Barbara baxter (137 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Solaris 2010
Serie: The Infinity Project, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Infinity Project
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,79
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Solaris 2010
Serie: The Infinity Project, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Infinity Project
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,79
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Engineering Infinity (1) (The Infinity Project)
Stross, Charles; Baxter, Stephen; Jones, Gwyneth; Bear, Greg; Watts, Peter; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Schroeder, Karl; Rajaniemi, Hannu; Goonan, Kathleen Ann; Broderick, Damien; Lamar, Barbara; Reed, Robert; Wright, John C.; Moles, David; Benford
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Solaris (edition 0) 2010
Serie: The Infinity Project, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Infinity Project
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 0. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, USABooks Liquidation
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. . Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USAISD LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,28
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories by Canadian authors. Featured are A Wanton Disregard by Jean Rae Baxter, A Murder Coming by James Powell, Bush Fever by Peter Sellers, An Eye for an Eye by Nancy Kilpatrick, Italics by Fabrizio Napoleone, Green Gh…etto by Vern Smith, Great Minds by Barbara Fradkin, The Big Trip by John Swan, Dead Like Dogs by William Bankier, Crocodile Tears by Leslie Watts, Hunky by Hugh Garner, Man on the Roof by Jas R. Petrin. SIGNED by Peter Sellers and Kerry J. Schooley on the title page. SIGNED by Jean Rae Baxter on the half title page. In fine unread condition. Signed by Author.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Yorker Magazine, NY 2024
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. 70 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poems (Hala Alyan, Jericho Brown); Navied Mahdavian (Sketchbook, "Poor Houdini"); D.T. Max (Letter from Spain: Cave Woman); Rachel Syme (Profiles: Sofia Coppola Films); Evan Osnos (Annals of Politics: Ruling-Class Rules); Bill Scheft (houts & Murmurs);… David Sedaris (Goodyear: Personal History); Anne Carson (Fiction); Talk of the Town, Theatre, Cinema, Book Reviews;, Art . Etc. Roz Chast ("Burd Bath"); Liam Francis Walsh, Tresa Murns Parkhurst, J.C. Duffy, Liana Finck, Justin Sheen, Barbara Smaller, Glen Baxter, Colin Tom, Etc (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: kayak 1975
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USAParadou Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,09
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, 68 pgs. Features contributions from W.S. Merwin, Barbara Szerlip, Robert Dana, Donald Hall, Michael Gorman, Charles Baxter, Mark Jarman, and others. Age toning to paper, light rubbing to cover, else minimal wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,17
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Called to Lead : Success Strategies for Women
Echevarria, Pegine, Msw, Hof, Cvp; Aichhorn, Ulrike, Mas, Mtd, Csp; Baron, Barbara, Ms, Rdn, Cdn, Fand; Baxter, Dr Patricia; Cottineau, Julie
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,83
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Called to Lead : Success Strategies for Women
Echevarria, Pegine, Msw, Hof, Cvp; Aichhorn, Ulrike, Mas, Mtd, Csp; Baron, Barbara, Ms, Rdn, Cdn, Fand; Baxter, Dr Patricia; Cottineau, Julie
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,11
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers show scuffing and creasing, interior pages clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Verlag: B. Baxter 1991
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bob's Books, Tacoma, WA, USABob's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ex library. No jacket. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, USAMaxwell's House of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A lovely, crisp, unmarked softcover in near fine condition; faint shelf wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,91
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. This collection profiles understudied figures in the book and print trades of the eighteenth century. With an explicit focus on intervening in the critical history of the trades, this volume profiles seven women and three men, emphasising the broad range of material, cultural, and ideological work these…people undertook. It offers a biographical introduction to each figure, placing them in their social, professional, and institutional settings. The collection considers varied print trade roles including that of the printer, publisher, business-owner, and bookseller, as well as several specific trade networks and numerous textual forms. The biographies draw on extensive new archival research, with details of key sources for further study on each figure. Chronologically organised, this Element offers a primer both on individual figures and on the tribulations and innovations of the print trade in the century of national and print expansion.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,44
EUR 4,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1987), 92pp, illus., stain to rear ocver, slight shelfwear to cover, contents clean.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Illustrated. First edition (paperback). Fine in oversized pictorial wraps.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USAISD LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Salissures sur la tranche. Traces d'humidité sur les premières et dernières pages. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Stains on the edge. Traces of humidity on the first and last pages. Ammareal gives ba…ck up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: The American Numismatic Society, New York 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, USAFrank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pictorial Softcover. Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket, as Issued. Pictorial Softcover, Paperback. A bright, clean, tight copy sans tears, stains, discoloration, etc. with all text and illustrations clean/unmarked. Book published in conjunction with the 1987 exhibition of the same name exhibit…ed at The American Numismatic Society, NYC. From the Introduction: "In the decades between 1880 and the First World War, the art of the medal experienced a remarkable flowering in America. Neither before nor since that time has medalic sculpture enjoyed such popularity in this country. With its emphasis on the glorification of public events and private achievements, the medal was an especially powerful art form for transmitting the self-image of turn-of-century America." PROFUSELY ILLUS TRATED in black and white photographic reproduction of the medals with accompanying descriptive captions. 91 pages. LPBL1.