardo Goligorsky; William M. lee)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1967
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 33, No. 5 (Whole No. 198). Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Gray Morrow for "The Sword Swallower" (novelet) by Ron Goulart. Includes "The Little Victims" (novelet) by Hilary Bailey; "Ballet Negre" by Charles Birkin; "The Vine" by Kit Reed; "Nothing Much to Relat…e" by Josephine Saxton; "When the Birds Die" by Eduardo Goligorsky; "A Message from Charity" by William M. Lee. Features: "Books" by Judith Merril; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: Knock Plastic!" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Marketplace". Tanning; creasing; minor corner wear. Book.

OTHER WORLDS: December, Dec. 1951
Other Worlds (Robert Bloch; Richard Shaver; Ray Palmer; Richard Ashby; George O. Neuman; William Bailey)
Verlag: Clark Publishing, Evanston, IL 1951
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good+. Vol. 3, No. 7. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer. Cover by Malcolm Smith for "Act of God" (pt. 1) by Richard Ashby. Includes "Yellsen" by Richard S. Shaver; "Quandry" by George O. Neuman; "The Tchen Lam's Vengeance" by Robert Bloch; "The Big Dealer" by William Bailey; "I Flew in a Flying Saucer" (p…t. 2 of 2) by Ray Palmer. Features: "Cartoon"; "Book Reviews"; "Personals"; "Fun with Science"; "Letters"; "News of the Month"; "Other Worlds Book Shop"; "Meet the Staff" (Raymond A. Palmer). Illustrated by Bill Terry, Joe Tillotson. Cohesion adhesin/pulls at lower front foredge corner; marks in pencil on cover; edgewear; spine losses from predation; tanning; minor soiling. Book.

OTHER WORLDS SCIENCE STORIES - December 1951
Palmer, Raymond A. (editor) (Robert Bloch; Richard Ashby; Richard S. Shaver; George O. Neuman; William C. Bailey; John Berryman; Ray Palmer)
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, Illinois 1951
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Digest format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a chip from the upper right of the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by: Malcolm Smith; interiors by: Bill Terry; J. G. Faraco; and Robert Fuqua working as Joe Tillotson. This issue contains: The Tchen-Lam's Vengeance by Ro…bert Bloch; Act of God - Part 1 of 2 by Richard Ashby; Yelisen by Richard S. Shaver; Quandry by George O. Neuman; The Big Dealer by William C. Bailey writing as John Berryman; and I Flew a Flying Saucer - Part 2 of 2 by Raymond A. Palmer writing as Captain A. V. G. and Ray Palmer; along with all the usual features. Size: 12mo. Malcolm Smith; interiors by: Bill Terry; J. G. Faraco; Robert Fuqua; Joe Tillotson; (illustrator). Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1967 ("The Sword Swallower")
F&SF (Robert Goulart; Hilary Bailey; Charles Birkin; Kit Reed; Josephine Saxton; Eduardo Goligorsky; William M. lee)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1967
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Near Fine. Vol. 33, No. 5 (Whole No. 198). Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Gray Morrow for "The Sword Swallower" (novelet) by Ron Goulart. Includes "The Little Victims" (novelet) by Hilary Bailey; "Ballet Negre" by Charles Birkin; "The Vine" by Kit Reed; "Nothing Much to Relate" by Josephin…e Saxton; "When the Birds Die" by Eduardo Goligorsky; "A Message from Charity" by William M. Lee. Features: "Books" by Judith Merril; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: Knock Plastic!" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Marketplace". Slight stress, edgewear and mild tanning. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1967 ("The Sword Swallower")
F&SF (Robert Goulart; Hilary Bailey; Charles Birkin; Kit Reed; Josephine Saxton; Eduardo Goligorsky; William M. lee)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1967
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Near Fine. Vol. 33, No. 5 (Whole No. 198). Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Gray Morrow for "The Sword Swallower" (novelet) by Ron Goulart. Includes "The Little Victims" (novelet) by Hilary Bailey; "Ballet Negre" by Charles Birkin; "The Vine" by Kit Reed; "Nothing Much to Relate" by Josephin…e Saxton; "When the Birds Die" by Eduardo Goligorsky; "A Message from Charity" by William M. Lee. Features: "Books" by Judith Merril; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: Knock Plastic!" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Marketplace". Tanning. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1967 ("The Sword Swallower")
F&SF (Robert Goulart; Hilary Bailey; Charles Birkin; Kit Reed; Josephine Saxton; Eduardo Goligorsky; William M. lee)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1967
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Near Fine. Vol. 33, No. 5. UK edition. Cover by Gray Morrow for "The Sword Swallower" (novelet) by Ron Goulart. Includes "The Little Victims" (novelet) by Hilary Bailey; "Ballet Negre" by Charles Birkin; "The Vine" by Kit Reed; "Nothing Much to Relate" by Josephine Saxton; "When the Birds Die" by Ed…uardo Goligorsky; "A Message from Charity" by William M. Lee. Features: "Books" by Judith Merril; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: Knock Plastic!" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Marketplace". Book.

Trinity Sketches Selections From the Trinity Tablet, 18871894 Classic Reprint
George William Ellis Deforest Hicks Robert Lewis Paddock Melville Knox Bailey
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Unified Mathematics Book 1
Gerald R. Rising; William T. Bailey; David A. Blaeuer; Robert C. Frascatore; Virginia Partridge
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 27,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Trinity Sketches Selections From the Trinity Tablet, 18871894 Classic Reprint
George William Ellis Deforest Hicks Robert Lewis Paddock Melville Knox Bailey
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,64
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.