Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good. Shepherd, Amanda (illustrator).
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Shepherd, Amanda (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Shepherd, Amanda (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Shepherd, Amanda (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shepherd, Amanda (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shepherd, Amanda (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shepherd, Amanda (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shepherd, Amanda (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. Shepherd, Amanda (illustrator). COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES/ RUBBING. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Shepherd, Amanda (illustrator). Hardcover Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 2004
Anbieter: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Amanda Shepherd (illustrator). This is a copy of a cute childrens fiction story book about manners called Rules of the Wild, copyright 2004, possible first edition with no other date found, hard cover, dust jacket, written and inscribed by author Bridget Levin, with illustrations by Amanda Shepherd. The book and its dust jacket are in like new condition with tight binding, new archival mylar wrap on jacket and nice color illustrations. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0811842266 ISBN 13: 9780811842266
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Fine in fine dust jacket. Shepherd, Amanda (illustrator). Picture book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. CB 72.
Anbieter: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Shepherd, Amanda (illustrator). First Edition. 32 pages illustrated 4to, A very good copy with no previous ownership markings, Complete dust jacket included.
ISBN 13: 0765145104579
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: New. Shepherd, Amanda (illustrator). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
hardcover. Zustand: New. Shepherd, Amanda (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Chronicle Books, 2004
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!