Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] Publisher: The Guilford Press Pub Date: 8/27/2013 Binding: Paperback Pages: 238 Second edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1989
ISBN 10: 0226040828 ISBN 13: 9780226040820
Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good Plus. 357 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0226040828 ISBN 13: 9780226040820
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0226040828 ISBN 13: 9780226040820
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0471010316 ISBN 13: 9780471010319
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. a practical guide for the construction professional.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226040836 ISBN 13: 9780226040837
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0226040828 ISBN 13: 9780226040820
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0226040828 ISBN 13: 9780226040820
Anbieter: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226040836 ISBN 13: 9780226040837
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226040836 ISBN 13: 9780226040837
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226040836 ISBN 13: 9780226040837
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Tsukumo, Isuo (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Tsukumo, Isuo (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226040828 ISBN 13: 9780226040820
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USA
Paperback. 357pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Collins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1558533656 ISBN 13: 9781558533653
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Collins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1558533656 ISBN 13: 9781558533653
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The C. V. Mosby Company, Saint Louis, 1976
ISBN 10: 0801605512 ISBN 13: 9780801605512
Anbieter: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, USA
A Hardbound Book. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Second Edition, 1st Printing.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorrance Publishing Co. 1/17/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1480984361 ISBN 13: 9781480984363
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Ghosts. Book.
Hardcover. Reprint edition. Fair/No Jacket (36728) . Ex-lib hardcover, fair condition, w. the usual stamps, markings, labels. R. free ep ripped out, r. ins hinge cracking. Brds ltly rubbed, a few lt marks, but 1 3 cm., 1 6 cm. scrape on fr, 1 6 cm. scrape on r. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly to ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned eps, pp. O/w cln and tight. 237.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (Oxford Medical Publications), 1990
ISBN 10: 0192620487 ISBN 13: 9780192620484
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 155 pages, a very good hardback with laminated boards. Proceedings of a National Conference on the White Paper Working for Patients, 1990 [0192620487].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226040836 ISBN 13: 9780226040837
Anbieter: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, USA
paperback. Zustand: As New. A very nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226040836 ISBN 13: 9780226040837
Anbieter: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. New Softcover in publishers original shrinkwrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago & London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226040836 ISBN 13: 9780226040837
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
paperback. Zustand: very good. later printing of 1989 edition. Paperback, 5 3/8x 8 1/2", 357 pages. Indian Folklore. "The stories collected here are representative, rich in structural subtlety, and endowed with fresh earthy humor." ex library. spine label inked, stamped on page edges, inside front cover, pocket and sticker on inside rear cover. foreword by A. K. Ramanujan.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grune & Straton, NY, NY/ London/ San Francisco, 1961
ISBN 10: 0808900366 ISBN 13: 9780808900368
Anbieter: Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, USA
Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Third Edition. Hardcover, some light foxing on ffep, some ligt pencil underlining throughout some pages, otherwise unmarked. bx 1466. Book.