Billy hargis (54 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Raising Healthy Poultry
Dr. W. Malcolm Reid; Dr. Gene M. Pesti; Dr. Billy Hargis; Dr. Randle Moore; Dr. Pran Vohra; Dr. William F. Dean; Dr. M. A. Hammarlund
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USABank of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CHRISTIAN CRUSADE PUBLISCATIONS 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, USASniderBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,11
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. NO MARKING; SOME WORM HOLES ON FRONT PAGE.

- Softcover
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. Normal paperback wear, including light scuffs and soils, with age toned pages. Thoughts and concerns of the author on Christianity in mid 1970's culture. 179 pages. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CHRISTIAN CRUSADE, TULSA, OK
- Softcover
Anbieter: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, USASniderBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. NO MARKING; NO PUBLISHING DATE; COVER BIT WORN.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Christian Crusade Publications 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, USACKBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. creases to cover, pages age toned.
Verlag: Christian Crusade
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Christian Crusade, distributors
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Christian Crusade, Tulsa, OK 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, USAYak and Yeti Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 88 pages. Hargis was a far-right radio and TV preacher.
Verlag: Christian Crusade, Tulsa, OK 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USASessions Book Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fair. None. 2nd Ed. 176 pages. Intermittent instances of underlining and page markings concentrated in a few chapters throughout the book. Foxing, stains along page ends. Chapter titles: 1. Communism, its founder and its objectives. 2. A bird's eye view of treason. 3. America--marked for conquest. 4. A free…press--leading America leftward. 5. The faith of our fathers. 6. Patriotism--once revered, now smeared. 7. Communist influence in American schools. 8. Communism and labor unions. 9. The suicidal folly of American business. 10. Communism and racial tension. 11. A Supreme Court against America. 12. The United Nations--the greatest hoax ever perpetrated on the American public. 13. Fantastic foreign aid. 14. Communism and the National Council of Churches. 15. Christ--the great destroyer. Communism Vs. America.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CHRISTIAN CRUSADE, TULSA, OK 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, USASniderBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,01
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. NO MARKING.
Verlag: Crusader Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Christian Crusade, Tulsa OK 1960
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Gray boards have light wear, front spinefold is split. Prior owner name on title page. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Verlag: Christian Crusades Publications, Tulsa, OK. 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Not marked; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Christian Crusade
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Text is clear of markings. Binding is intact. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Christian Crusade 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, USASinging Saw Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Light wear. Nice condition overall.
Verlag: Americans Against Abortion 1981
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,54
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
unknown_binding. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tulsa, Ok.: A Christian Crusade Publication, 1963, Tulsa, Ok. 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Offshore Antiques and Books, Harrison Township, MI, USAOffshore Antiques and Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,57 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Softcover. No Jacket. Non Fiction. 4t. Dr. Billy Hargis, A Christian Crusade Publication. Tulsa, Oklahoma. 1963. FIRST EDITION. Softbound. Yellow cover with likeness has pencil mark and slight bend from selfwear. Good Condition. Unknown (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tulsa, Ok.: A Christian Crusade Publication, 1963, Tulsa, Ok. 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Offshore Antiques and Books, Harrison Township, MI, USAOffshore Antiques and Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,57 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Softcover. No Jacket. Non Fiction. 4t. Dr. Billy Hargis, A Christian Crusade Publication. Tulsa, Oklahoma. 1963. FIRST EDITION. Softbound. Yellow cover with likeness has pencil mark and slight bend from selfwear. Good Condition. Unknown (illustrator).
Verlag: Crusader Books 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, USAPOQUETTE'S BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,36
EUR 5,39 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good.

Verlag: Christian Crusade, Tulsa, OK 1969
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. One issue of the anti-Communist religious magazine, 8.5x11 inches, 31 pages, edge and shelf worn, crease to top right corner, else generally very good.

Verlag: Christian Crusade, Tulsa, OK 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Eight-panel brochure opening up to an illustrated pricelist of the Crusade's anti-communist publications, top corner bumped, date penciled on rear panel, else very good condition.

Verlag: Christian Crusade [196-], Tulsa, OK
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ten-panel brochure introducing the Crusade's anti-communist mission, date penciled on front wrap, else very good condition.
Verlag: Billy James Hargis' Evangelistic Association, Neosho, MO 1975
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Fair. 44 pages. Marked. Tears at staples, bent page, yellowed. Tape residue.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Verlag: Christian Crusade, OK 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Later. Paper back. VG Clean text in slightly worn and soiled paper covers, light warping.
Verlag: Christian Crusade
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 24,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: The Christian Crusade, Tulsa, OK 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, USAAlan Newby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 22,25
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair-. No Jacket. Nice copy Tight and sound Cover has very little wear No inside marking or underlinings Please see our photo as many book sites use stock images.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Tulsa: Christian Crusade 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,71
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. ix 182p paperback, red illustrated cover, paper yellowing, original period piece Language: English.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: No Publisher Listed 1956
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, USAShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 48,94
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Presumed First Edition. Stapled paperback with title and graphic on cover, suggested reading on rear. Rubbed and soiled, circle stain on back, text free of writing. Sources of Information for the Articles, 22 pp. Full refund if not satisfied.