Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, USA
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Fine. 0435088483 Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A more detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is not only our main objective, but it is also 100% guaranteed.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Giant Giant, Reston, VA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition.May contain light marking/highlighting.Cover and pages may show some wear.Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heinemann Educational Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0325004730 ISBN 13: 9780325004730
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HEINEMANN, Portsmouth, NH, 1995
ISBN 10: 0435088483 ISBN 13: 9780435088484
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 7.42 X 0.34 X 9.13 inches; 235 pages; highlighting on some pages. Very minor smudge on front cover. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: Heinemann, 1995
ISBN 10: 0435088432 ISBN 13: 9780435088439
Erstausgabe Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. Long inscription by author on half title-page: "Dear [Name], Best wishes for many conversations and adventures with Cassie. How lucky you are to have so much ahead of you. Fondly, Maureen Barbieri 3-11-95". Small split to the bottom of the spine, at the front cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 269 pages; Signed by Author.
Anbieter: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. pp.269 with index clean tight copy except for blank backpiece filled with neat notes Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Brand New.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Volume 4. (juvenile non-fiction, authors, YA, biography) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Volume 8. (juvenile non-fiction, authors, YA, biography) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Volume 5. (juvenile non-fiction, authors, YA, biography) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Verlag: Grolier Educational
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Volume 3. (juvenile non-fiction, authors, YA, biography) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 269 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!