Berger eugéne (120 Ergebnisse)
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. [Montreal]: DC Books / Livres DC [1997]. Fine. 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0919688373 . First edition. 72 pages. Fine copy. clphE.

Creating Business Magic : How the Power of Magic Can Inspire, Innovate, and Revolutionize Your Business
Morey, David; Berger, Eugene; McLaughlin, John E.; Copperfield, David (FRW)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TMA Press 2018
Serie: How the Power of Magic Can Inspire, Innovate, and Revolutionize Your Business, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - How the Power of Magic Can Inspire, Innovate, and Revolutionize Your Business
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,19
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 19 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Creating Business Magic : How the Power of Magic Can Inspire, Innovate, and Revolutionize Your Business
Morey, David; Berger, Eugene; McLaughlin, John E.; Copperfield, David (FRW)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TMA Press 2018
Serie: How the Power of Magic Can Inspire, Innovate, and Revolutionize Your Business, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - How the Power of Magic Can Inspire, Innovate, and Revolutionize Your Business
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,76
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 19 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: The Northeastern Bird-Banding Association, The Eastern Bird-Banding Assocaition and The Inland Bird-Banding Association 1967
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. Original Edition. A very nice original copy of this ornithological journal containing the several following articles: Dennis G. Raveling & Eugene A. LeFebvre. ENERGY METABOLISM AND THEORETICAL FLIGHT RANGE OF BIRDS; ATTENTION CARDINAL BANDERS; Jon S. Greenlaw & Jeff Swinebroad. A METHOD FOR CONSTRUCTING… AND ERECTING AERIAL NETS IN A FOREST; Helmut C. Mueller & Daniel D. Berger. OBSERVATIONS ON MIGRATING SAW-WHET OWLS; Edwin C. Franks. MORTALITY OF BLED BIRDS AS INDICATED BY RECAPTURE RATE; John V. Dennis. FALL DEPARTURE OF THE YELLOW-BREASTED CHAT (ICTERIA VIRENS) IN EASTERN NORTH AMERICA; K.S. Anderson, E.J. Randall, A.J. Main, and R.J. Tonn. RECOVERIES OF BIRDS BANDED BY ENCEPHALITIS FIELD STATION, 1956-1965; Don P. Fankhauser. SURVIVAL RATES IN RED-WINGED BLACKBIRDS; Robert G. Schwab & Rex E. Marsh. RELIABILITY OF EXTERNAL SEX CHARACTERISTICS OF THE STARLING IN CALIFORNIA. Book.

Amo, Amas, Amat and More: How to Use Latin to Your Own Advantage and to the Astonishment of Others
Ehrlich, Eugene; Flexner, Stuart Berger; Carruth, Gorton; Hawkins, Joyce M.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row 1985
Serie: Hudson Group Books, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Hudson Group Books
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USACallaghan Books South
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Introduction by William F. Buckley, Jr. (Book Club--unstated) Slightly smaller book, tan cloth spine, black boards, black lettering on spine, 328 pages plus brief biographical note. DJ glossy red with gray, white and black lettering, praise o…n back from John Ciardi, Stuart Flexner and others. DJ has light wear to tips, micronick at bottom front edge middle, light wear to spine top and bottom right edge. Near Fine DJ/Very Fine book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,26
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Ruble, Eugene (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Friends of Photography, Carmel, California 1980
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,58
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Printed wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Edited with introduction by James G. Alinder. Photographs by Eileen Berger, Marsha Burns, Paul Caponigro, Robert Fichter, Roger Mertin, Arthur…Ollman, Olivia Parker, Eugene Richards and Evon Streetman. Text by James Alinder, Robert Baker, Thomas F. Barrow, James D. Burns, David Featherstone, Candida Finkel, Gary Metz, Beaumont Newhall and John Ward. Includes notes on the contributors. 48 pp. with 4 four-color plates and 5 black-and-white plates. 10 x 8-1/2 inches. Near Fine (moderate surface wear and soiling; plates are Fine).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,36
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,67
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 17 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 26,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Oxford American Dictionary
Ehrlich, Eugene; Flexner, Stuart Berger; Carruth, Gorton; Hawkins, Joyce M.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford Univ Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1980
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USACallaghan Books South
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Good. First Edition. (1st) Larger, thick book, dark blue cloth spine, blue boards, gilt lettering bright on spine with three gilt crowns, tiny chip at bottom of first front end paper, 816 pages, double-column format. DJ glossy blue with star design at bottom edges. DJ h…as slight wear and some tears to edges. Near Good DJ/Fine book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Century Company, NY 1923
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 451-560+ads, clean unmarked pages, includes:Sam Scoville, Jr. (Tigress of the North); Ethel Comstock Bridgman (Choosing the Cast); Luclew Berk (Cake-Vendor of Moscow); Leon W. Den (Malschick); Ralh Henry Barbolujr (Nid and Nod); and much more. Eugene M. Frandzen covr art; W.P.l Crouse,… Henry Pitz, Velma T. Simkins, .M. Berger, etc (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,48
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Sunned and slightly torn dust jacket 633 pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 37,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,56
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 39,63
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mango 2018
Serie: How the Power of Magic Can Inspire, Innovate, and Revolutionize Your Business, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - How the Power of Magic Can Inspire, Innovate, and Revolutionize Your Business
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,52
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,55
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Documents how initial Mapuche-Spanish alliances were built and how they were destroyed by increasingly powerful slave-trading elites operating like organized crime families The history of Spanish presence in the Americas is usually viewed as a one-sided conquest. In Mapuche Resistance to Spanish Enslav…ement, 1598-1687, Eugene C. Berger provides a major corrective in the case of Chile. For example, in the south, indigenous populations were persistent in their resistance against Spanish settlement. By the end of the sixteenth century, Spanish aspirations to conquer the entire Pacific Coast were dashed at least twice by armed resistance from the Mapuche peoples. By 1600, the Mapuche had killed two Spanish governors and occupied more than a dozen Spanish towns. Chile's colonial future was quite uncertain. As Berger documents, for much of the seventeenth century it seemed that there could be peace along the Spanish-Mapuche frontier. Through trade, intermarriage, and even mutual distrust of Dutch and English pirates, the Mapuche and the Spanish began to construct a colonial entente. However, this growing alliance was obliterated by the "incurable evil," an ever-expanding enslavement of Mapuches, and one which prompted a new generation of Mapuche resistance. This trade saw Mapuche rivals, neutrals, and even friends placed in irons and forced to board ships in Valdivia and ConcepciÓn or to march northward along the Andes. The Mapuche labored in the gold mines of La Serena, in urban workshops in Lima, in the silver mines of PotosÍ, or on the thousands of haciendas in between and would never return to their homes. With this tragic betrayal, Chile was left a more corrupt, violent, and polarized place, which would cause deep wounds for centuries.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,71
EUR 5,50 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 41,33
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,58
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,95
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,02
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,14
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,87
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2023. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,06
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 55,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,27
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. World History: Cultures, States, and Societies to 1500. Book.