Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DEMENTI MILESTONE PUBLISHING, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733026878 ISBN 13: 9781733026871
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dementi Milestone Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733026878 ISBN 13: 9781733026871
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dementi Milestone Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733026878 ISBN 13: 9781733026871
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dementi Milestone Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733026878 ISBN 13: 9781733026871
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DEMENTI MILESTONE PUBLISHING, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733026878 ISBN 13: 9781733026871
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DEMENTI MILESTONE PUBLISHING, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733026878 ISBN 13: 9781733026871
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Softcover, 418 pgs. Signed by Bobby Bayliss, with inscription, on title page. As new. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: Fantasy Tales, London, 1982
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Near Fine. Front cover art by Jim Pitts rear cover by Ian Hicks and Graham Crossland (illustrator). First Edition. [London]: Fantasy Tales,1982 First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.75" x 8.25"], saddle-stapled, 49+ pages, illustrated.Edited by Stephen Jones and David A. Sutton with stories by Jim Pitts, H. Warner Munn, Peter Tremayne, C. Bruce Hunter, Robert E. Howard, Allen A. Lucas, Joe R. Lansdale, Joel Lane, Peter Bayliss, Charlotte Dean, Dray Prescott, Ian Hicks. Contents Page in Photos. Front cover art by Jim Pitts rear cover by Ian Hicks and Graham Crossland Near fine with minor edgewear. See Photos wb13.
Verlag: Wembley, 1982
Anbieter: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbA5 Booklet. Zustand: Near Fine. Koszowski, Dave Carson, John Stewart, David Lloyd, Russ Nicholson. (illustrator). First. Stories include A Sprig of Rosemary by H. Warner Munn, The Storm Devil of Lan-Kern by Peter Tremayne, To Welcome One of Their Own by C. Bruce Hunter, Dead to the World by Allen A. Lucas, At the Mouth of Time by Joe R. Lansdale, Legacy of Evil by Peter Bayliss, The Story of Lallia the Slave Girl by Dray Prescot. Verse by Robert E. Howard, Joel Lane and Charlotte Dean. Book.
Zustand: New.
EUR 34,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 448 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of America, 2011
ISBN 10: 0761854266 ISBN 13: 9780761854265
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of America, 2011
ISBN 10: 0761854266 ISBN 13: 9780761854265
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of America, 2011
ISBN 10: 0761854266 ISBN 13: 9780761854265
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of America, 2011
ISBN 10: 0761854266 ISBN 13: 9780761854265
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 179 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Amy Williamsen (1959-2019) was a beloved teacher, scholar, colleague and mentor to those fortunate enough to have known and worked with her during her magnificent career at Occidental College (1985-1989), the University of Arizona (1989-2011), and the University of North Carolina Greensboro (2011-2019). Her impressive publication record includes the monograph Co(s)mic Chaos: Exploring Los trabajos de Persiles y Sigismunda (Juan de la Cuesta, 1994), five co-edited volumes (The University Press of the South published one of them, Engendering the Early Modern Stage) and dozens of articles. Her exemplary record of teaching and service is more difficult to quantify, but her leadership and mentorship left an indelible mark on every institution and organization for which she worked, and on every student and scholar she taught and led. The essays collected in this volume reflect both the substance and impact of her professional legacy. Essays are linked by their thematic resonance with Amy's own eclectic scholarship: Peculiar Lives in Early Modern Spain celebrates her fascination with how studying social margins can enhance our understanding of society as a whole. Thank you so much, Amy! Englisch.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Amy Williamsen (1959-2019) was a beloved teacher, scholar, colleague and mentor to those fortunate enough to have known and worked with her during her magnificent career at Occidental College (1985-1989), the University of Arizona (1989-2011), and the University of North Carolina Greensboro (2011-2019). Her impressive publication record includes the monograph Co(s)mic Chaos: Exploring Los trabajos de Persiles y Sigismunda (Juan de la Cuesta, 1994), five co-edited volumes (The University Press of the South published one of them, Engendering the Early Modern Stage) and dozens of articles. Her exemplary record of teaching and service is more difficult to quantify, but her leadership and mentorship left an indelible mark on every institution and organization for which she worked, and on every student and scholar she taught and led. The essays collected in this volume reflect both the substance and impact of her professional legacy. Essays are linked by their thematic resonance with Amy's own eclectic scholarship: Peculiar Lives in Early Modern Spain celebrates her fascination with how studying social margins can enhance our understanding of society as a whole. Thank you so much, Amy!