Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jason Aronson, Northvale, NJ, 1977
ISBN 10: 1568210825 ISBN 13: 9781568210827
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Printing. In DJ; Black cloth hardback. Index. Collection of essays by psychoanalyst; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen & Sword Books Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 1473899648 ISBN 13: 9781473899643
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen & Sword Books Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 1473899648 ISBN 13: 9781473899643
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1994 hardcover 1st edition 1st printing with full number line. Fold on front flap, sunning on edge of cover, a little denting on dj, else fine .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 1568210833 ISBN 13: 9781568210834
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books, CANADA. [Published Simultaneously with USA Ed), 1977
ISBN 10: 0553100750 ISBN 13: 9780553100754
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good to Very Good. BORIS Vallejo - Painted Cover (illustrator). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. ** (Doc Savage #87) The Spotted Men; 3/1977; Boris Vallejo painted-c; 121 pages; "The events were bizarre. First, a millionaire industrialist vanished. Then, his workers broke out in red spots and went crazy. THE MAN OF BRONZE and his courageous crew sped to the scene of disaster to search for the perfidious plotter willing to gamble the minds and bodies of men to amass a vast fortune. Were they already too late?". >> Spine is Rolled; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books, New York, NY, USA., 1976
ISBN 10: 055306486X ISBN 13: 9780553064865
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. BORIS Vallejo - Painted Cover (illustrator). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. ** (Doc Savage #83) The Red Terrors (UN-READ Copy from an Original Owner Collection; 7/1976; Boris Vallejo painted-c; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. owner name on facing page, and remainder mark on bottom page ends.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Jason Aronson Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 1568210825 ISBN 13: 9781568210827
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. hardcover in fine condition with near fine duts jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 1568210825 ISBN 13: 9781568210827
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 1568210825 ISBN 13: 9781568210827
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dust jacket in mylar cover. New book. Previous owner invisible embossed stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quaker Religious Thought, Greensboro, NC, 1992
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good +. Small stain on front of blue paper covers, else very good+.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books, New York, NY, USA., 1976
ISBN 10: 0553022393 ISBN 13: 9780553022391
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: FINE+, Near New. BORIS Vallejo - Painted Cover (illustrator). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. ** (Doc Savage #84) The Mountain Monster (UN-READ Copy from an Original Owner Collection; 9/1976; Boris Vallejo painted-c; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Jason Aronson, Northwale, NJ, 1994
Anbieter: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: F. 1st Edition. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Verlag: Jason Aronson (1994) Northvale, NJ, 1994
ISBN 10: 1568210825 ISBN 13: 9781568210827
Erstausgabe
Fine in Very Good jacket First Printing Cloth.
Anbieter: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.
Anbieter: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Jason Aronson, Northwale, NJ, 1994. FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. Remainder mark, otherwise as new. First Edition, First Printing.
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good- Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket, from a private home collection. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Text also very good. DJ has minor shelfwear. First Printing with full number line. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northvale NJ: Aronson, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1568210825 ISBN 13: 9781568210827
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. Hb. VG+/VG+. 1st. 364pp. Index. Light soiling, remainder mark bottom-edge. DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.
Stapled wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Booklet only. Very Good gray-green stapled wraps about 7x9 inches with slight edgewear. 26 pages, unmarked. Three photo portraits. Code on last page: P469/463 H&S Series GRA/116. The Library of Congress Catalog Card Number for the recording that this book refers to is R 63-1231. ; Ashlf; 26 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books, New York, NY, USA., 1977
ISBN 10: 0553026364 ISBN 13: 9780553026368
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. BORIS Vallejo - Painted Cover (illustrator). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. ** (Doc Savage #88) The Roar Devil ; 153 pages; "Doc Savage is a strange, mysterious figure of glistening bronze skin and golden eyes. He works with the five greatest brains ever assembled, he has suprhuman strength and protean genius and is dedicated to the distruction of evil doers. In this book his nemisis is Roar Devil who shook the earth, stopped all sound, has a vast organization of desperate crimnals, and only our bronze hero has the skill to defeat the Roar Devil." *** (UN-READ Copy from an Original Owner Collection; 5/1977; Boris Vallejo painted-c;** Equivalent Strict Overstreet Comic Guide Grade is; NM+, 9.6); Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aronson, Northvale. 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 1568210825 ISBN 13: 9781568210827
Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australien
8vo, 364pp. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.