Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 2012
ISBN 10: 1458425282 ISBN 13: 9781458425287
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 2003
ISBN 10: 0634058428 ISBN 13: 9780634058424
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 2003
ISBN 10: 0634058428 ISBN 13: 9780634058424
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bentley-Hall, Syracuse, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 1890614017 ISBN 13: 9781890614010
Anbieter: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition Stated. Light gray titles on illustrated trade paper covers, 142 pages. Light shelf wear to cover. First printing.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Audio, UNITED STATES, 2000
ISBN 10: 1559275804 ISBN 13: 9781559275804
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CASSETTE. Zustand: Very Good. 2 NEW AUDIO CASSETTE EDITION New in the Shrink Wrap. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. ENJOY THIS BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTE PERFORMANCE for your home, library and gift giving.
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 2005
ISBN 10: 063409498X ISBN 13: 9780634094989
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 2005
ISBN 10: 063409498X ISBN 13: 9780634094989
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 2005
ISBN 10: 063409498X ISBN 13: 9780634094989
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 2005
ISBN 10: 063409498X ISBN 13: 9780634094989
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 2005
ISBN 10: 063409498X ISBN 13: 9780634094989
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Renaissance Books
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. (Business, Success) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Anbieter: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Minor spine lean, mild softening to top edge of jacket else a tight bright unmarked copy in clean unclipped dust jacket; stated first edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, WI, 2005
ISBN 10: 063409498X ISBN 13: 9780634094989
Anbieter: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. This work is a behind-the-scenes look at the world of playing piano and conducting for Frank Sinatra and some of the music legends of today. The book chronicles the career of Vincent Falcone from his days at Syracuse University, tuning pianos and performing casual dates in Las Vegas, to playing piano and conducting for Frank Sinatra during the apex of his career. Photographs are included. This HARDCOVER copy is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the half-title page, and is clean and solid. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 2005
ISBN 10: 063409498X ISBN 13: 9780634094989
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine dust jacket. NOT a library discard (illustrator). First Edition (so stated). Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Hal Leonard Corporation, 2005. Signed by Vincent Falcone directly on the half title page (his signature only, NOT personalized to anyone). SIGNED copies are SCARCE. Appears unread. Near Fine condition in a bright and shiny Near Fine dust jacket. NOT price clipped ($24.95). Only light shelfwear. NO chips, tears, or creases. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, clean and unmarked. Jacket praise from Tony Bennett, Tony Danza, Robert Goulet, Steve Lawrence & Eydie Gorme. Bound in the original cream color boards, stamped in maroon on the spine and front cover. Complete with dust jacket. From the publisher: "Sinatra's conductor reveals what it's like to work for legendary singers. FRANKLY, JUST BETWEEN US, is an entertaining and insightful behind-the-scenes look at the world of playing piano and conducting for Frank Sinatra and other contemporary music legends. This book chronicles the illustrious career of Vincent Falcone from his days at Syracuse University and tuning pianos and performing casual dates in Las Vegas, to playing piano and conducting for music icon Sinatra during the apex of his career. Falcone also played for such music greats as Andy Williams, Jack Jones, Sammy Davis Jr., Jerry Lewis, the McGuire Sisters, Tony Bennett, Connie Francis, Paul Anka, Steve Lawrence & Eydie Gorme, and many others. FRANKLY contains many great stories about playing and conducting for some larger-than-life music personalities of the '70s, '80s and today, and the highs and lows of playing for this caliber of entertainment.". Signed by Vincent Falcone. First Edition (so stated). Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. xii, 214pp. + 16 pages of photos. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.