Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Zustand: Very Good. Annotated instructor's ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 2012
ISBN 10: 0393114953 ISBN 13: 9780393114959
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,61
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Anbieter: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 7), 2012
ISBN 10: 0393123529 ISBN 13: 9780393123524
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Anbieter: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. Using excerpts from a letter written by famed astronomer Galileo in 1615, two modern-day astronomers explore the relationship between science and faith, arguing that our notion of ultimate truth must include both the physical and spiritual domains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2012
ISBN 10: 0393934357 ISBN 13: 9780393934359
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: National Sculpture Society, New York, 1971
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean, slightly off-white. General handling wear, light soiling to wrappers. ; Cover: busts of Lacy Bakewell Audubon and John James Audubon by Joy Buba. Contents: Lantz, Why the daibutsu appeals to me. Jones, Art conference in Washingotn. Dunwiddie, Mood and motion. Frazier, Many faces, many points of view. Block, Good drawing.sculpture's greatest ingredient. Rich, Architect collaborates with the arts. Annual exhibition, Hudson Valley Art Association. In tune with nature: the work of Henry Van Wolj. Rosenfeld, Taking your own sculpture photos. Simms, Enid Yandell. ; 11.0" tall; 30 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Turning the Page, Hawick, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. Brand New.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Zustand: Used: Good. 1996 hardcover no dust jacket as issued name in book clean unmarked pages,clean text top edge of pages show foxing 653 pages J-16.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Verlag: NASA, Langley Research Center, 1968
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Stapled Printed Wraps. Zustand: VG+. 69pp. Illustrated with physics formulae, charts, graphs, drawings, etc. Experimental aviation, rocketry, mechanics and theory, etc. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.