Benson phil (405 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,20
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,64
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,25
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 13 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,22
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,11
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,33
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,81
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,92
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. NETWORK MARKETING, IF DONE CORRECTLY, IS THE BEST BUSINESS MODEL THAT WILL PRODUCE A WIN-WIN SITUATION FOR ALL THOSE INVOLVED.The author has a talent for explaining the complicated and misunderstood field of network marketing in a way that even those new to the business as well as those who ha…ve been in it for years can benefit from.Phil understands that success in network marketing is a journey not a sprint. It is about developing leaders who in turn develop leaders.Finally, success in network marketing is about growing as a person and understanding what one must do to achieve their goals. In this book there is a wealth of information for all involved in network marketing that can be the missing piece to your success.- Learn the truth behind lies- Discover how to build your business- Master the skill of energy leadership"I have known Phil Benson for many years. If he is writing a book about this subject, you can count on it being real, valuable, and perhaps life-changing. I would not delay in reading it and sharing it with your most valued distributors and prospects." -Dan McCormick, 37-year network marketer and multimillion-dollar earner The author has a talent for explaining the complicated and misunderstood field of network marketing in a way that even those new to the business as well as those who have been in it for years can benefit from. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Verlag: Galactic Central, England 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, USAMystery Cove Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. 3rd revised ed. Fine with xeroxed pages & hot lime green cover. Biographies for the Avid Reader; Volume 33.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,28
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 1996
Serie: Applied Linguistics and Language Study, Buch 1 von 42. Buch 1 von 42 - Applied Linguistics and Language Study
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora los temas de autonomía e independencia en el aprendizaje de idiomas, centrándose en la enseñanza de inglés como lengua extranjera (EFL). Ofrece nuevas perspectivas sobre los principios de autonomía e independencia, abordando la responsabilidad de los estudiantes en su propio aprendizaje y… su derecho a determinar la dirección de este. Se discuten las implicaciones sociales y políticas de la autonomía e independencia, así como sus efectos en las estructuras educativas. Además, se examinan las consecuencias para el diseño de materiales y métodos centrados en el estudiante, junto con formas prácticas de implementar la autonomía e independencia en la enseñanza y el aprendizaje de idiomas. EAN: 9780582289925 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Idiomas Título: Autonomy and Independence in Language Learning Autor: Phil Benson| Peter Voller Editorial: Routledge Idioma: en Páginas: 284 Formato: tapa blanda.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 1996
Serie: Applied Linguistics and Language Study, Buch 1 von 42. Buch 1 von 42 - Applied Linguistics and Language Study
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,09
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, USAFrank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 1ST EDITION. FIRST PRINTING. " In The Irons proves that nothing can compare with the grace and beauty of horses in action. Gary J. Benson's dynamic photographs capture the world of showing and competition: the horses and riders brave enough to take on ha…rrowing jumps and obstacles yet athletic enough to master the ballet-like movements of dressage". 187 pages. 175 color photographic illustrations, many full-page.$50.00 in publication. A HORSE LOVER/COMPETITOR LIBRARY MUST! GB3. Gary Benson (illustrator).
Fantastic Adventures March 1940 Volume 2 Number 3
(Fantastic Adventures) [cover art by Robert Fuqua front, Frank R. Paul rear] [Eando Binder, F. Orlin Tremaine, Nelson S. Bond, Frederic Arnold Kummer Jr, Edwin Benson, Phil / Philip Francis Nowlan]
Verlag: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1940
- Softcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Howell 1994
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Larimar Animal Books, Morristown, NJ, USALarimar Animal Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Show jumping, dressage & eventing in North America. C: 1994, 1st Prtg, Howell. 175 color photos. 9-1/4 x 12", 187 pgs. VG hardcover, Gd+ unclipped DJ.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,46
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: Serpent and Eagle Press, Oneonta, NY 1984
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Small Tear on Front Cover; Limited to 135 copies printed on regular paper. Illustrated by Phil Young (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longman 1997
Serie: Applied Linguistics and Language Study, Buch 1 von 42. Buch 1 von 42 - Applied Linguistics and Language Study
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,10
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780582289925.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,08
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.25x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,81
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,60
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,51
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,07
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,72
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2011
Serie: Applied Linguistics in Action, Buch 3 von 14. Buch 3 von 14 - Applied Linguistics in Action
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 26,59
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Wear/Underlining/Notes etc. Stain/Liquid damage to upper inner corner. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.