Bloch deborah (86 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, USABooks for Life
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Connections Between Spirit and Work in Career Development: New Approaches and Practical Perspectives
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Connections Between Spirit and Work in Career Development: New Approaches and Practical Perspectives
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,22
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1977
Robert Thurston; Gary Jennings; Robert Bloch; Robert F. Young; Kit Reed; Lisa Tuttle; J. P. Dixon; George Guthridge; Algis Budrys; Deborah Crawford; Baird Searles; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Rick Sternbach for "The Star Eel" by Robert F. Young. Includes "The Mars Ship" (novelet) by Robert Thurston; "Not With a Bang But a Bleep" (novelet) by Gary Jennings; "Nina" by Robert Bloch; "The Holdouts" by Kit Reed; "The Horse Lord" by Lisa T…uttle; "The Final Close" by J. P. Dixon; "The Exiled, The Hunted" by George Guthridge. Departments: "Books by Algis Budrys; "An Unsoilicited Submission" (verse) by Deborah Crawford; "Films: Jolly Juvenalia" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Final Collapse" by Isaac Asimov; "Index to Volume 52".

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Connections Between Spirit and Work in Career Development: New Approaches and Practical Perspectives
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,55
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. New ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,54
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, USARUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. used copy ,Contains some markings and/or writing. legible, fast shipping.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,51
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to t…he page edges/pages . A tan to the page edges/pages . Minor shelf wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USAThe Maryland Book Bank
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,79
EUR 4,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Used - Very Good.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1977
F&SF (Robert Thurston; Gary Jennings; Robert Bloch; Robert F. Young; Kit Reed; Lisa Tuttle; J. P. Dixon; George Guthridge; Algis Budrys; Deborah Crawford; Baird Searles; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1977
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 52, No. 6; Whole No. 313. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Rick Sternbach for "The Star Eel" by Robert F. Young. Includes "The Mars Ship" (novelet) by Robert Thurston; "Not With a Bang But a Bleep" (novelet) by Gary Jennings; "Nina" by Robert Bloch; "The Holdouts" by Kit Reed…; "The Horse Lord" by Lisa Tuttle; "The Final Close" by J. P. Dixon; "The Exiled, The Hunted" by George Guthridge. Departments: "Books by Algis Budrys; "An Unsoilicited Submission" (verse) by Deborah Crawford; "Films: Jolly Juvenalia" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Final Collapse" by Isaac Asimov; "Index to Volume 52". Smallish patch of soiling to rear; chips at spine ends. No label, never was. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1977
F&SF (Robert Thurston; Gary Jennings; Robert Bloch; Robert F. Young; Kit Reed; Lisa Tuttle; J. P. Dixon; George Guthridge; Algis Budrys; Deborah Crawford; Baird Searles; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1977
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 52, No. 6; Whole No. 313. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Rick Sternbach for "The Star Eel" by Robert F. Young. Includes "The Mars Ship" (novelet) by Robert Thurston; "Not With a Bang But a Bleep" (novelet) by Gary Jennings; "Nina" by Robert Bloch; "The Holdouts" by Kit Ree…d; "The Horse Lord" by Lisa Tuttle; "The Final Close" by J. P. Dixon; "The Exiled, The Hunted" by George Guthridge. Departments: "Books by Algis Budrys; "An Unsoilicited Submission" (verse) by Deborah Crawford; "Films: Jolly Juvenalia" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Final Collapse" by Isaac Asimov; "Index to Volume 52". Tanning; minor rubbing; minor foredge spots. No label, never was. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Urban Institute/Police Foundation, Washington DC 1974
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, USABohemian Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 34,28
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Softcover final analysis, 67pps, statistical report from a study of the DC police women; includes a second booklet, DC Policewomen Evaluation, Volume III, 81pps questionnaire by Bloch/Anderson of questions many of which found their way into the 1974 report. Uncommon, 2 lots…. NF, 1st edn.

- Softcover
Anbieter: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, KanadaSZ Global
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,66
EUR 32,15 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good.

Connections Between Spirit and Work in Career Development: New Approaches and Practical Perspectives
Bloch, Deborah Perlmutter, Ph.D. (Editor), and Richmond, Lee J (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davies-Black Publishing, Palo Alto, California 1997
- Hardcover
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USAa2zbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,45
EUR 5,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Edition Unstated. New Condition, minimal wear from storage. Looks great. 273 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0891061053. ISBN/EAN: 9780891061052. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon…request. Inventory No: 1561023075.