Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1435126483 ISBN 13: 9781435126480
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1435126483 ISBN 13: 9781435126480
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1435126483 ISBN 13: 9781435126480
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1435126483 ISBN 13: 9781435126480
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0816605866 ISBN 13: 9780816605866
Anbieter: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Nice bright and strong copy with clean pages. Only the slightest bit of wear. Maroon and white dust jacket is lightly rubbed at the corners with a 1" closed tear at the top left corner of the front.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: International Publications, NY, 1932
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Soiling and fading to wrappers. Text block is bright and clean. ; B&W Illustrations and photographs; 4to.
Verlag: Independently Published, 2020
ISBN 13: 9798563818934
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: John Hancock Insurance, 1956
Anbieter: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. John Adams, Benjamin Franklin, Thomas Jefferson, Roger Sherman, and Robert Livingston. 19 pages 4 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Copyright 1895. Does not have a dust jacket. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Has some shelf wear and rubbing along the top and bottom boards. Top and bottom of spine is fraying. Some age-toning to pages. All pages remain fully intact, bound, and legible.
Verlag: International Publications, NY, 1934
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Some soiling to covers, former owner's name penned to front cover. A nice, clean copy. ; B&W Illustrations and photographs; 4to.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. My Patients, My Life: A Brooklyn Doctor Remembers. Book.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: U.S.A.: WestBow Press A Division of Thomas Nelson, 2010
ISBN 10: 144970719X ISBN 13: 9781449707194
Anbieter: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A fine, fresh, as-new softcover copy with extremely miniscule wear to the very tips of the corners on the front panel of the cover. Otherwise in flawless condition. A very brightly illustrated cover. Signed by the author, who was 5 years of age at the time the book was published. 11"x8.5", unpagented. "An inspirational story, written by a child, to help other children". Contains bold, colorful, full-page illustrations. To access more signed books or children's books, go to Abebooks.com and search using our unique codewords SIGNEDBX or CHLDBX, or visit our shop in Fort Worth. Language: eng. Signed by Author(s).
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: BestAroundDeals, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BestAroundDeals, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786607069 ISBN 13: 9781786607065
Anbieter: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, USA
paperback. Zustand: As New. Like new, never read. Slight shelf wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Verlag: Rhode Island Jewish Historical Association, Providence, R.I., 2010
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Backalenick, My Providence, part II. Bloom, Tales from an American shtetl, part I. Lightman, Born on Lincoln's birthday, part I: my youth in south Providence. Sherman, Willard Avenue businesses, 1895-1957. Sing, dance, act!: photos from the association's archives. Jones, Sing two songs of Rhody, each by Jewish guys. Jacobson, That jazz family from Woonsocket. Goodwin, Wrestling with Frankenthaler: her painting in the RISD Museum. Goldstein, Ordinary people, turbulent times, part I. Fink, The second voyage to honor Aristides de Sousa Mendes. Eil, Lea Eliash: a life and legacy of hope. Braude, I remember Klein's farm in Rehoboth. Carbonara, David Friedman: a paramount entrepreneur. Ducoff, A lucky man. Foster, The counselor: the education and early career of Melvin L. Zurier. Geller, "Surely God was in this place." 56th annual meeting of the association. In Memoria. Funds and bequests. Life members of the association. Index to volume 15. 9.0" tall; 204 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.