Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Univ Science & Tech Pr, 1986
ISBN 10: 0961753102 ISBN 13: 9780961753108
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; Fine Particle Science and Technology Series; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number affixed to the spine; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Verlag: Amer Universities Science &, 1986
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used, may have publisher's or previous owner's markings but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chemical Publishing Co., Inc., New York:, 1980
ISBN 10: 082060254X ISBN 13: 9780820602547
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No jacket. First Edition. New York:: Chemical Publishing Co., Inc., 1980. A solid reading/reference copy. Cover has light wear/rubbing to corners and spine ends. Inner hinges are perfectly sound. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings. Pages are clean. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Illustrated with many figures and a few highly magnified photographs. Numerous tables. Graphs. Contains a Preface, Introduction, and eight major sections, as follows: 1) In the scheme of things; 2) The single particle; 3) The formation and production of particulates; 4) The processing and handling of particulate matter; 5) Description of particulate assemblies; 6) Fine particle characterization; 7) Physical-chemical properties; 8) Hazards. Bibliographical references. Author Index. Subject Index. Bound in the original maroon boards, lettered in shiny gold on the spine and front cover. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good condition./No jacket. 8vo. xviii, 725pp. [743 total pages].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CRC Press, Inc. Boca Raton, FL 1977, 1980
ISBN 10: 0849357810 ISBN 13: 9780849357817
Anbieter: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, USA
187pp. 8vo Illustrated in black and white Black cloth of Fine Particle Science and Technology Series. Contributions by Robert Ehrlich, P Jeffrey Brown, Jeffrey M Yarus, Duante T Eppler, James C Bezdek, G Robert Redinbo, Julius T Tou, Keishi Gotoh, and the editors. Near Fine/no dj 0-8493-5781-0.
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* volume one, 246 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 265 pp., hardcover, minor library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CRC Press, Inc., Boca Raton, Florida, 1985
ISBN 10: 0849357845 ISBN 13: 9780849357848
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
2 vols. Original hardcovers. xviii,246 pp. & xviii,266 pp.; ills.; 26x18 cm. " Uniscience Series on Fine Particle Science and Technology " Text in English. - (trace of removed label on spines, stamp on endpapers, small signs of use) Although (very) good, see picture 1820g.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hemisphere Publishing Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0891162410 ISBN 13: 9780891162414
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping on inside front board, copyright page; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 100,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 209,70
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 221,12
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 231,62
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 244,48
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 204,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. John Keith BeddowThis volume, based on the 1977 NSF Residential Advanced Particle Morphology Workshop, covers the principle developments in this new and rapidly evolving field. The divergent fields of interst of the authors reflect the prosepcts for the.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 259,90
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 250,29
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Nov 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1315890445 ISBN 13: 9781315890449
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.