Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0931838266 ISBN 13: 9780931838262
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Encompasses more than 13,000 cameras dating from 1839 to 1995. Extensive tables list dates and full specifications. A supplemental pocket edition is included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Ediiton. A fine paperback.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Centennial Photo Service,U.S. 02/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0931838266 ISBN 13: 9780931838262
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lind's List 1996: Camera Price Guide and Master Catalog This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Third Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grantsburg, Wisconsin: Centennial Photo., 1996
ISBN 10: 0931838266 ISBN 13: 9780931838262
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 12mo. 121 pp. Soft covers. Very Good. First Edition. Includes the price, model, and manufacturer on over 13,000 cameras.From the library of the renowned camera emporium Adolph Gasser Photography of San Francisco which closed after 60 years, in March 2017. Gasser was a full service camera and audio/video equipment store, an onsite multi-media equipment rental house with an on-site photo lab. Located in San Francisco's SOMA district for over 60 years, Adolph Gasser had long been a staple among professionals and hobbyists for sales and rental of still and video cameras, lighting, and motion picture equipment.
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Collectible; Very Good. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Has bumps to the spine.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wettering Gallery, Stockholm, 2015
ISBN 10: 9187543508 ISBN 13: 9789187543500
Hardcover. Black cloth boards with gilt stamped lettering and inlaid color illustration. 264 pp. Mainly color illustrations. Nathalia Edenmont challenges art viewers by touching subjects that are often taboo in western society. With cogent references to historic oil paintings, religious symbols, as well as contemporary art and fashion photography, Nathalia Edenmont's artworks can be viewed as a modern expressions of traditional iconography. With poignant texts by authors Barbara Pollack, Ingela Lind and Jean Wainwright, this beautifully illustrated book provides a retrospective of Nathalia Edenmont's artworks throughout her career as an artist, from the beginning of 2002 up to today. VG- light wear and scuffing to boards.
Anbieter: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, Deutschland
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Near mint hardcover, printed boards; no jacket as supplied, Ships from Berlin Bookshop bxn122.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin: Sternberg Press, 2012, 1. Aufl., 266 pages, ill. OPappband. / Hardcover. (9781934105924), 2012
ISBN 10: 1934105929 ISBN 13: 9781934105924
Anbieter: BuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle, Seebad Ahlbeck, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
ill. OPappband. / Hardcover. 1. Aufl. To accompany his exhibition at the Museum of Contemporary Art Leipzig, this book presents the work of the Swiss American graphic designer Zak Kyes. In collaboration with the curator, Barbara Steiner, the exhibition and publication bring together a range of works by Kyes, as well as works by a host of collaborators that includes architects, artists, writers, curators, editors, and graphic designers, presenting contemporary graphic design as a practice that mediates, and is mediated by, its allied disciplines. . - // Englisch (Original-eingeschweisstes Ex. - verlagsfrisch! / new - in original wrapping) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arvinius + Orfeus Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 9187543508 ISBN 13: 9789187543500
Anbieter: Art Data, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Hardcover.Width: 23 cm. Height: 33cm. 264 pages. English text.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 137,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Third Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).