Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Florida, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813009952 ISBN 13: 9780813009957
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Florida, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813009952 ISBN 13: 9780813009957
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Florida, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813009952 ISBN 13: 9780813009957
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alabama Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0817303650 ISBN 13: 9780817303655
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MJB, 1999
Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 1059 Clean and tight; FINE; production sample; 358pp; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, 1988
ISBN 10: 0817303650 ISBN 13: 9780817303655
Anbieter: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. History of American Science and Technology. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. M40.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1988. Geology. Uniuversity of Alabama Press. Very good to near fine green cloth and very good to near fine dust jacket 357p. 6/26.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1988; green cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; glossy illustrated paper jacket; wear and discoloration around edges; corners are slightly bumped; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 357 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL, 1988
ISBN 10: 0817303650 ISBN 13: 9780817303655
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. (1988), 357pp, illus., light soiling to pg edges, light rubbing to dj, contents clean.
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Virginia Historical Society/ University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, 1965
Anbieter: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A Fine clean solid hardback copy in an original plain glassine dust jacket with some tears. #.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Matthew J Bruccoli, 1999
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No dustjacket as issued. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text and images unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Florida, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813009952 ISBN 13: 9780813009957
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa & London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0817303650 ISBN 13: 9780817303655
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. Tuscaloosa and London: University of Alabama Press, (1988). First Edition. Large 8vo. xv,357pp, Index, Bibliography, Notes. Green cloth. Book near fine (light spots on top edge of text block; dj very good plus (small water stain to top edge of rear cover). Among many accomplishments, Featherstonehaugh "conceived and promoted the establishment of a United States Geological Survey, making extensive surveys as the first United States Geologist" (dj). ISBN 0817303650; History Of American Science And Technology; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 357 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longmans, Green & Co, London, 1959
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Frontis (illustrator). 1st Edition. stapled pictorial wraps; 36 clean, unmarked pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Florida, Tallahassee, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813009952 ISBN 13: 9780813009957
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 376 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribners Sons, NY, 1978
Anbieter: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Tan Cl. Zustand: Good to Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. B/W Photos & Facsimiles (illustrator). 1st Edition. pp xviii 565, ind., gloss., bib.
EUR 10,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, 1988
ISBN 10: 0817303650 ISBN 13: 9780817303655
Anbieter: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 1st printing. Crisp and unmarked. Full green cloth binding. 357pp. Jacket in a protective mylar cover. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, Virginia, 1965
Anbieter: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. First Edition. lxiii, 170 pp with bibliography. Clayton's Flora Virginica [1739] was the first important North American flora. Glassine wrapper with small tears on base. 1/4 charcoal gray cloth, maroon cloth boards, gilt lettering. A fine, unmarked copy. 4 plates; 1 map.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0807812218 ISBN 13: 9780807812211
Anbieter: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1975 2ND PRINTING well kept hardcover copy with dust jacket, no markings, stickers or stains. fast shipping with tracking number.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alabama Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0817303650 ISBN 13: 9780817303655
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.