Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801855144 ISBN 13: 9780801855146
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good. Used with highlighting in text; may have other wear and/or markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 34, No. 4. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover Art by Sternbach. Includes "The Only War We've Got" (novella) by Joe Haldeman; "The Girl with a Symphony in Her Fingers" (novelette) by Michael G. Coney; "Passages" (meditation) by Joanna Russ; "Survival Course" by Neal Barrett, Jr.; "Answer Came There None" by James White; "Calenders" by Fred Saberhagen; "Waves" by Jack B. Kerr; "Inverted World" (pt. II) by Christopher Priest. Illustrated by Gaughan. Tanning; edgewear. Book.
EUR 8,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780415778343.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 4,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover/Paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. 336 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 595.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009558250 ISBN 13: 9781009558259
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. This Element outlines the origins and evolution of an international award-winning development intervention, index-based livestock insurance (IBLI), which scaled from a small pilot project in Kenya to a design that underpins drought risk management products and policies across Africa. General insights are provided on i) the economics of poverty, risk management, and drylands development; ii) the evolving use of modern remote sensing and data science tools in development; iii) the science of scaling; and iv) the value and challenges of integrating research with operational implementation to tackle development and humanitarian challenges in some of the world's poorest regions. This title is also available as Open Access on Cambridge Core.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,98
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780415700887.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780415700887.
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1998
Erstausgabe
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "The Neuropsychological Basis of Religions, or Why God Won't Go Away", "Meme Pools, World 3, and Averroes's Vision of Immortality", "The Theology of the Cross and God's Work in the World", "The One Body of Christian Environmentalism", "Cog and God: A Response to Anne Foerst", "Cog Is to Us as We are to God: A Response to Anne Foerst", Cornell College: Program in Science and Religion", "Sociobiology and Human Nature: A Perspective from Catholic Theology".
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Like New. VG paperback. 1st ed. Priorities for Development Economics series. As-new copy; boards bright; pages white; no inscriptions. Used - Like New. VG paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009558250 ISBN 13: 9781009558259
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Switzerland AG, 2022
ISBN 10: 3030888045 ISBN 13: 9783030888046
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Switzerland AG, 2022
ISBN 10: 3030888045 ISBN 13: 9783030888046
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Carey Library Pub, 2001
ISBN 10: 0878086080 ISBN 13: 9780878086085
Anbieter: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DJ as Issued. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in fine condition. No dust jacket, as issued. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Switzerland AG, CH, 2022
ISBN 10: 3030888045 ISBN 13: 9783030888046
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2022.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801855144 ISBN 13: 9780801855146
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Wie neu. 160 Seiten ex Library aus einer wissentschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 223.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801855144 ISBN 13: 9780801855146
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 160 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 223.