Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Mary Ellen's Boutique, Gilroy, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. information about the bread and breakfast inn and a recipe from the inn.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amherst Press, Amherst, WI, 1995
ISBN 10: 0942495446 ISBN 13: 9780942495447
Anbieter: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Recipes and Relaxation from Wisconcin Bed and Breakfast Homes and Historic Inns Assoc. Cover shows lightly creased corners. A few pages are dogeared. Clean and tight with no markings.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Guest Cottage Inc May 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1930596111 ISBN 13: 9781930596115
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good. Pages are clean and bright with no markings. Minor to moderate rubbing to the edges and corners of the printed glossy wraps.
Anbieter: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, USA
A Hard Back. Zustand: Very Good. Not Ex-Library.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 3rd Printing. Size: Large Octavo.
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amherst Pr, Amherst, Wisconsin, 1995
ISBN 10: 0942495446 ISBN 13: 9780942495447
Anbieter: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 0942495446 VERY GOOD.
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. PAPERBACK - No noticeable cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding.
Verlag: Amherst Press, Amherst, 1995
Anbieter: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Large Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Trade Paperback Edition. NF condition. Bright and attractive copy. Large paperback edition. 171 pages. Many wonderful recipes from the best Bed and Breakfast establishments. Nice copy.
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Size: Square Large Octavo.