Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Jason Pedersen; Anthony A. Black; Jeff Pina; Justin Miller; Ernie Najera; Sam Laggren; Troy Zurel; Jenn Fuguet; Christian Vilaire; Tara Abbamondi; Nathan Girten; Eric Schock; Jenn Corella; Russ Kazmierczak; Joshua Green; Nicolai Green; Matt Goodall; Madame M; JP Manzanares (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Jason Pedersen; Anthony A. Black; Jeff Pina; Justin Miller; Ernie Najera; Sam Laggren; Troy Zurel; Jenn Fuguet; Christian Vilaire; Tara Abbamondi; Nathan Girten; Eric Schock; Jenn Corella; Russ Kazmierczak; Joshua Green; Nicolai Green; Matt Goodall; Madame M; JP Manzanares (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Jason Pedersen; Anthony A. Black; Jeff Pina; Justin Miller; Ernie Najera; Sam Laggren; Troy Zurel; Jenn Fuguet; Christian Vilaire; Tara Abbamondi; Nathan Girten; Eric Schock; Jenn Corella; Russ Kazmierczak; Joshua Green; Nicolai Green; Matt Goodall; Madame M; JP Manzanares (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: sixth ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/17/2016 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1360 sixth edition.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: sixth ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/17/2016 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1360 sixth edition.
Zustand: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: sixth ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/17/2016 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1360 sixth edition.
Zustand: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: sixth ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/17/2016 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1360 sixth edition.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Jason Pedersen; Anthony A. Black; Jeff Pina; Justin Miller; Ernie Najera; Sam Laggren; Troy Zurel; Jenn Fuguet; Christian Vilaire; Tara Abbamondi; Nathan Girten; Eric Schock; Jenn Corella; Russ Kazmierczak; Joshua Green; Nicolai Green; Matt Goodall; Madame M; JP Manzanares (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: like_new.
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Jason Pedersen; Anthony A. Black; Jeff Pina; Justin Miller; Ernie Najera; Sam Laggren; Troy Zurel; Jenn Fuguet; Christian Vilaire; Tara Abbamondi; Nathan Girten; Eric Schock; Jenn Corella; Russ Kazmierczak; Joshua Green; Nicolai Green; Matt Goodall; Madame M; JP Manzanares (illustrator). . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!