Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 1412715040 ISBN 13: 9781412715041
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 1412715040 ISBN 13: 9781412715041
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 1412715040 ISBN 13: 9781412715041
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 1412715040 ISBN 13: 9781412715041
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2005
ISBN 10: 1412711312 ISBN 13: 9781412711319
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 1412715040 ISBN 13: 9781412715041
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 1412715040 ISBN 13: 9781412715041
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2005
ISBN 10: 1412711312 ISBN 13: 9781412711319
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2002
ISBN 10: 1412713838 ISBN 13: 9781412713832
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 1412715040 ISBN 13: 9781412715041
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 1412715040 ISBN 13: 9781412715041
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 1412715040 ISBN 13: 9781412715041
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 1412715040 ISBN 13: 9781412715041
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 1412715040 ISBN 13: 9781412715041
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2010
ISBN 10: 1605533718 ISBN 13: 9781605533711
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2010
ISBN 10: 1605533718 ISBN 13: 9781605533711
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2010
ISBN 10: 1605533718 ISBN 13: 9781605533711
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2010
ISBN 10: 1605533718 ISBN 13: 9781605533711
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 1998
ISBN 10: 0785330054 ISBN 13: 9780785330059
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 1998
ISBN 10: 0785330054 ISBN 13: 9780785330059
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International First Edition, 2002
ISBN 10: 1412713838 ISBN 13: 9781412713832
Anbieter: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is a smaller book, 6 1/2 by 6 1/2 inches and is in near fine condition. Has 320 pages and hundreds of color and black and white photos of the Members of Baseball's Hall of Fame. I have over 200 items on the Hall of Fame and its members in stock. Discounts are available when you purchase multiple items on the same order.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 1412713838 ISBN 13: 9781412713832
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 1412713838 ISBN 13: 9781412713832
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 1412715040 ISBN 13: 9781412715041
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0785330054 ISBN 13: 9780785330059
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good++. No Jacket. First Edition. Good Plus condition, some scuffing on covers, a little play in spine, small tear on upper bk. spine edge. Fine interior, pages clean and crisp, binding tight. 128 pages. Nearly 250 articles, nearly 200 dynamic color photographs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Lincolnwood, IL, 2005
ISBN 10: 1412711312 ISBN 13: 9781412711319
Anbieter: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 320 page first edition hardcover with 1 low in printing number line. Nice dust jacket mirrors the cover boards. This book takes readers on a stroll through baseball history, with unforgettable stories and historic photos that bring baseball to life. See my scans for nice condition and more information. Size: 6 1/2h x 5 1/2w. Book.